Committee Appointments — Justice Committee — Kate Green and Keith Vaz — 31 Oct 2016 at 21:03

The motion supported by the majority of MPs was:

  • That Chris Elmore and Dr Rupa Huq be discharged from the Justice Committee and Kate Green and Keith Vaz be added.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con159 (+1 tell) 5 (+2 tell)251.4%
DUP3 0037.5%
Lab39 (+1 tell) 0017.2%
LDem0 000.0%
Total:201 5236.7%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConaye
Guto BebbAberconwyConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
James BerryKingston and SurbitonConaye
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Byron DaviesGowerConaye
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Jane EllisonBatterseaConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordContellaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgeConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
David MackintoshNorthampton SouthConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Tania MathiasTwickenhamConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Ed VaizeyWantageConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
James WhartonStockton SouthConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Craig WilliamsCardiff NorthConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnContellno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyContellno
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConboth
Matthew OffordHendonConboth
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConabsent
Peter AldousWaveneyConabsent
Lucy AllanTelfordConabsent
Heidi AllenSouth CambridgeshireConabsent
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConabsent
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConabsent
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConabsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConabsent
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConabsent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConabsent
Victoria BorwickKensingtonConabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConabsent
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConabsent
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConabsent
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConabsent
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConabsent
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConabsent
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConabsent
David DaviesMonmouthConabsent
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConabsent
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
Caroline DinenageGosportConabsent
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConabsent
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConabsent
Flick DrummondPortsmouth SouthConabsent
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Charlie ElphickeDoverConabsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConabsent
Michael FallonSevenoaksConabsent
Suella FernandesFarehamConabsent
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConabsent
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConabsent
George FreemanMid NorfolkConabsent
Richard FullerBedfordConabsent
Marcus FyshYeovilConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Edward GarnierHarboroughConabsent
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
John GlenSalisburyConabsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConabsent
Richard GrahamGloucesterConabsent
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConabsent
Justine GreeningPutneyConabsent
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConabsent
Ben GummerIpswichConabsent
Robert HalfonHarlowConabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConabsent
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConabsent
Richard HarringtonWatfordConabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConabsent
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConabsent
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConabsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConabsent
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConabsent
John HowellHenleyConabsent
Ben HowlettBathConabsent
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConabsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConabsent
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConabsent
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConabsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConabsent
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Julian KnightSolihullConabsent
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConabsent
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConabsent
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConabsent
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConabsent
Jonathan LordWokingConabsent
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConabsent
Karen LumleyRedditchConabsent
Anne MainSt AlbansConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConabsent
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConabsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Mark MenziesFyldeConabsent
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConabsent
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConabsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConabsent
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConabsent
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConabsent
David NuttallBury NorthConabsent
George OsborneTattonConabsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Mark PawseyRugbyConabsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConabsent
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConabsent
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
Alok SharmaReading WestConabsent
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConabsent
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConabsent
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConabsent
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConabsent
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConabsent
Andrew StephensonPendleConabsent
John StevensonCarlisleConabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Julian SturdyYork OuterConabsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConabsent
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConabsent
Andrew TyrieChichesterConabsent
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConabsent
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConabsent
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConabsent
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConabsent
John WhittingdaleMaldonConabsent
Rob WilsonReading EastConabsent
Sarah WollastonTotnesConabsent
William WraggHazel GroveConabsent
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConabsent
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPabsent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenabsent
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentabsent
Natalie McGarryGlasgow Eastwhilst Independentabsent
Michelle ThomsonEdinburgh Westwhilst Independentabsent
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabtellaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLababsent
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
David AndersonBlaydonLababsent
Ian AustinDudley NorthLababsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLababsent
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLababsent
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLababsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLababsent
Andy BurnhamLeighLababsent
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLababsent
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportLababsent
Julie CooperBurnleyLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLababsent
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLababsent
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLababsent
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLababsent
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLababsent
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLababsent
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Peter DowdBootleLababsent
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLababsent
Clive EffordElthamLababsent
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLababsent
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadLababsent
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLababsent
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLababsent
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLababsent
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Mike GapesIlford SouthLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLababsent
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLababsent
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLababsent
Nia GriffithLlanelliLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLababsent
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Stephen HepburnJarrowLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Kate HollernBlackburnLababsent
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLababsent
George HowarthKnowsleyLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLababsent
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLababsent
Imran HussainBradford EastLababsent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLababsent
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Graham JonesHyndburnLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLababsent
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
Stephen KinnockAberavonLababsent
Peter KyleHoveLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Ian LaveryWansbeckLababsent
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLababsent
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLababsent
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLababsent
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLababsent
Ian LucasWrexhamLababsent
Holly LynchHalifaxLababsent
Fiona MactaggartSloughLababsent
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLababsent
John MannBassetlawLababsent
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLababsent
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLababsent
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLababsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLababsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLababsent
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLababsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLababsent
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLababsent
Kate OsamorEdmontonLababsent
Albert OwenYnys MônLababsent
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLababsent
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLababsent
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLababsent
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Jamie ReedCopelandLababsent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Christina ReesNeathLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLababsent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLababsent
Paula SherriffDewsburyLababsent
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLababsent
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLababsent
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLababsent
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLababsent
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLababsent
Andrew SmithOxford EastLababsent
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLababsent
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLababsent
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLababsent
Owen SmithPontypriddLababsent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLababsent
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLababsent
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLababsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Stephen TimmsEast HamLababsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Anna TurleyRedcarLababsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLababsent
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLababsent
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLababsent
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLababsent
David WinnickWalsall NorthLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Iain WrightHartlepoolLababsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemabsent
John PughSouthportLDemabsent
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCabsent
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPabsent
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhOchil and South PerthshireSNPabsent
Richard ArklessDumfries and GallowaySNPabsent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPabsent
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPabsent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPabsent
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Phil BoswellCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPabsent
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPabsent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPabsent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPabsent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPabsent
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPabsent
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPabsent
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPabsent
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Stuart DonaldsonWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNPabsent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPabsent
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNPabsent
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPabsent
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPabsent
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPabsent
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPabsent
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPabsent
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
George KerevanEast LothianSNPabsent
Calum KerrBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSNPabsent
Chris LawDundee WestSNPabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Callum McCaigAberdeen SouthSNPabsent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPabsent
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPabsent
John McNallyFalkirkSNPabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
Paul MonaghanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNPabsent
Roger MullinKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNPabsent
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPabsent
John NicolsonEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPabsent
Steven PatersonStirlingSNPabsent
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPabsent
Alex SalmondGordonSNPabsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPabsent
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPabsent
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPabsent
Michael WeirAngusSNPabsent
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
Corri WilsonAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPabsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent
Douglas CarswellClactonUKIPabsent
Tom ElliottFermanagh and South TyroneUUPabsent
Danny KinahanSouth AntrimUUPabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive