Parliamentary Constituencies (Amendment) Bill — Curtail Debate and Move to Vote — 18 Nov 2016 at 13:33

MPs were considering the Parliamentary Constituencies (Amendment) Bill[1]

The majority of MPs voted to curtail debate on the bill and hold a vote on its second reading.

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That the Question be now put.

Agreement to the motion by the majority of MPs led immediately to a vote on the second reading of the Bill under consideration.

This vote was held 1:33pm[2] and if debate had concluded before 2.30pm the remaining time could be used to debate another bill[3].

It may be those voting to curtail the debate and hold the vote wanted to see debate on a further bill, or bills, occur.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con4 35 (+2 tell)012.5%
DUP1 0012.5%
Green1 00100.0%
Independent1 0033.3%
Lab214 (+2 tell) 0093.1%
LDem4 0050.0%
SDLP2 0066.7%
SNP30 0055.6%
Total:257 35046.5%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Guto BebbAberconwyConno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Jane EllisonBatterseaConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryContellno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConno
Phillip LeeBracknellConno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
Mark MenziesFyldeConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Christopher PincherTamworthConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodContellno
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Rob WilsonReading EastConno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConabsent
Adam AfriyieWindsorConabsent
Peter AldousWaveneyConabsent
Lucy AllanTelfordConabsent
Heidi AllenSouth CambridgeshireConabsent
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConabsent
Stuart AndrewPudseyConabsent
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConabsent
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConabsent
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Steven BakerWycombeConabsent
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConabsent
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConabsent
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConabsent
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConabsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Richard BenyonNewburyConabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
James BerryKingston and SurbitonConabsent
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConabsent
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConabsent
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConabsent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConabsent
Victoria BorwickKensingtonConabsent
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConabsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Julian BrazierCanterburyConabsent
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConabsent
Steve BrineWinchesterConabsent
Fiona BruceCongletonConabsent
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConabsent
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConabsent
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConabsent
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConabsent
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
Neil CarmichaelStroudConabsent
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConabsent
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Maria CaulfieldLewesConabsent
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConabsent
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConabsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConabsent
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConabsent
James CleverlyBraintreeConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConabsent
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConabsent
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConabsent
Robert CourtsWitneyConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConabsent
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConabsent
Byron DaviesGowerConabsent
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConabsent
David DaviesMonmouthConabsent
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConabsent
James DaviesVale of ClwydConabsent
Mims DaviesEastleighConabsent
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Caroline DinenageGosportConabsent
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConabsent
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConabsent
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConabsent
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConabsent
Flick DrummondPortsmouth SouthConabsent
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConabsent
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConabsent
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConabsent
Charlie ElphickeDoverConabsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConabsent
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConabsent
Michael FallonSevenoaksConabsent
Suella FernandesFarehamConabsent
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConabsent
Kevin FosterTorbayConabsent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConabsent
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConabsent
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
George FreemanMid NorfolkConabsent
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConabsent
Richard FullerBedfordConabsent
Marcus FyshYeovilConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Edward GarnierHarboroughConabsent
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConabsent
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConabsent
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
John GlenSalisburyConabsent
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConabsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConabsent
Richard GrahamGloucesterConabsent
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConabsent
Chris GreenBolton WestConabsent
Damian GreenAshfordConabsent
Justine GreeningPutneyConabsent
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConabsent
Ben GummerIpswichConabsent
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConabsent
Robert HalfonHarlowConabsent
Luke HallThornbury and YateConabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConabsent
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConabsent
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConabsent
Richard HarringtonWatfordConabsent
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConabsent
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConabsent
James HeappeyWellsConabsent
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConabsent
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConabsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
Damian HindsEast HampshireConabsent
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConabsent
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConabsent
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConabsent
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConabsent
Gerald HowarthAldershotConabsent
John HowellHenleyConabsent
Ben HowlettBathConabsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConabsent
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConabsent
Margot JamesStourbridgeConabsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConabsent
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConabsent
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConabsent
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConabsent
Robert JenrickNewarkConabsent
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConabsent
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConabsent
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConabsent
David JonesClwyd WestConabsent
Marcus JonesNuneatonConabsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConabsent
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConabsent
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Julian KnightSolihullConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConabsent
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConabsent
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConabsent
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConabsent
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConabsent
David LidingtonAylesburyConabsent
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConabsent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Jonathan LordWokingConabsent
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConabsent
Karen LumleyRedditchConabsent
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConabsent
David MackintoshNorthampton SouthConabsent
Anne MainSt AlbansConabsent
Alan MakHavantConabsent
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConabsent
Scott MannNorth CornwallConabsent
Tania MathiasTwickenhamConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConabsent
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConabsent
Karl McCartneyLincolnConabsent
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConabsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConabsent
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConabsent
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConabsent
Maria MillerBasingstokeConabsent
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConabsent
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConabsent
Anne MiltonGuildfordConabsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConabsent
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConabsent
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConabsent
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConabsent
David MowatWarrington SouthConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConabsent
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConabsent
David NuttallBury NorthConabsent
Matthew OffordHendonConabsent
Guy OppermanHexhamConabsent
George OsborneTattonConabsent
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConabsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Mark PawseyRugbyConabsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConabsent
Claire PerryDevizesConabsent
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConabsent
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConabsent
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConabsent
Victoria PrentisBanburyConabsent
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
Jeremy QuinHorshamConabsent
Will QuinceColchesterConabsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConabsent
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConabsent
Mary RobinsonCheadleConabsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConabsent
David RutleyMacclesfieldConabsent
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyConabsent
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConabsent
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConabsent
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConabsent
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Henry SmithCrawleyConabsent
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConabsent
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConabsent
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConabsent
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConabsent
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConabsent
John StevensonCarlisleConabsent
Bob StewartBeckenhamConabsent
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Mel StrideCentral DevonConabsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Julian SturdyYork OuterConabsent
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConabsent
Robert SymsPooleConabsent
Derek ThomasSt IvesConabsent
Maggie ThroupErewashConabsent
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConabsent
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConabsent
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConabsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConabsent
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConabsent
Andrew TyrieChichesterConabsent
Ed VaizeyWantageConabsent
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConabsent
Martin VickersCleethorpesConabsent
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConabsent
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConabsent
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConabsent
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConabsent
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConabsent
James WhartonStockton SouthConabsent
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConabsent
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConabsent
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConabsent
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConabsent
John WhittingdaleMaldonConabsent
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConabsent
Craig WilliamsCardiff NorthConabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Sarah WollastonTotnesConabsent
Mike WoodDudley SouthConabsent
William WraggHazel GroveConabsent
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConabsent
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPabsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Natalie McGarryGlasgow Eastwhilst Independentaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentabsent
Michelle ThomsonEdinburgh Westwhilst Independentabsent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabaye
David AndersonBlaydonLabaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLabaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Julie CooperBurnleyLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabaye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabtellaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabtellaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLabaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Graham JonesHyndburnLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Alan MealeMansfieldLabaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Jamie ReedCopelandLabaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Christina ReesNeathLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabaye
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Anna TurleyRedcarLabaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabaye
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Mary CreaghWakefieldLababsent
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Peter DowdBootleLababsent
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLababsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Madeleine MoonBridgendLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLababsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCabsent
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPaye
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPaye
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhOchil and South PerthshireSNPaye
Richard ArklessDumfries and GallowaySNPaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPaye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPaye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPaye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPaye
Stuart DonaldsonWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNPaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNPaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
George KerevanEast LothianSNPaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNPaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
Paul MonaghanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNPaye
Roger MullinKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNPaye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPaye
Steven PatersonStirlingSNPaye
Alex SalmondGordonSNPaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPaye
Corri WilsonAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Phil BoswellCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPabsent
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPabsent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPabsent
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPabsent
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPabsent
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPabsent
Calum KerrBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSNPabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Callum McCaigAberdeen SouthSNPabsent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPabsent
John McNallyFalkirkSNPabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
John NicolsonEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPabsent
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPabsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPabsent
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPabsent
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent
Douglas CarswellClactonUKIPabsent
Tom ElliottFermanagh and South TyroneUUPabsent
Danny KinahanSouth AntrimUUPabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive