Transport — Eliminate Substantial Majority of Emissions by 2030 — 5 Feb 2020 at 18:49
The majority of MPs voted not to call on the Government to develop and implement a plan to eliminate the substantial majority of transport emissions by 2030.
The motion rejected in this vote was:
-
That this House
-
acknowledges that the UK’s transport emissions have not substantially fallen since 1990 and have increased since 2010; and
-
calls on the Government to develop and implement a plan to eliminate the substantial majority of transport emissions by 2030, to decarbonise the UK’s entire bus network, to invest in an electric vehicle charging network that can support the majority of vehicles on the UK’s roads by 2030, to cut bus and rail fares, to increase public transport patronage, to provide funding for cycling and walking, including investment in cycleways and grants for ebikes, to introduce a network of clean air zones to tackle illegal levels of air pollution, and to bring aviation emissions within the UK’s climate targets.
Debate in Parliament |
Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please
consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to
Octopus Energy or
tip us via Ko-Fi.
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | aye |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con (front bench) | no |
Bim Afolami | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con | no |
Nickie Aiken | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | no |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con | no |
Tahir Ali | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | aye |
Lucy Allan | Telford | Con | no |
Mike Amesbury | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Fleur Anderson | Putney | Lab | aye |
Lee Anderson | Ashfield | Con | no |
Stuart Anderson | Wolverhampton South West | Con | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Ansell | Eastbourne | Con | no |
Tonia Antoniazzi | Gower | Lab | aye |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah Atherton | Wrexham | Con | no |
Gareth Bacon | Orpington | Con | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Kemi Badenoch | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | no |
Siobhan Baillie | Stroud | Con | no |
Duncan Baker | North Norfolk | Con | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con | no |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con | no |
Paula Barker | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab | aye |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con | no |
Simon Baynes | Clwyd South | Con | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab | aye |
Apsana Begum | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab | aye |
Aaron Bell | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Con | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Scott Benton | Blackpool South | whilst Con | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Saqib Bhatti | Meriden | Con | no |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con | no |
Olivia Blake | Sheffield, Hallam | Lab | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bowie | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | Con | no |
Tracy Brabin | Batley and Spen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Bradley | Mansfield | Con | no |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Suella Braverman | Fareham | Con | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Brereton | Stoke-on-Trent South | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con | no |
Paul Bristow | Peterborough | Con | no |
Sara Britcliffe | Hyndburn | Con | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Anthony Browne | South Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab | aye |
Felicity Buchan | Kensington | Con | no |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Burghart | Brentwood and Ongar | Con | no |
Rob Butler | Aylesbury | Con | no |
Ian Byrne | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Ruth Cadbury | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Carden | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andy Carter | Warrington South | Con | no |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Miriam Cates | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Con | no |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con | no |
Wendy Chamberlain | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Champion | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bambos Charalambous | Enfield, Southgate | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Feryal Clark | Enfield North | Lab | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Clarke | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Con (front bench) | no |
Theo Clarke | Stafford | Con | no |
Brendan Clarke-Smith | Bassetlaw | Con | no |
Chris Clarkson | Heywood and Middleton | Con | no |
James Cleverly | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | no |
Elliot Colburn | Carshalton and Wallington | Con | no |
Daisy Cooper | St Albans | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con | no |
Robert Courts | Witney | Con | no |
Claire Coutinho | East Surrey | Con | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Coyle | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Lab | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Virginia Crosbie | Ynys Môn | Con | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab | aye |
Judith Cummins | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab | aye |
Janet Daby | Lewisham East | Lab | aye |
James Daly | Bury North | Con | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con | no |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
James Davies | Vale of Clwyd | Con (front bench) | no |
Mims Davies | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Davies-Jones | Pontypridd | Lab | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Dehenna Davison | Bishop Auckland | Con | no |
Thangam Debbonaire | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Tan Dhesi | Slough | Lab | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Dines | Derbyshire Dales | Con | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | no |
Leo Docherty | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Anneliese Dodds | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con | no |
Stephen Doughty | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | aye |
Peter Dowd | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Oliver Dowden | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con | no |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con | no |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Flick Drummond | Meon Valley | Con | no |
David Duguid | Banff and Buchan | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab | aye |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab | aye |
Mark Eastwood | Dewsbury | Con | no |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | whilst PC (front bench) | aye |
Ruth Edwards | Rushcliffe | Con | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Elmore | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Natalie Elphicke | Dover | Con | no |
Florence Eshalomi | Vauxhall | Lab | aye |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab | aye |
Luke Evans | Bosworth | Con | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con | no |
Laura Farris | Newbury | Con | no |
Stephen Farry | North Down | Alliance | aye |
Simon Fell | Barrow and Furness | Con | no |
Colleen Fletcher | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Katherine Fletcher | South Ribble | Con | no |
Mark Fletcher | Bolsover | Con | no |
Nicholas Fletcher | Don Valley | Con | no |
Vicky Ford | Chelmsford | Con | no |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | no |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab | aye |
Vicky Foxcroft | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con | no |
Lucy Frazer | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Fuller | North East Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Marcus Fysh | Yeovil | Con | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Gibson | Darlington | Con | no |
Jo Gideon | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Con | no |
Preet Kaur Gill | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con | no |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con | no |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con | no |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Margaret Greenwood | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Grundy | Leigh | Con | no |
Jonathan Gullis | Stoke-on-Trent North | Con | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Haigh | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con (front bench) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | no |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con | no |
Emma Hardy | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | no |
Carolyn Harris | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | no |
Trudy Harrison | Copeland | Con | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Hayes | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con | no |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab | aye |
Darren Henry | Broxtowe | Con | no |
Antony Higginbotham | Burnley | Con | no |
Mike Hill | Hartlepool | Lab | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con | no |
Simon Hoare | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Wera Hobhouse | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Holden | North West Durham | Con | no |
Kate Hollern | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Hollinrake | Thirsk and Malton | Con | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con | no |
Paul Holmes | Eastleigh | Con | no |
Rachel Hopkins | Luton South | Lab | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con | no |
Paul Howell | Sedgefield | Con | no |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Neil Hudson | Penrith and The Border | Con | no |
Eddie Hughes | Walsall North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jane Hunt | Loughborough | Con | no |
Tom Hunt | Ipswich | Con | no |
Rupa Huq | Ealing Central and Acton | Lab | aye |
Christine Jardine | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Jenkinson | Workington | Con | no |
Dr Caroline Johnson | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | aye |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | no |
Kim Johnson | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab | aye |
David Johnston | Wantage | Con | no |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con | no |
Darren Jones | Bristol North West | Lab | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con | no |
Fay Jones | Brecon and Radnorshire | Con | no |
Gerald Jones | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | no |
Ruth Jones | Newport West | Lab | aye |
Sarah Jones | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Jupp | East Devon | Con | no |
Mike Kane | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | no |
Alicia Kearns | Rutland and Melton | Con | no |
Gillian Keegan | Chichester | Con | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab | aye |
Afzal Khan | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Imran Ahmad Khan | Wakefield | Con | no |
Stephen Kinnock | Aberavon | Lab | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con | no |
Julian Knight | Solihull | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Kniveton | Burton | Con | no |
Danny Kruger | Devizes | Con | no |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Kyle | Hove | Lab | aye |
Ben Lake | Ceredigion | PC | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab | aye |
John Lamont | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Largan | High Peak | Con | no |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Levy | Blyth Valley | Con | no |
Emma Lewell-Buck | South Shields | Lab | aye |
Andrew Lewer | Northampton South | Con | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Lewis | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con | no |
Tony Lloyd | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Loder | West Dorset | Con | no |
Mark Logan | Bolton North East | Con | no |
Marco Longhi | Dudley North | Con | no |
Julia Lopez | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con | no |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con | no |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green | aye |
Holly Lynch | Halifax | Lab | aye |
Craig Mackinlay | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Cherilyn Mackrory | Truro and Falmouth | Con | no |
Rachel Maclean | Redditch | Con | no |
Justin Madders | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab | aye |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab | aye |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con | no |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab | aye |
Kit Malthouse | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Anthony Mangnall | Totnes | Con | no |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con | no |
Julie Marson | Hertford and Stortford | Con | no |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Matheson | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con | no |
Jerome Mayhew | Broadland | Con | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab | aye |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | aye |
Conor McGinn | St Helens North | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab | aye |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim McMahon | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con | no |
Esther McVey | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | no |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab | aye |
Robin Millar | Aberconwy | Con | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con | no |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con | no |
Navendu Mishra | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | no |
Gagan Mohindra | South West Hertfordshire | Con | no |
Damien Moore | Southport | Con | no |
Robbie Moore | Keighley | Con | no |
Layla Moran | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con | no |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab | aye |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | no |
Joy Morrissey | Beaconsfield | Con | no |
Wendy Morton | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Kieran Mullan | Crewe and Nantwich | Con | no |
Holly Mumby-Croft | Scunthorpe | Con | no |
James Murray | Ealing North | Lab | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con | no |
Charlotte Nichols | Warrington North | Lab | aye |
Lia Nici | Great Grimsby | Con | no |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Norris | Nottingham North | Lab | aye |
Neil O'Brien | Harborough | Con | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con | no |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Abena Oppong-Asare | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | aye |
Kate Osamor | Edmonton | Lab | aye |
Kate Osborne | Jarrow | Lab | aye |
Taiwo Owatemi | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Sarah Owen | Luton North | Lab | aye |
Ian Paisley Jnr | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con | no |
Stephanie Peacock | Barnsley East | Lab | aye |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con | no |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab | aye |
Jess Phillips | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab | aye |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Luke Pollard | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rebecca Pow | Taunton Deane | Con (front bench) | no |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Quin | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | no |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Randall | Gedling | Con | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Steve Reed | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christina Rees | Neath | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Ellie Reeves | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab | aye |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bell Ribeiro-Addy | Streatham | Lab | aye |
Nicola Richards | West Bromwich East | Con | no |
Angela Richardson | Guildford | Con | no |
Marie Rimmer | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab | aye |
Rob Roberts | Delyn | whilst Con | no |
Mary Robinson | Cheadle | Con | no |
Matt Rodda | Reading East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Ross | Moray | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Rowley | North East Derbyshire | Con | no |
Dean Russell | Watford | Con | no |
Lloyd Russell-Moyle | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Sambrook | Birmingham, Northfield | Con | no |
Liz Saville-Roberts | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | aye |
Selaine Saxby | North Devon | Con | no |
Bob Seely | Isle of Wight | Con | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | no |
Tulip Siddiq | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab | aye |
David Simmonds | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab | aye |
Cat Smith | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Smith | Buckingham | Con | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con | no |
Jeff Smith | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | aye |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con | no |
Karin Smyth | Bristol South | Lab | aye |
Alex Sobel | Leeds North West | Lab | aye |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | Con | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab | aye |
Ben Spencer | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Alexander Stafford | Rother Valley | Con | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con (front bench) | no |
Jane Stevenson | Wolverhampton North East | Con | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con | no |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con | no |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | no |
Wes Streeting | Ilford North | Lab | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con | no |
Zarah Sultana | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Rishi Sunak | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
James Sunderland | Bracknell | Con | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sam Tarry | Ilford South | Lab | aye |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con | no |
Nick Thomas-Symonds | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | no |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con | no |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con | no |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Con (front bench) | no |
Laura Trott | Sevenoaks | Con | no |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | aye |
Liz Twist | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con | no |
Matt Vickers | Stockton South | Con | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Christian Wakeford | Bury South | whilst Con | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | no |
Jamie Wallis | Bridgend | Con | no |
David Warburton | Somerton and Frome | Con | no |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Giles Watling | Clacton | Con | no |
Suzanne Webb | Stourbridge | Con | no |
Claudia Webbe | Leicester East | whilst Lab | aye |
Catherine West | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab | aye |
Matt Western | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Helen Whately | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mick Whitley | Birkenhead | Lab | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con | no |
Nadia Whittome | Nottingham East | Lab | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
James Wild | North West Norfolk | Con | no |
Craig Williams | Montgomeryshire | Con | no |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Munira Wilson | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Beth Winter | Cynon Valley | Lab | aye |
Mike Wood | Dudley South | Con | no |
William Wragg | Hazel Grove | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con | no |
Mohammad Yasin | Bedford | Lab | aye |
Jacob Young | Redcar | Con | no |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Zeichner | Cambridge | Lab | aye |