Draft Trade Union Act 2016 (Political Funds) (Transition Period) — Transition Period for Opt-In Requirement for Contributions to Union Political Funds — 8 Feb 2017 at 20:51

The majority of MPs voted to set a one year transition period, starting on the 1st of March 2017, relating to the requirement for trade union members to opt-in to contributions to a union's "political fund".

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

The regulations set a one year transition period, starting on the 1st of March 2017, for the requirement for trade union members to opt-in to contributions to a union's "political fund"[1]. A trade union wishing to spend money on party political activities must set up a separate political fund for financing any such expenditure[2].

The transition period was provided for by section 11(5) of the Trade Union Act 2016 and required in order to bring provisions in that section into force.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con312 0094.8%
DUP7 0087.5%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent1 20100.0%
Lab0 196085.2%
LDem0 000.0%
PC0 30100.0%
SDLP0 30100.0%
SNP0 50092.6%
UUP2 00100.0%
Total:322 255089.9%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by name

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhOchil and South PerthshireSNPno
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
Heidi AllenSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
David AndersonBlaydonLabno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Richard ArklessDumfries and GallowaySNPno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConaye
Guto BebbAberconwyConaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
James BerryKingston and SurbitonConaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPno
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabno
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConaye
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Victoria BorwickKensingtonConaye
Phil BoswellCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLababsent
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPno
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabno
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConaye
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
Douglas CarswellClactonUKIPabsent
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabno
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConaye
Julie CooperBurnleyLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabno
Simon DanczukRochdaleLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Byron DaviesGowerConaye
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabno
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPno
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabno
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPno
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Stuart DonaldsonWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNPno
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Flick DrummondPortsmouth SouthConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLababsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Tom ElliottFermanagh and South TyroneUUPaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Jane EllisonBatterseaConaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Charlie ElphickeDoverConaye
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPno
Suella FernandesFarehamConaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNPno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Richard FullerBedfordConaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Marcus FyshYeovilConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConabsent
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPno
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLababsent
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Justine GreeningPutneyConaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Ben GummerIpswichConaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
David HansonDelynLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordConaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
George HowarthKnowsleyLababsent
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Ben HowlettBathConaye
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLababsent
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgeConaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Graham JonesHyndburnLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConaye
George KerevanEast LothianSNPno
Calum KerrBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSNPno
Danny KinahanSouth AntrimUUPaye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Peter KyleHoveLabno
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConaye
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConabsent
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Karen LumleyRedditchConabsent
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
David MackintoshNorthampton SouthConaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
John MannBassetlawLabno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabno
Tania MathiasTwickenhamConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Callum McCaigAberdeen SouthSNPno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPno
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPno
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Natalie McGarryGlasgow Eastwhilst Independentno
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPno
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLababsent
John McNallyFalkirkSNPno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPno
Paul MonaghanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNPno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemabsent
Roger MullinKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNPno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPno
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
John NicolsonEast DunbartonshireSNPno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
David NuttallBury NorthConaye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
George OsborneTattonConaye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPno
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Steven PatersonStirlingSNPno
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConabsent
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
John PughSouthportLDemabsent
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Christina ReesNeathLabno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPno
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConabsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Alex SalmondGordonSNPabsent
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyConaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPno
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabno
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLababsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLababsent
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Owen SmithPontypriddLabno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConaye
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPno
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPno
Michelle ThomsonEdinburgh Westwhilst Independentno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Anna TurleyRedcarLabno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabno
Ed VaizeyWantageConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
Michael WeirAngusSNPno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
James WhartonStockton SouthConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConaye
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Craig WilliamsCardiff NorthConaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Corri WilsonAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Sarah WollastonTotnesConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConabsent
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabno
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive