Overseas Electors Bill: Money Resolution — Restrict Spending — 16 Oct 2018 at 16:59

The majority of MPs voted to enable any British citizen who has moved abroad to vote in United Kingdom and European Union Parliamentary elections.

The Overseas Electors Bill[1][2] sought to allow any British citizen who has moved abroad to vote in United Kingdom, and European Union Parliamentary elections. At the time the Bill was proposed voting rights were only retained for fifteen years after leaving the country.

MPs were considering the motion:

  • That, for the purposes of any Act resulting from the Overseas Electors Bill, it is expedient to authorise the payment out of money provided by Parliament of any increase attributable to the Act in the sums payable under any other Act out of money so provided.

the amendment rejected in this vote was:

  • to leave out “any increase” and insert
  • “an increase not exceeding £10,000 in any financial year prior to the financial year after the financial year in which a Minister of the Crown lays before the House of Commons a report on the expected increases arising from the Act and any increase thereafter”.

During the debate Government minister Chloe Smith MP (Conservative, Norwich North) stated[3]:

  • The figure in the proposal, £10,000 per annum, is just 1% of the estimated cost of implementing the Bill.

Restricting the amount of money which could be spent implementing the bill to just 1% of what the Government considered was required to implement it would have prevented it from having the intended impact. Technically more people may have been eligible to vote but the Government would not have been able to put in place systems effectively enabling them to do so.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Lord John [Missing last name for 41744]BassetlawLabaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Lucy AllanTelfordConno
Heidi AllenSouth Cambridgeshirewhilst Conno
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Ian AustinDudley Northwhilst Labaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Guto BebbAberconwywhilst Conno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Richard BenyonNewburywhilst Conno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Nicholas BolesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Conno
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConno
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Suella BravermanFarehamConno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno
Steve BrineWinchesterwhilst Conno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Alistair BurtNorth East Bedfordshirewhilst Conno
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabaye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLabaye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge Wellswhilst Conno
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffewhilst Conno
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConno
James CleverlyBraintreeConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportwhilst Labaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Julie CooperBurnleyLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConno
Mims DaviesEastleighContellno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPaye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Emma Dent CoadKensingtonLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Leo DochertyAldershotConno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPno
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
David DrewStroudLabaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadwhilst Independentaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
James FrithBury NorthLabaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabaye
Hugh GaffneyCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
David GaukeSouth West Hertfordshirewhilst Conno
Ruth GeorgeHigh PeakLabaye
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPno
John GlenSalisburyConno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireConno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Justine GreeningPutneywhilst Conno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldwhilst Conno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Sam GyimahEast Surreywhilst Conno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Kirstene HairAngusConno
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonwhilst Conno
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
David HansonDelynLabaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Richard HarringtonWatfordwhilst Conno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
James HeappeyWellsConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConno
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConno
Mike HillHartlepoolLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConno
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton Northwhilst Independentaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
John HowellHenleyConno
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConno
Margot JamesStourbridgewhilst Conno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Graham JonesHyndburnLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConno
Stephen KerrStirlingConno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabaye
Ged KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabaye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Julian KnightSolihullConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLabaye
Ben LakeCeredigionPCaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConno
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNPaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Karen LeeLincolnLabaye
Phillip LeeBracknellwhilst Conno
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Chris LeslieNottingham Eastwhilst Labaye
Oliver LetwinWest Dorsetwhilst Conno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPaye
Emma Little-PengellyBelfast SouthDUPno
Tony LloydRochdaleLabaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConno
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConno
Alan MakHavantConno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Sandy MartinIpswichLabaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Paul MastertonEast RenfrewshireConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabaye
John McNallyFalkirkSNPaye
Esther McVeyTattonConno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConno
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Anne MiltonGuildfordwhilst Conno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Damien MooreSouthportConno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConno
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsContellno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton Northwhilst Conno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPaye
Jared O'MaraSheffield, Hallamwhilst Independentaye
Matthew OffordHendonConno
Fiona OnasanyaPeterboroughwhilst Labaye
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Priti PatelWithamConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabtellaye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Claire PerryDevizesConno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Christopher PincherTamworthConno
Jo PlattLeighLabaye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConno
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Christina ReesNeathLabaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Matt RoddaReading EastLabaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Douglas RossMorayConno
Danielle RowleyMidlothianLabaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Amber RuddHastings and Ryewhilst Conno
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Antoinette SandbachEddisburywhilst Conno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabaye
Gavin ShukerLuton Southwhilst Labaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Angela SmithPenistone and Stocksbridgewhilst Labaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Eleanor SmithWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabtellaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabaye
Gareth SnellStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Nicholas SoamesMid Sussexwhilst Conno
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabaye
Anna SoubryBroxtowewhilst Conno
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Rory StewartPenrith and The Borderwhilst Conno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Paul SweeneyGlasgow North EastLabaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Ross ThomsonAberdeen SouthConno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
David TredinnickBosworthConno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConno
Anna TurleyRedcarLabaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLabaye
Chuka UmunnaStreathamwhilst Labaye
Ed VaizeyWantagewhilst Conno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Thelma WalkerColne ValleyLabaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Martin WhitfieldEast LothianLabaye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Paul WilliamsStockton SouthLabaye
Chris WilliamsonDerby Northwhilst Labaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Sarah WollastonTotneswhilst Conno
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
John WoodcockBarrow and Furnesswhilst Independentaye
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive