Immigration and Social Security Co-Ordination (EU Withdrawal) Bill — Second Reading — UK Immigration Controls for EU Citizens — 28 Jan 2019 at 21:47

The majority of MPs voted to confirm the rights of Irish citizens to enter and remain in the UK without permission but to otherwise make European Union, European Economic Area and Swiss nationals, and their family members, subject to UK immigration controls.

MPs were considering the Immigration and Social Security Co-Ordination (EU Withdrawal) Bill[1].

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That the Bill be now read a Second time.

Support for this motion enabled the Bill to continue on its path to becoming law.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye
Heidi AllenSouth Cambridgeshirewhilst Conaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Richard BenyonNewburywhilst Conaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Conaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterwhilst Conaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsContellaye
Colin ClarkGordonConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge Wellswhilst Conaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West Hertfordshirewhilst Conaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Justine GreeningPutneywhilst Conaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldwhilst Conaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Sam GyimahEast Surreywhilst Conaye
Kirstene HairAngusConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and Weybridgewhilst Conaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonwhilst Conaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordwhilst Conaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgewhilst Conaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Stephen KerrStirlingConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Oliver LetwinWest Dorsetwhilst Conaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Paul MastertonEast RenfrewshireConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyTattonConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordwhilst Conaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsContellaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton Northwhilst Conaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Amber RuddHastings and Ryewhilst Conaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Antoinette SandbachEddisburywhilst Conaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Nicholas SoamesMid Sussexwhilst Conaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The Borderwhilst Conaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Ross ThomsonAberdeen SouthConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Ed VaizeyWantagewhilst Conaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffewhilst Conno
Anna SoubryBroxtowewhilst Conno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPaye
Emma Little-PengellyBelfast SouthDUPaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentno
Stephen LloydEastbournewhilst Independentno
Fiona OnasanyaPeterboroughwhilst Independentno
John WoodcockBarrow and Furnesswhilst Independentno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Luciana BergerLiverpool, Wavertreewhilst Labno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabtellno
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportwhilst Labno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Peter DowdBootleLabno
David DrewStroudLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
James FrithBury NorthLabno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Mike GapesIlford Southwhilst Labno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Ruth GeorgeHigh PeakLabno
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
John GroganKeighleyLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
David HansonDelynLabno
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Mike HillHartlepoolLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Ged KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabno
Peter KyleHoveLabno
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Karen LeeLincolnLabno
Chris LeslieNottingham Eastwhilst Labno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Tony LloydRochdaleLabno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Sandy MartinIpswichLabno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabtellno
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabno
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Laura PidcockNorth West DurhamLabno
Jo PlattLeighLabno
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabno
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
Christina ReesNeathLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Danielle RowleyMidlothianLabno
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabno
Gavin ShukerLuton Southwhilst Labno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Angela SmithPenistone and Stocksbridgewhilst Labno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Eleanor SmithWolverhampton South WestLabno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLabno
Owen SmithPontypriddLabno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Paul SweeneyGlasgow North EastLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Anna TurleyRedcarLabno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabno
Chuka UmunnaStreathamwhilst Labno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Thelma WalkerColne ValleyLabno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Martin WhitfieldEast LothianLabno
Paul WilliamsStockton SouthLabno
Chris WilliamsonDerby Northwhilst Labno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemno
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemno
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemno
Ben LakeCeredigionPCno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPno
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPno
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPno
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPno
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPno
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPno
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPno
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPno
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPno
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPno
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPno
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPno
John McNallyFalkirkSNPno
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPno
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive