Immigration Bill — Protection for Domestic Workers Subject to Immigration Conditions — 25 Apr 2016 at 21:26

The majority of MPs voted against proposed protections for domestic workers subject immigration conditions, enabling them to leave an employer and change jobs.

MPs were considering the Immigration Bill[1].

The motion supported by the majority of MPs taking part in this vote was:

  • That this House disagrees with Lords amendment 60

Lords amendment 60[2] sought to introduce a new clause titled: "Overseas domestic workers" which stated:

  • For section 53 of the Modern Slavery Act 2015 (overseas domestic workers) substitute—“
  • 53 Overseas domestic workers
  • (1)Immigration rules must make provision for leave to remain in theUnited Kingdom to be granted to an overseas domestic worker.
  • (2)Immigration rules must make provision as to the conditions on which such leave is to be granted, and must in particular provide—
  • (a)that the leave is to be for the purpose of working as a domestic worker in a private household;
  • (b)for a person who has such leave to be able to change employer, registering such change of leave with the Home Office.
  • (3)Immigration rules may specify a maximum period for which a person may have leave to remain in the United Kingdom by virtue of subsection
  • (1), and if they do so, the specified maximum period must not be less than 2½ years.
  • (4)Immigration rules must provide for a period during which no enforcement action should be taken against such an overseas domestic worker in respect of his or her—
  • (a)remaining in the United Kingdom beyond the time limited by his or her leave to enter or remain, or
  • (b)breaching a condition of that leave relating to his or her employment if he or she wishes to change it.
  • (5)The Secretary of State must issue guidance to persons having functions under the Immigration Acts about the exercise of those functions in relation to an overseas domestic worker who may be a victim of slavery or human trafficking.
  • (6)The guidance must provide for an overseas domestic worker remaining in the UK for more than 42 days to be required to attend a group information session as defined in that guidance, within that period.
  • (7)In this section—“enforcement action” has the meaning given by section 24A of the Immigration Act 1971;“immigration rules” has the same meaning as in that Act;3“overseas domestic worker” means a person who, under the immigration rules, has (or last had) leave to enter or remain in the United Kingdom as—
  • (a)a domestic worker in a private household, or
  • (b)a private servant in a diplomatic household.””

==

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con299 (+2 tell) 0091.2%
DUP0 0225.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent0 30100.0%
Lab0 201 (+2 tell)088.3%
LDem0 7087.5%
PC0 2066.7%
SDLP0 1033.3%
SNP0 51094.4%
UKIP1 00100.0%
UUP2 00100.0%
Total:302 266289.3%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye
Heidi AllenSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConaye
Guto BebbAberconwyConaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
James BerryKingston and SurbitonConaye
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Victoria BorwickKensingtonConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConaye
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Byron DaviesGowerConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Flick DrummondPortsmouth SouthConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Jane EllisonBatterseaConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverConaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Suella FernandesFarehamConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Ben GummerIpswichConaye
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyContellaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Ben HowlettBathConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgeContellaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConaye
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Karen LumleyRedditchConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
David MackintoshNorthampton SouthConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Tania MathiasTwickenhamConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
David NuttallBury NorthConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Ed VaizeyWantageConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Craig WilliamsCardiff NorthConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Sarah WollastonTotnesConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConabsent
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConabsent
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConabsent
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConabsent
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConabsent
David CameronWitneyConabsent
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConabsent
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConabsent
David DaviesMonmouthConabsent
James DaviesVale of ClwydConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConabsent
Richard FullerBedfordConabsent
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Justine GreeningPutneyConabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConabsent
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConabsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
George OsborneTattonConabsent
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConabsent
James WhartonStockton SouthConabsent
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPboth
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPboth
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentno
Natalie McGarryGlasgow Eastwhilst Independentno
Michelle ThomsonEdinburgh Westwhilst Independentno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
David AndersonBlaydonLabno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Julie CooperBurnleyLabno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Jo CoxBatley and SpenLabno
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabno
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabno
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabno
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabno
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLabno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
David HansonDelynLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabtellno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Graham JonesHyndburnLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Sadiq KhanTootingLabno
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Peter KyleHoveLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabno
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabno
Alan MealeMansfieldLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
Jamie ReedCopelandLabno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Christina ReesNeathLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabno
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabtellno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Owen SmithPontypriddLabno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Anna TurleyRedcarLabno
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabno
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLababsent
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLababsent
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLababsent
Andy BurnhamLeighLababsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Mary CreaghWakefieldLababsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Madeleine MoonBridgendLababsent
Albert OwenYnys MônLababsent
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLababsent
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLababsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemno
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemno
John PughSouthportLDemno
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemno
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPno
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhOchil and South PerthshireSNPno
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPno
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPno
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPno
Phil BoswellCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPno
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPno
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPno
Stuart DonaldsonWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNPno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPno
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNPno
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPno
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPno
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
George KerevanEast LothianSNPno
Calum KerrBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSNPno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPno
Callum McCaigAberdeen SouthSNPno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPno
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPno
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPno
John McNallyFalkirkSNPno
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPno
Paul MonaghanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNPno
Roger MullinKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNPno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPno
John NicolsonEast DunbartonshireSNPno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPno
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPno
Steven PatersonStirlingSNPno
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPno
Alex SalmondGordonSNPno
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPno
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPno
Michael WeirAngusSNPno
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPno
Corri WilsonAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Richard ArklessDumfries and GallowaySNPabsent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPabsent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent
Douglas CarswellClactonUKIPaye
Tom ElliottFermanagh and South TyroneUUPaye
Danny KinahanSouth AntrimUUPaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive