Wales Bill — New Clause 6 — Tax on Carriage of Passengers by Air — 12 Sep 2016 at 21:00

The majority of MPs voted against devolving powers relating to air passenger duty to the Government of Wales and the Welsh Assembly.

MPs were considering the Wales Bill[1].

The proposed new clause rejected in this vote was titled: Tax on Carriage of Passengers by Air which began:

  • “(1) In Part 4A of the Government of Wales Act 2006, after Chapter 4 insert—
  • “Chapter 5
  • 116O Tax on carriage of passengers by air
  • (1) A tax charged on the carriage of passengers by air from airports in Wales is a devolved tax.
  • ...

The rejected new clause was accompanied by an explanatory note saying:

  • This new Clause would make air passenger duty a devolved tax in Wales, on the lines of section 17 of the Scotland Act 2016.

==

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Con281 (+2 tell) 0086.0%
DUP0 6075.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent0 1033.3%
Lab0 156067.5%
LDem0 3037.5%
PC0 30100.0%
SDLP0 1033.3%
SNP0 23 (+2 tell)046.3%
UUP0 1050.0%
Total:281 195074.8%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Lucy AllanTelfordConno
Heidi AllenSouth CambridgeshireConno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConno
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConno
Guto BebbAberconwyConno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
James BerryKingston and SurbitonConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
Victoria BorwickKensingtonConno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno
Steve BrineWinchesterConno
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConno
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Neil CarmichaelStroudConno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConno
James CleverlyBraintreeConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Byron DaviesGowerConno
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConno
James DaviesVale of ClwydConno
Mims DaviesEastleighConno
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConno
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Flick DrummondPortsmouth SouthConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Jane EllisonBatterseaConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Charlie ElphickeDoverConno
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Suella FernandesFarehamConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Richard FullerBedfordConno
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConno
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
John GlenSalisburyConno
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Justine GreeningPutneyConno
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConno
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConno
Ben GummerIpswichConno
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConno
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Richard HarringtonWatfordConno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryContellno
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConno
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConno
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
John HowellHenleyConno
Ben HowlettBathConno
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConno
Margot JamesStourbridgeConno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConno
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Julian KnightSolihullConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Phillip LeeBracknellConno
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
David LidingtonAylesburyConno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Karen LumleyRedditchConno
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
David MackintoshNorthampton SouthConno
Anne MainSt AlbansConno
Alan MakHavantConno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Tania MathiasTwickenhamConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Mark MenziesFyldeConno
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Anne MiltonGuildfordConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConno
David MowatWarrington SouthConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
David NuttallBury NorthConno
Matthew OffordHendonConno
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
George OsborneTattonConno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Claire PerryDevizesConno
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConno
Christopher PincherTamworthConno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConno
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyConno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConno
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodContellno
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Maggie ThroupErewashConno
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Ed VaizeyWantageConno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
James WhartonStockton SouthConno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
Craig WilliamsCardiff NorthConno
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Rob WilsonReading EastConno
Sarah WollastonTotnesConno
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConabsent
Steven BakerWycombeConabsent
Richard BenyonNewburyConabsent
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConabsent
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConabsent
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConabsent
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConabsent
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConabsent
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Richard GrahamGloucesterConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConabsent
James HeappeyWellsConabsent
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConabsent
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConabsent
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConabsent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Jonathan LordWokingConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConabsent
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConabsent
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConabsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConabsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConabsent
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Andrew TyrieChichesterConabsent
Robin WalkerWorcesterConabsent
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPabsent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Natalie McGarryGlasgow Eastwhilst Independentabsent
Michelle ThomsonEdinburgh Westwhilst Independentabsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Julie CooperBurnleyLabaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabaye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLabaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Graham JonesHyndburnLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Christina ReesNeathLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabaye
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Anna TurleyRedcarLabaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
David AndersonBlaydonLababsent
Ian AustinDudley NorthLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLababsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Andy BurnhamLeighLababsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLababsent
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLababsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Stephen HepburnJarrowLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Imran HussainBradford EastLababsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Stephen KinnockAberavonLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Ian LaveryWansbeckLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLababsent
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLababsent
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLababsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Jamie ReedCopelandLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLababsent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLababsent
Owen SmithPontypriddLababsent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Stephen TimmsEast HamLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Iain WrightHartlepoolLababsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemabsent
John PughSouthportLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPaye
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPabsent
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhOchil and South PerthshireSNPaye
Richard ArklessDumfries and GallowaySNPaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPaye
Phil BoswellCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPaye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPaye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPtellaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNPaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPaye
Paul MonaghanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNPaye
Steven PatersonStirlingSNPaye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPaye
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPtellaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPabsent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPabsent
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPabsent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPabsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPabsent
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Stuart DonaldsonWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNPabsent
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPabsent
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPabsent
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
George KerevanEast LothianSNPabsent
Calum KerrBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSNPabsent
Chris LawDundee WestSNPabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Callum McCaigAberdeen SouthSNPabsent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
John McNallyFalkirkSNPabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
Roger MullinKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNPabsent
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPabsent
John NicolsonEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPabsent
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPabsent
Alex SalmondGordonSNPabsent
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
Corri WilsonAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent
Douglas CarswellClactonUKIPabsent
Danny KinahanSouth AntrimUUPaye
Tom ElliottFermanagh and South TyroneUUPabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive