Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill — Clause 1 — Precision bred organism — 31 Oct 2022 at 20:30

“or a precision bred animal”.-(Caroline Lucas.)

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaaye
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)aye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Lee AndersonAshfieldCon (front bench)no
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)no
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)no
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)no
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)no
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)no
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon (front bench)no
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon (front bench)no
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)no
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Steven BakerWycombeCon (front bench)no
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
John BaronBasildon and BillericayCon (front bench)no
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)no
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)no
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Con (front bench)no
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)no
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Con (front bench)no
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)no
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)no
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conno
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)no
Paul BristowPeterboroughConno
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConno
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)no
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)no
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)no
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)no
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)no
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)no
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)no
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)no
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)no
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon (front bench)no
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)no
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)no
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)no
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)no
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)no
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)no
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)no
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)no
Robert CourtsWitneyCon (front bench)no
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyCon (front bench)no
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon (front bench)no
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)no
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)no
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)no
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)no
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)no
Philip DaviesShipleyCon (front bench)no
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)no
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)no
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon (front bench)no
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)no
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)no
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)no
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)no
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)no
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)no
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)no
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeCon (front bench)no
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)no
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Luke EvansBosworthCon (front bench)no
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)no
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)no
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)no
Anna FirthSouthend WestCon (front bench)no
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConno
Mark FletcherBolsoverConno
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)no
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)no
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)no
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConno
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)no
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)no
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)no
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)no
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon (front bench)no
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon (front bench)no
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)no
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)no
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)no
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)no
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)no
James GrundyLeighCon (front bench)no
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)no
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Stephen HammondWimbledonCon (front bench)no
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)no
Mark HarperForest of DeanCon (front bench)no
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)no
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)no
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)no
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)no
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)no
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon (front bench)no
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConno
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)no
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)no
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)no
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)no
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)no
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)no
John HowellHenleyConno
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)no
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)no
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon (front bench)no
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon (front bench)no
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)no
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)no
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)no
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
David JohnstonWantageConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)no
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)no
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon (front bench)no
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)no
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)no
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)no
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)no
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Con (front bench)no
Kate KnivetonBurtonConno
Danny KrugerDevizesConno
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)no
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)no
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)no
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)no
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Con (front bench)no
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)no
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon (front bench)no
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon (front bench)no
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon (front bench)no
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)no
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)no
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)no
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)no
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon (front bench)no
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)no
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon (front bench)no
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)no
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)no
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)no
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)no
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon (front bench)no
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)no
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)no
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)no
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon (front bench)no
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)no
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)no
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)no
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)no
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)no
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)no
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldCon (front bench)no
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)no
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon (front bench)no
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon (front bench)no
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)no
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)no
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)no
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)no
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon (front bench)no
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)no
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)no
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)no
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)no
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)no
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)no
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)no
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)no
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)no
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)no
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConno
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon (front bench)no
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)no
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)no
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)no
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)no
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)no
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon (front bench)no
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)no
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)no
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)no
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)no
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)no
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)no
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)no
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon (front bench)no
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)tellno
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)no
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)no
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)no
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)no
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)no
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)no
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)no
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)no
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)no
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)no
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)no
James SunderlandBracknellCon (front bench)no
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)no
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)no
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)no
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)no
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireCon (front bench)no
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon (front bench)no
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)no
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)no
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)no
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)no
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)no
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)no
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)no
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)no
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon (front bench)no
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)no
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)no
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)no
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon (front bench)no
William WraggHazel GroveCon (front bench)no
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon (front bench)no
Jacob YoungRedcarCon (front bench)tellno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)no
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)no
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)aye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)aye
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)aye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)aye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)aye
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)aye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)aye
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab (minister)aye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)aye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)aye
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)aye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)aye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab (minister)aye
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)aye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab (minister)aye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)aye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)aye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)aye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab (minister)aye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)aye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)aye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)aye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)aye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)aye
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLab (minister)aye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)aye
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)aye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)aye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)aye
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)aye
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)aye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab (minister)aye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)aye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)aye
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)aye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)tellaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab (minister)aye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)aye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)aye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)aye
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)aye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)tellaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)aye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)aye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)aye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)aye
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)aye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)aye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)aye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)aye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)aye
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)aye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)aye
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)aye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab (minister)aye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLab (minister)aye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)aye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)aye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)aye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)aye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)aye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)aye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)aye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)aye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)aye
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabaye
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLab (minister)aye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)aye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)aye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)aye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)aye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)aye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)aye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)aye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)aye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab (minister)aye
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)aye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)aye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)aye
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)aye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)aye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)aye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)aye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)aye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)aye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)aye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)aye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)aye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)aye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab (minister)aye
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)aye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)aye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)aye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)aye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)aye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)aye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)aye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)aye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)aye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)aye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)aye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)aye
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)aye
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)aye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)aye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)aye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabaye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab (minister)aye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)aye
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)aye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)aye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP (front bench)aye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP (front bench)aye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)aye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)aye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNP (front bench)aye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)aye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)aye
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP (front bench)aye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)aye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)aye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)aye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)aye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)aye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)aye
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)aye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)aye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)aye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP (front bench)aye
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNP (front bench)aye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNP (front bench)aye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)aye
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP (front bench)aye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive