European Union (Notification of Withdrawal) Bill — New Clause 143 — Financial Liability of the UK towards the EU — 7 Feb 2017 at 21:28

The majority of MPs voted not to make publication of an assessment of the financial liability of the UK towards the EU, and a statement on the economic impact of the UK leaving the single market, a prerequisite for the Prime Minister giving notification of the UK's intention to withdraw from the EU.

MPs were considering the European Union (Notification of Withdrawal) Bill[1].

The proposed new clause rejected in this vote was titled Financial Liability of the UK towards the EU and stated:

  • “The Prime Minister may not exercise the power under section 1 until the Chancellor of the Exchequer has—
  • (a) published an assessment of the financial liability of the UK towards the EU following the United Kingdom’s withdrawal from the European Union, and
  • (b) made a statement to the House of Commons on the economic impact of the United Kingdom leaving the single market.”

==

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Con318 (+2 tell) 0097.3%
DUP8 00100.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent0 30100.0%
Lab4 805.2%
LDem0 90100.0%
PC0 30100.0%
SDLP0 30100.0%
SNP0 52 (+2 tell)0100.0%
UKIP1 00100.0%
UUP2 00100.0%
Total:333 79064.7%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Lucy AllanTelfordConno
Heidi AllenSouth CambridgeshireConno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConno
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Guto BebbAberconwyConno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
Richard BenyonNewburyConno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
James BerryKingston and SurbitonConno
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConno
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
Victoria BorwickKensingtonConno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno
Steve BrineWinchesterConno
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConno
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConno
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Neil CarmichaelStroudConno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
James CleverlyBraintreeConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Robert CourtsWitneyConno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Byron DaviesGowerConno
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConno
James DaviesVale of ClwydConno
Mims DaviesEastleighConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConno
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
Flick DrummondPortsmouth SouthConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Jane EllisonBatterseaConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Charlie ElphickeDoverConno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Suella FernandesFarehamConno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Richard FullerBedfordConno
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConno
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
John GlenSalisburyConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Justine GreeningPutneyConno
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConno
Andrew GriffithsBurtonContellno
Ben GummerIpswichConno
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConno
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Richard HarringtonWatfordConno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
James HeappeyWellsConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConno
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConno
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
John HowellHenleyConno
Ben HowlettBathConno
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConno
Margot JamesStourbridgeConno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConno
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Julian KnightSolihullConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Phillip LeeBracknellConno
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
David LidingtonAylesburyConno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConno
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Karen LumleyRedditchConno
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
David MackintoshNorthampton SouthConno
Anne MainSt AlbansConno
Alan MakHavantConno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Tania MathiasTwickenhamConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Mark MenziesFyldeConno
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Anne MiltonGuildfordConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConno
David MowatWarrington SouthConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
David NuttallBury NorthConno
Matthew OffordHendonConno
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Priti PatelWithamConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Claire PerryDevizesConno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConno
Christopher PincherTamworthConno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConno
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyConno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConno
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Maggie ThroupErewashConno
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
David TredinnickBosworthConno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Andrew TyrieChichesterConno
Ed VaizeyWantageConno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConno
James WhartonStockton SouthConno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireContellno
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
Craig WilliamsCardiff NorthConno
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Rob WilsonReading EastConno
Sarah WollastonTotnesConno
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConabsent
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
George OsborneTattonConabsent
Mike WoodDudley SouthConabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Natalie McGarryGlasgow Eastwhilst Independentaye
Michelle ThomsonEdinburgh Westwhilst Independentaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLababsent
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
David AndersonBlaydonLababsent
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLababsent
Ian AustinDudley NorthLababsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLababsent
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLababsent
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLababsent
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLababsent
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLababsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLababsent
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLababsent
Andy BurnhamLeighLababsent
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLababsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLababsent
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportLababsent
Julie CooperBurnleyLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Mary CreaghWakefieldLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLababsent
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLababsent
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLababsent
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLababsent
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLababsent
Simon DanczukRochdaleLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLababsent
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLababsent
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Peter DowdBootleLababsent
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLababsent
Clive EffordElthamLababsent
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLababsent
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLababsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
Chris EvansIslwynLababsent
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLababsent
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLababsent
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLababsent
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLababsent
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLababsent
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLababsent
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLababsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLababsent
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLababsent
Nia GriffithLlanelliLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
David HansonDelynLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLababsent
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLababsent
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Stephen HepburnJarrowLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
George HowarthKnowsleyLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLababsent
Imran HussainBradford EastLababsent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLababsent
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Graham JonesHyndburnLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLababsent
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
Stephen KinnockAberavonLababsent
Peter KyleHoveLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Ian LaveryWansbeckLababsent
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLababsent
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLababsent
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLababsent
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLababsent
Ian LucasWrexhamLababsent
Holly LynchHalifaxLababsent
Fiona MactaggartSloughLababsent
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLababsent
John MannBassetlawLababsent
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLababsent
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLababsent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLababsent
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLababsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLababsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLababsent
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLababsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Madeleine MoonBridgendLababsent
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLababsent
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLababsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Kate OsamorEdmontonLababsent
Albert OwenYnys MônLababsent
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLababsent
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLababsent
Steve PoundEaling NorthLababsent
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLababsent
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Christina ReesNeathLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLababsent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLababsent
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Paula SherriffDewsburyLababsent
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLababsent
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLababsent
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLababsent
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLababsent
Andrew SmithOxford EastLababsent
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLababsent
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLababsent
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLababsent
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLababsent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLababsent
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLababsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLababsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Stephen TimmsEast HamLababsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Anna TurleyRedcarLababsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLababsent
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLababsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLababsent
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLababsent
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLababsent
David WinnickWalsall NorthLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Iain WrightHartlepoolLababsent
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLababsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPaye
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPaye
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPaye
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhOchil and South PerthshireSNPaye
Richard ArklessDumfries and GallowaySNPaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPaye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPaye
Phil BoswellCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPaye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPaye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPaye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPaye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPaye
Stuart DonaldsonWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNPaye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPtellaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNPaye
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPaye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
George KerevanEast LothianSNPaye
Calum KerrBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSNPaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNPaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPaye
Callum McCaigAberdeen SouthSNPaye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPaye
John McNallyFalkirkSNPaye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPaye
Paul MonaghanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNPaye
Roger MullinKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNPaye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPaye
John NicolsonEast DunbartonshireSNPaye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPaye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPaye
Steven PatersonStirlingSNPaye
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPaye
Alex SalmondGordonSNPaye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPaye
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPtellaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPaye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPaye
Corri WilsonAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent
Douglas CarswellClactonUKIPno
Tom ElliottFermanagh and South TyroneUUPno
Danny KinahanSouth AntrimUUPno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive