Stamp Duty Land Tax (Reduction) — 24 Oct 2022 at 18:39

No motion text available

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsContellaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Rob ButlerAylesburyConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabno
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabno
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Luke EvansBosworthConaye
James SunderlandBracknellConaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabno
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConaye
Kate KnivetonBurtonConaye
James DalyBury NorthConaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Labno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyContellaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabtellno
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabno
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independentaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConaye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
James MurrayEaling NorthLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLabno
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPno
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabno
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Tom HuntIpswichConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Kate OsborneJarrowLabno
Robbie MooreKeighleyConaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
James GrundyLeighConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
Douglas RossMorayConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Independentno
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDemno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabtellno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conaye
James WildNorth West NorfolkConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConaye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabno
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabno
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Anna FirthSouthend WestConaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Matt VickersStockton SouthConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard FoordTiverton and HonitonLDemno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabno
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
David JohnstonWantageConaye
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabno
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
James HeappeyWellsConaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConaye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive