The majority of MPs voted not to require someone with experience in and knowledge of the Scottish legal system to be a member of the Online Procedure Rule Committee, the committee to propose rules for when, and how, court cases may be initiated, conducted, progressed, participated-in or disposed of by electronic means.
MPs were considering the Judicial Review and Courts Bill.[1][2][3]
The amendment rejected in this vote was:
-
Amendment 41, page 39, line 30, at end insert—
-
‘(4A) The Lord President of the Court of Session is to appoint one person with experience in and knowledge of the Scottish legal system.”
The rejected amendment was accompanied by the following explanatory statement from its proposer:
-
This amendment would require the Online Procedure Committee to include a person with experience in and knowledge of the Scottish legal system, appointed by the Lord President of the Court of Session.
The rejected amendment would have impacted Clause 21 of the Bill which provided for the establishment of an Online Procedure Rule Committee to propose the rules for when, and how, court cases may be initiated, conducted, progressed, participated-in or disposed of by electronic means. [2][3].
Rules "made" by the committee are submitted to the Lord Chancellor, who may allow or disallow them.[2][3][4].
--
Debate in Parliament |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tahir Ali | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Amesbury | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fleur Anderson | Putney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tonia Antoniazzi | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hannah Bardell | Livingston | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Paula Barker | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab | aye |
Apsana Begum | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mhairi Black | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Ian Blackford | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Kirsty Blackman | Aberdeen North | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab | aye |
Steven Bonnar | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Deidre Brock | Edinburgh North and Leith | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alan Brown | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burgon | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Byrne | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lisa Cameron | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | whilst SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Carden | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Wendy Chamberlain | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Champion | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Chapman | Dunfermline and West Fife | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Bambos Charalambous | Enfield, Southgate | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Joanna Cherry | Edinburgh South West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Feryal Clark | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Daisy Cooper | St Albans | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | whilst Independent | aye |
Ronnie Cowan | Inverclyde | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Neil Coyle | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Crawley | Lanark and Hamilton East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judith Cummins | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Daby | Lewisham East | Lab | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Martyn Day | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Marsha de Cordova | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Tan Dhesi | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Docherty | West Dunbartonshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Anneliese Dodds | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dave Doogan | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Allan Dorans | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Peter Dowd | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Duffield | Canterbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colum Eastwood | Foyle | SDLP | aye |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Elmore | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Farry | North Down | Alliance (front bench) | aye |
Marion Fellows | Motherwell and Wishaw | SNP (front bench) | tellaye |
Margaret Ferrier | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Colleen Fletcher | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Flynn | Aberdeen South | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vicky Foxcroft | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gill Furniss | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patricia Gibson | North Ayrshire and Arran | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Preet Kaur Gill | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick Grady | Glasgow North | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Peter Grant | Glenrothes | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab | aye |
Sarah Green | Chesham and Amersham | LDem | aye |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Greenwood | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Haigh | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Claire Hanna | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
Neale Hanvey | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | whilst Alba | aye |
Carolyn Harris | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Hayes | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Drew Hendry | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Wera Hobhouse | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kate Hollern | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachel Hopkins | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rupa Huq | Ealing Central and Acton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Imran Hussain | Bradford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christine Jardine | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Darren Jones | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Jones | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ruth Jones | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Kane | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Afzal Khan | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Kinnock | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Kyle | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Lake | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab | aye |
Chris Law | Dundee West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Kim Leadbeater | Batley and Spen | Lab | aye |
Emma Lewell-Buck | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Lewis | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rebecca Long-Bailey | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | aye |
Holly Lynch | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | whilst SNP (front bench) | aye |
Justin Madders | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | aye |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab | aye |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stewart McDonald | Glasgow South | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Stuart McDonald | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Conor McGinn | St Helens North | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McLaughlin | Glasgow North East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Jim McMahon | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anna McMorrin | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McNally | Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Navendu Mishra | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Carol Monaghan | Glasgow North West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Layla Moran | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Morgan | North Shropshire | LDem | aye |
Stephen Morgan | Portsmouth South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Murray | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Newlands | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Charlotte Nichols | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Nicolson | Ochil and South Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alex Norris | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brendan O'Hara | Argyll and Bute | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Olney | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Abena Oppong-Asare | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Osamor | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kirsten Oswald | East Renfrewshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Taiwo Owatemi | Coventry North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah Owen | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephanie Peacock | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jess Phillips | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Luke Pollard | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Lab | aye |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anum Qaisar | Airdrie and Shotts | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angela Rayner | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ellie Reeves | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bell Ribeiro-Addy | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marie Rimmer | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab | aye |
Matt Rodda | Reading East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lloyd Russell-Moyle | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
Naseem Shah | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | aye |
Tulip Siddiq | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alyn Smith | Stirling | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Jeff Smith | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karin Smyth | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Sobel | Leeds North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Stephens | Glasgow South West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Jo Stevens | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jamie Stone | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Wes Streeting | Ilford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Zarah Sultana | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sam Tarry | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alison Thewliss | Glasgow Central | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Nick Thomas-Symonds | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Owen Thompson | Midlothian | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Richard Thomson | Gordon | SNP (front bench) | tellaye |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Twist | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Catherine West | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matt Western | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philippa Whitford | Central Ayrshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mick Whitley | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nadia Whittome | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Munira Wilson | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Beth Winter | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mohammad Yasin | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Daniel Zeichner | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con (front bench) | no |
Bim Afolami | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con | no |
Nickie Aiken | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con | no |
Lucy Allan | Telford | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Anderson | Ashfield | Con | no |
Stuart Anderson | Wolverhampton South West | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Ansell | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Atherton | Wrexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Bacon | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Kemi Badenoch | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | no |
Shaun Bailey | West Bromwich West | Con (front bench) | no |
Siobhan Baillie | Stroud | Con (front bench) | no |
Duncan Baker | North Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con | no |
Simon Baynes | Clwyd South | Con (front bench) | no |
Aaron Bell | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Con (front bench) | no |
Scott Benton | Blackpool South | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | no |
Saqib Bhatti | Meriden | Con | no |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bowie | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Bradley | Mansfield | Con | no |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Suella Braverman | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Jack Brereton | Stoke-on-Trent South | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | whilst Con | no |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Bristow | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Sara Britcliffe | Hyndburn | Con | no |
Anthony Browne | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Felicity Buchan | Kensington | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Burghart | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Butler | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | no |
Andy Carter | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | no |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Miriam Cates | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con | no |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Clarke | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Con (front bench) | no |
Theo Clarke | Stafford | Con (front bench) | no |
Brendan Clarke-Smith | Bassetlaw | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Clarkson | Heywood and Middleton | Con (front bench) | no |
James Cleverly | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | no |
Elliot Colburn | Carshalton and Wallington | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Courts | Witney | Con (front bench) | no |
Claire Coutinho | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Virginia Crosbie | Ynys Môn | Con (front bench) | no |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | no |
James Daly | Bury North | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | no |
James Davies | Vale of Clwyd | Con (front bench) | no |
Mims Davies | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | no |
Dehenna Davison | Bishop Auckland | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Dines | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | no |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | no |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con (front bench) | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Flick Drummond | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
David Duguid | Banff and Buchan | Con | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Eastwood | Dewsbury | Con | no |
Ruth Edwards | Rushcliffe | Con | no |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
Natalie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | no |
Luke Evans | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Everitt | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | no |
Laura Farris | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Fell | Barrow and Furness | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Fletcher | Bolsover | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Fletcher | Don Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Vicky Ford | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | no |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Lucy Frazer | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Louie French | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Fuller | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Marcus Fysh | Yeovil | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con | no |
Peter Gibson | Darlington | Con (front bench) | no |
Jo Gideon | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con | no |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Griffith | Arundel and South Downs | Con | no |
James Grundy | Leigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Gullis | Stoke-on-Trent North | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | no |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | no |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | no |
Trudy Harrison | Copeland | Con (front bench) | no |
Sally-Ann Hart | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con | no |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | no |
Darren Henry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | no |
Antony Higginbotham | Burnley | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hoare | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Holden | North West Durham | Con (front bench) | no |
Kevin Hollinrake | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Holmes | Eastleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Howell | Sedgefield | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Hudson | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Eddie Hughes | Walsall North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jane Hunt | Loughborough | Con | no |
Tom Hunt | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Alister Jack | Dumfries and Galloway | Con (front bench) | no |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrea Jenkyns | Morley and Outwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Boris Johnson | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | no |
Dr Caroline Johnson | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Johnston | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Jupp | East Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Alicia Kearns | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Gillian Keegan | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Knight | Solihull | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Kniveton | Burton | Con | no |
Danny Kruger | Devizes | Con | no |
John Lamont | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Largan | High Peak | Con (front bench) | no |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lewer | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Carla Lockhart | Upper Bann | DUP | no |
Chris Loder | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Logan | Bolton North East | Con (front bench) | no |
Marco Longhi | Dudley North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Mackinlay | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Cherilyn Mackrory | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Rachel Maclean | Redditch | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Kit Malthouse | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Anthony Mangnall | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Julie Marson | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con | no |
Jerome Mayhew | Broadland | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | no |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | no |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con | no |
Robin Millar | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | no |
Gagan Mohindra | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Damien Moore | Southport | Con (front bench) | no |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | no |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | no |
Jill Mortimer | Hartlepool | Con (front bench) | no |
Wendy Morton | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Kieran Mullan | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Holly Mumby-Croft | Scunthorpe | Con | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Lia Nici | Great Grimsby | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con | no |
Neil O'Brien | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | no |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con | no |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Rebecca Pow | Taunton Deane | Con (front bench) | no |
Victoria Prentis | Banbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con (front bench) | no |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Randall | Gedling | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicola Richards | West Bromwich East | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Richardson | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Roberts | Delyn | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Robinson | Belfast East | DUP (front bench) | no |
Mary Robinson | Cheadle | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Rowley | North East Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Dean Russell | Watford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Sambrook | Birmingham, Northfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Selaine Saxby | North Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Scully | Sutton and Cheam | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | no |
David Simmonds | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Smith | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | no |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con (front bench) | no |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Ben Spencer | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Alexander Stafford | Rother Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con (front bench) | no |
Jane Stevenson | Wolverhampton North East | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | no |
James Sunderland | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con (front bench) | no |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Timpson | Eddisbury | Con | no |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con | no |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con | no |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con | no |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Con (front bench) | no |
Laura Trott | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | no |
Matt Vickers | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | no |
Jamie Wallis | Bridgend | Con (front bench) | no |
David Warburton | Somerton and Frome | Con | no |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con | no |
Giles Watling | Clacton | Con (front bench) | no |
Suzanne Webb | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
James Wild | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Williams | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | no |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Mike Wood | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacob Young | Redcar | Con (front bench) | no |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |