Stamp Duty Land Tax (Reduction) — 24 Oct 2022 at 18:39

No motion text available

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by vote

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conaye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Rob ButlerAylesburyConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
James DalyBury NorthConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexConaye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConaye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Luke EvansBosworthConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConaye
Anna FirthSouthend WestConaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
James GrundyLeighConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Tom HuntIpswichConaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
David JohnstonWantageConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Kate KnivetonBurtonConaye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Robbie MooreKeighleyConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsContellaye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConaye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independentaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Douglas RossMorayConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
James SunderlandBracknellConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Matt VickersStockton SouthConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyContellaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
James WildNorth West NorfolkConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Independentno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemno
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labno
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLabno
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labno
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Tan DhesiSloughLabno
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceno
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabtellno
Richard FoordTiverton and HonitonLDemno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabtellno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabno
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabno
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLabno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDemno
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
James MurrayEaling NorthLabno
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabno
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Kate OsborneJarrowLabno
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabno
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Labno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabno
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemno
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive