Draft Sovereign Grant Act 2011 (Change of Percentage) Order 2017 — Increase in Payments to the Monarch — 15 Mar 2017 at 18:56

The majority of MPs voted to increase the amount paid by the Treasury to the monarch.

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

The amount the Government pays to the monarch is set out in Section 6 of the Sovereign Grant Act 2011 the regulations approved in this vote change the starting point used in the calculation from 15 to 25% of the income account net surplus of the Crown Estate.

Following the vote the Sovereign Grant for 2017-19 was set at £76,100,000[1] (based on a Crown Estate surplus of £304,100,000) ; for 2016-17 the Grant was £42,800,000[2] (based on a Crown Estate surplus of £285,100,000).

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con291 0088.2%
DUP6 0075.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent1 20100.0%
Lab158 2069.6%
LDem6 0066.7%
PC0 2066.7%
SDLP0 30100.0%
SNP0 46085.2%
UUP2 00100.0%
Total:464 56080.9%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye
Heidi AllenSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Guto BebbAberconwyConaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
James BerryKingston and SurbitonConaye
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Victoria BorwickKensingtonConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConaye
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Byron DaviesGowerConaye
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Flick DrummondPortsmouth SouthConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Jane EllisonBatterseaConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverConaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Suella FernandesFarehamConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Richard FullerBedfordConaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Justine GreeningPutneyConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Ben GummerIpswichConaye
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Ben HowlettBathConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgeConaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConaye
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
David MackintoshNorthampton SouthConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Tania MathiasTwickenhamConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
David NuttallBury NorthConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
James WhartonStockton SouthConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Craig WilliamsCardiff NorthConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConabsent
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConabsent
Peter BoneWellingboroughConabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Fiona BruceCongletonConabsent
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConabsent
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
George FreemanMid NorfolkConabsent
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConabsent
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConabsent
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConabsent
Karen LumleyRedditchConabsent
Anne MiltonGuildfordConabsent
George OsborneTattonConabsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConabsent
Claire PerryDevizesConabsent
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConabsent
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConabsent
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConabsent
Ed VaizeyWantageConabsent
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Robin WalkerWorcesterConabsent
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConabsent
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConabsent
Sarah WollastonTotnesConabsent
Mike WoodDudley SouthConabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Natalie McGarryGlasgow Eastwhilst Independentno
Michelle ThomsonEdinburgh Westwhilst Independentno
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabaye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLabaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Graham JonesHyndburnLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabaye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Alan MealeMansfieldLabaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Christina ReesNeathLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabaye
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
Gareth SnellStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Anna TurleyRedcarLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabaye
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
David AndersonBlaydonLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLababsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Andy BurnhamLeighLababsent
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLababsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportLababsent
Julie CooperBurnleyLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLababsent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLababsent
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLababsent
Simon DanczukRochdaleLababsent
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLababsent
Clive EffordElthamLababsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Stephen HepburnJarrowLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLababsent
Fiona MactaggartSloughLababsent
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLababsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLababsent
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLababsent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLababsent
Andrew SmithOxford EastLababsent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPno
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPno
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPno
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhOchil and South PerthshireSNPno
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPno
Phil BoswellCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPno
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPno
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPno
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPno
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPno
Stuart DonaldsonWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNPno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPno
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNPno
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPno
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPno
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
George KerevanEast LothianSNPno
Calum KerrBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSNPno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPno
Callum McCaigAberdeen SouthSNPno
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPno
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPno
John McNallyFalkirkSNPno
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPno
Paul MonaghanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNPno
Roger MullinKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNPno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPno
John NicolsonEast DunbartonshireSNPno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPno
Steven PatersonStirlingSNPno
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPno
Alex SalmondGordonSNPno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPno
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPno
Michael WeirAngusSNPno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPno
Corri WilsonAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Richard ArklessDumfries and GallowaySNPabsent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPabsent
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPabsent
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPabsent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPabsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent
Douglas CarswellClactonUKIPabsent
Tom ElliottFermanagh and South TyroneUUPaye
Danny KinahanSouth AntrimUUPaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive