MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Stephen Kinnock | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robin Millar | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | aye |
Leo Docherty | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Griffith | Arundel and South Downs | Con | aye |
Lee Anderson | Ashfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Rayner | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Butler | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Prentis | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brendan Clarke-Smith | Bassetlaw | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wera Hobhouse | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kim Leadbeater | Batley and Spen | Lab | aye |
Marsha de Cordova | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Joy Morrissey | Beaconsfield | Con | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mohammad Yasin | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con | aye |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mick Whitley | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Preet Kaur Gill | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | aye |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gary Sambrook | Birmingham, Northfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | aye |
Jess Phillips | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dehenna Davison | Bishop Auckland | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Hollern | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | aye |
Scott Benton | Blackpool South | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Twist | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Levy | Blyth Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con | aye |
Mark Fletcher | Bolsover | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Logan | Bolton North East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con | no |
Peter Dowd | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con | aye |
Luke Evans | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Sunderland | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Imran Hussain | Bradford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judith Cummins | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fay Jones | Brecon and Radnorshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ruth Cadbury | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Burghart | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | no |
Lloyd Russell-Moyle | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | aye |
Darren Jones | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karin Smyth | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Thangam Debbonaire | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jerome Mayhew | Broadland | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Darren Henry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Smith | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Antony Higginbotham | Burnley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Kniveton | Burton | Con | aye |
James Daly | Bury North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christian Wakeford | Bury South | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Stevens | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anna McMorrin | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Doughty | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elliot Colburn | Carshalton and Wallington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | aye |
Mary Robinson | Cheadle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vicky Ford | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Green | Chesham and Amersham | LDem | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gillian Keegan | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Nickie Aiken | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Foy | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | aye |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Trudy Harrison | Copeland | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colleen Fletcher | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Zarah Sultana | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kieran Mullan | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Jones | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beth Winter | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Gibson | Darlington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Dines | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Danny Kruger | Devizes | Con | aye |
Mark Eastwood | Dewsbury | Con | aye |
Nicholas Fletcher | Don Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Natalie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | aye |
Marco Longhi | Dudley North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Wood | Dudley South | Con | aye |
Helen Hayes | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Murray | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Simon Jupp | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Claire Coutinho | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Ansell | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Eastleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Osamor | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Justin Madders | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bambos Charalambous | Enfield, Southgate | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con | aye |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Suella Braverman | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Whately | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Randall | Gedling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con | aye |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con | aye |
Tonia Antoniazzi | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lia Nici | Great Grimsby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Richardson | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
Holly Lynch | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tulip Siddiq | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil O'Brien | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jill Mortimer | Hartlepool | Con | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sally-Ann Hart | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
William Wragg | Hazel Grove | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con | aye |
Julie Marson | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Dowden | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Clarkson | Heywood and Middleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Largan | High Peak | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bim Afolami | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Keir Starmer | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julia Lopez | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Catherine West | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Kyle | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | aye |
Sara Britcliffe | Hyndburn | Con | aye |
Wes Streeting | Ilford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sam Tarry | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Hunt | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Seely | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Osborne | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robbie Moore | Keighley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con | aye |
Felicity Buchan | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Emma Hardy | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Cat Smith | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab | aye |
Richard Burgon | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Sobel | Leeds North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Grundy | Leigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Janet Daby | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vicky Foxcroft | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | no |
Kim Johnson | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paula Barker | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab | aye |
Ian Byrne | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab | aye |
Jane Hunt | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Owen | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachel Hopkins | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con | aye |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Afzal Khan | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeff Smith | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Bradley | Mansfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Flick Drummond | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Saqib Bhatti | Meriden | Con | aye |
Gerald Jones | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mims Davies | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab | aye |
Simon Clarke | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Everitt | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Craig Williams | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Jenkyns | Morley and Outwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christina Rees | Neath | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Jenrick | Newark | Con | aye |
Laura Farris | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Aaron Bell | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ruth Jones | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Paisley Jnr | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Selaine Saxby | North Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hoare | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lee Rowley | North East Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Duncan Baker | North Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Holden | North West Durham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kit Malthouse | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | whilst Con | no |
James Wild | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lewer | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Clive Lewis | Norwich South | Lab | aye |
Nadia Whittome | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Norris | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Chris Elmore | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim McMahon | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Bacon | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anneliese Dodds | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Hudson | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Bristow | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luke Pollard | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Lab | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Apsana Begum | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Morgan | Portsmouth South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fleur Anderson | Putney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | no |
Matt Rodda | Reading East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacob Young | Redcar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rachel Maclean | Redditch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah Olney | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | aye |
Alexander Stafford | Rother Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Champion | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Simmonds | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Spencer | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ruth Edwards | Rushcliffe | Con | aye |
Alicia Kearns | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kemi Badenoch | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Long-Bailey | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Holly Mumby-Croft | Scunthorpe | Con | aye |
Paul Howell | Sedgefield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laura Trott | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gill Furniss | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Olivia Blake | Sheffield, Hallam | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Haigh | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Dr Caroline Johnson | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tan Dhesi | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Girvan | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con | aye |
Anthony Browne | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Lucy Frazer | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con | aye |
Emma Lewell-Buck | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | aye |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con | aye |
Craig Mackinlay | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Damien Moore | Southport | Con | aye |
Daisy Cooper | St Albans | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor McGinn | St Helens North | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Theo Clarke | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Navendu Mishra | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matt Vickers | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Gideon | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Gullis | Stoke-on-Trent North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jack Brereton | Stoke-on-Trent South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Suzanne Webb | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bell Ribeiro-Addy | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab | aye |
Siobhan Baillie | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Scully | Sutton and Cheam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | aye |
Carolyn Harris | Swansea East | Lab | aye |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Esther McVey | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Rebecca Pow | Taunton Deane | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lucy Allan | Telford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Hollinrake | Thirsk and Malton | Con | aye |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Thomas-Symonds | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con | aye |
Anthony Mangnall | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Davies | Vale of Clwyd | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con | aye |
Florence Eshalomi | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eddie Hughes | Walsall North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab | aye |
David Johnston | Wantage | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Carter | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matt Western | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dean Russell | Watford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con | aye |
Mike Amesbury | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Heappey | Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicola Richards | West Bromwich East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shaun Bailey | West Bromwich West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Loder | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | whilst Con | aye |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con | aye |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | aye |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Greenwood | Wirral West | Lab | aye |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Courts | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jane Stevenson | Wolverhampton North East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stuart Anderson | Wolverhampton South West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Jenkinson | Workington | Con (front bench) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah Atherton | Wrexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con | no |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Kane | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virginia Crosbie | Ynys Môn | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | aye |