Council Tax — 12 Dec 2022 at 20:12

That the draft Voter Identification Regulations 2022, which were laid before this House on 3 November, be approved.
“we should move to a system where voters are required to produce identification at polling stations.”
“no knowledge of, or little interest in, the consequences of fraud to our economy or society.”-[Official Report, House of Lords, 24 January 2022; Vol. 818, c. 20.]
“the evidence of our pilots shows that there is no impact on any particular demographic group from this policy.”-[Official Report, 11 June 2020; Vol. 677, c. 394.]-
“Polling station staff were not asked to collect demographic data about the people who did not come back, owing to the practical challenges involved in carrying out that data collection exercise”.
“It is a fundamental part of the democratic process that elections can run smoothly and effectively where every citizen is able to exercise their right to vote.”
“this will disproportionately disenfranchise blind and partially sighted people, particularly older blind and partially sighted people.”
“voter ID could simply result in yet another barrier to people with a learning disability participating in elections.”
“Given the barriers that already face disabled people while voting, Sense is concerned that this could make it harder for some disabled people to vote.”
“fully secure, accessible, and workable”
“concerns are regularly expressed with regards to the lack of safeguards against possible fraud resultant from a weak system of voter registration and postal voting, compounded by the absence of a requirement to produce identification at any stage of the process.”

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albano
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon (front bench)aye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterCon (front bench)aye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)aye
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)aye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)aye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)aye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon (front bench)aye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon (front bench)aye
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)aye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Steven BakerWycombeCon (front bench)aye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayCon (front bench)aye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)aye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)aye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenCon (front bench)aye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)aye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon (front bench)aye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon (front bench)aye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)aye
Suella BravermanFarehamCon (front bench)aye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conaye
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)aye
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon (front bench)aye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)aye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)aye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)aye
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)aye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon (front bench)aye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)aye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)aye
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)aye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon (front bench)aye
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)aye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)aye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)aye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)aye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)aye
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon (front bench)aye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)aye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)aye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)aye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)aye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)aye
Robert CourtsWitneyCon (front bench)aye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyCon (front bench)aye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon (front bench)aye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon (front bench)aye
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)aye
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)aye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)aye
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)aye
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)aye
Philip DaviesShipleyCon (front bench)aye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)aye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon (front bench)aye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)aye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)aye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanCon (front bench)aye
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)aye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeCon (front bench)aye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Con (front bench)aye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Luke EvansBosworthConaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)aye
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)aye
Laura FarrisNewburyCon (front bench)aye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)aye
Anna FirthSouthend WestCon (front bench)aye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)aye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon (front bench)aye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)aye
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)aye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)aye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon (front bench)aye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)aye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)aye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon (front bench)aye
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)aye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)aye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)aye
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)aye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)aye
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)aye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)aye
James GrundyLeighCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)aye
Robert HalfonHarlowCon (front bench)aye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)aye
Mark HarperForest of DeanCon (front bench)aye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)aye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)aye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)aye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)aye
James HeappeyWellsCon (front bench)aye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)aye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)aye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)aye
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)aye
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)aye
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)aye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)aye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon (front bench)aye
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)aye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)aye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon (front bench)aye
Robert JenrickNewarkCon (front bench)aye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)aye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
David JohnstonWantageConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)aye
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)aye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon (front bench)aye
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)aye
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)aye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)aye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)aye
Kate KnivetonBurtonConaye
Danny KrugerDevizesCon (front bench)aye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)aye
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)aye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon (front bench)aye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)aye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)aye
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)aye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)aye
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon (front bench)aye
Alan MakHavantCon (front bench)aye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)aye
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon (front bench)aye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)aye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon (front bench)aye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)aye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)aye
Esther McVeyTattonCon (front bench)aye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)aye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon (front bench)aye
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)aye
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)aye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon (front bench)aye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)aye
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)aye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)aye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)aye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)aye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldCon (front bench)aye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)aye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)aye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)aye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)aye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)aye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon (front bench)aye
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)aye
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)aye
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)aye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)aye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)aye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)aye
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)aye
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)aye
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)aye
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)aye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastCon (front bench)aye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon (front bench)aye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)aye
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)aye
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)aye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)aye
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)aye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon (front bench)aye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)aye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)aye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)aye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)aye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon (front bench)aye
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)aye
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)aye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon (front bench)aye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)tellaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)aye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)aye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)aye
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)aye
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)aye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)aye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)aye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon (front bench)aye
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)aye
James SunderlandBracknellCon (front bench)aye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)aye
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)aye
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)aye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyCon (front bench)aye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)aye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon (front bench)aye
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)aye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)aye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)aye
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)aye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)aye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon (front bench)aye
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)aye
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)aye
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)aye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)aye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)aye
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon (front bench)aye
Jacob YoungRedcarCon (front bench)tellaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUP (front bench)aye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)aye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)aye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)no
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)no
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)no
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab (minister)no
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)no
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)no
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)no
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)no
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)no
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)no
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)no
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab (minister)no
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)no
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab (minister)no
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)no
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)no
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)no
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab (minister)no
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Lab (front bench)no
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLab (minister)no
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLab (minister)no
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)no
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)no
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)no
Janet DabyLewisham EastLab (minister)no
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)no
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Lab (front bench)no
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab (minister)no
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)no
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)no
Samantha DixonCity of ChesterLabno
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)no
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)no
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)no
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab (minister)no
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab (minister)no
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)no
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)no
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)no
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)no
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)no
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab (minister)no
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)no
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)no
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)tellno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)no
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)no
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)no
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)no
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)no
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)no
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLab (minister)no
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)no
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab (minister)no
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)no
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)no
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)no
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)no
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab (minister)no
Imran HussainBradford EastLab (minister)no
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)no
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)no
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)no
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)no
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)no
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)no
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)no
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab (minister)no
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab (minister)no
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)no
Peter KyleHoveLab (minister)no
Ian LaveryWansbeckLab (minister)no
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLab (minister)no
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab (minister)no
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLab (minister)no
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLab (minister)no
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab (minister)no
Holly LynchHalifaxLab (minister)no
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)no
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)no
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab (minister)no
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)no
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab (minister)no
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)no
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)no
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)no
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)no
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab (minister)no
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLab (minister)no
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)no
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab (minister)no
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)no
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)no
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)no
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)no
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)no
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)no
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab (minister)no
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)no
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)no
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)no
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)no
Kate OsborneJarrowLab (minister)no
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab (minister)no
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLab (minister)no
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)no
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)no
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)no
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLab (minister)no
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)no
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)no
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)no
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)no
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)no
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab (minister)no
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)no
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)no
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)no
Karin SmythBristol SouthLab (minister)no
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)no
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)no
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab (minister)no
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLab (minister)no
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)no
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)no
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)no
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)no
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)no
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)no
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)no
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)no
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)no
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Lab (front bench)tellno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)no
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)no
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)no
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLab (minister)no
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)no
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab (minister)no
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)no
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)no
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)no
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)no
Richard FoordTiverton and HonitonLDem (front bench)no
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDem (front bench)no
Wera HobhouseBathLDem (front bench)no
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDem (front bench)no
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDem (front bench)no
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)no
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDem (front bench)no
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)no
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPC (front bench)no
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)no
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)no
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)no
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP (front bench)no
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)no
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)no
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNP (front bench)no
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)no
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)no
Dave DooganAngusSNP (front bench)no
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP (front bench)no
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)no
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNP (front bench)no
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)no
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNP (front bench)no
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP (front bench)no
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)no
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)no
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)no
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)no
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPno
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)no
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)no
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)no
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP (front bench)no
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP (front bench)no
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNP (front bench)no
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)no
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNP (front bench)no
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP (front bench)no
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)no

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive