National Health Service Funding — 22 Nov 2016 at 18:47

The majority of MPs voted against addressing the underfunding of the NHS and against guaranteeing sustainable financing of the NHS.

The motion rejected in this vote was:

  • That this House
  • notes with concern that the deficit in the budgets of NHS trusts and foundation trusts in England at the end of the 2015-16 financial year was £2.45 billion;
  • further notes that members of the Health Committee wrote to the Chancellor of the Exchequer about their concerns that Government assertions on NHS funding were incorrect and risked giving a false impression; and
  • calls on the Government to use the Autumn Statement to address the underfunding of the NHS and guarantee sustainable financing of the NHS

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Con301 (+2 tell) 0092.4%
DUP5 0062.5%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent0 1033.3%
Lab0 199 (+2 tell)086.6%
LDem0 5062.5%
PC0 30100.0%
SDLP0 30100.0%
UUP0 1050.0%
Total:306 213088.9%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Lucy AllanTelfordConno
Heidi AllenSouth CambridgeshireConno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConno
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConno
Guto BebbAberconwyConno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
Richard BenyonNewburyConno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
James BerryKingston and SurbitonConno
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConno
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
Victoria BorwickKensingtonConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno
Steve BrineWinchesterContellno
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConno
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConno
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConno
James CleverlyBraintreeConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Robert CourtsWitneyConno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Byron DaviesGowerConno
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConno
James DaviesVale of ClwydConno
Mims DaviesEastleighConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConno
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
Flick DrummondPortsmouth SouthConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Jane EllisonBatterseaConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Charlie ElphickeDoverConno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Suella FernandesFarehamConno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Richard FullerBedfordConno
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConno
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
John GlenSalisburyConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Justine GreeningPutneyConno
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConno
Andrew GriffithsBurtonContellno
Ben GummerIpswichConno
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConno
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Richard HarringtonWatfordConno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
James HeappeyWellsConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConno
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConno
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
John HowellHenleyConno
Ben HowlettBathConno
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConno
Margot JamesStourbridgeConno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConno
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Julian KnightSolihullConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Phillip LeeBracknellConno
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
David LidingtonAylesburyConno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConno
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
David MackintoshNorthampton SouthConno
Anne MainSt AlbansConno
Alan MakHavantConno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Mark MenziesFyldeConno
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Anne MiltonGuildfordConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConno
David MowatWarrington SouthConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
David NuttallBury NorthConno
Matthew OffordHendonConno
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
George OsborneTattonConno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Priti PatelWithamConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Claire PerryDevizesConno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConno
Christopher PincherTamworthConno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConno
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyConno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConno
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Maggie ThroupErewashConno
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
David TredinnickBosworthConno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Andrew TyrieChichesterConno
Ed VaizeyWantageConno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
James WhartonStockton SouthConno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
Craig WilliamsCardiff NorthConno
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Rob WilsonReading EastConno
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Neil CarmichaelStroudConabsent
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConabsent
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConabsent
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConabsent
Karen LumleyRedditchConabsent
Tania MathiasTwickenhamConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConabsent
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConabsent
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConabsent
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConabsent
Sarah WollastonTotnesConabsent
William WraggHazel GroveConabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Natalie McGarryGlasgow Eastwhilst Independentabsent
Michelle ThomsonEdinburgh Westwhilst Independentabsent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLabaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Julie CooperBurnleyLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabtellaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabaye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLabaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Graham JonesHyndburnLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Jamie ReedCopelandLabaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Christina ReesNeathLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabaye
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabtellaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabaye
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
David AndersonBlaydonLababsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLababsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLababsent
Mary CreaghWakefieldLababsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLababsent
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLababsent
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLababsent
Anna TurleyRedcarLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPaye
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPaye
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPaye
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhOchil and South PerthshireSNPabsent
Richard ArklessDumfries and GallowaySNPabsent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPabsent
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPabsent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPabsent
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Phil BoswellCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPabsent
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPabsent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPabsent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPabsent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPabsent
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPabsent
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPabsent
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPabsent
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Stuart DonaldsonWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNPabsent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPabsent
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNPabsent
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPabsent
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPabsent
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPabsent
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPabsent
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPabsent
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
George KerevanEast LothianSNPabsent
Calum KerrBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSNPabsent
Chris LawDundee WestSNPabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Callum McCaigAberdeen SouthSNPabsent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPabsent
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPabsent
John McNallyFalkirkSNPabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
Paul MonaghanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNPabsent
Roger MullinKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNPabsent
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPabsent
John NicolsonEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPabsent
Steven PatersonStirlingSNPabsent
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPabsent
Alex SalmondGordonSNPabsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPabsent
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPabsent
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPabsent
Michael WeirAngusSNPabsent
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
Corri WilsonAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPabsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent
Douglas CarswellClactonUKIPabsent
Tom ElliottFermanagh and South TyroneUUPaye
Danny KinahanSouth AntrimUUPabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive