Comparison of Divisions: Business of the House (Today) — 13 Oct 2020 at 13:53 with Division No. 0 on the same day at 13:53

(Swap the two divisions around).

Vote (a) (unedited): Business of the House (Today) - 13 Oct 2020 at 13:53 - Division No. 0

That, at this day’s sitting, notwithstanding the provisions of Standing Order No. 16, proceedings on the first of the Motions in the name of a Minister of the Crown relating to Public Health regulations (S.I., 2020, Nos. 1103, 1104, 1105, 1005, 1008, 1046 and 1029) shall be brought to a conclusion not later than 6.00pm; the Speaker shall then put the Questions necessary to dispose of proceedings on those Motions forthwith; such Questions, though opposed, may be put after the moment of interruption; and Standing Order No. 41A (Deferred divisions) shall not apply.-(Stuart Andrew.)

Vote (b) (unedited): Business of the House (Today) - 13 Oct 2020 at 13:53 - Division No. 0

That, at this day’s sitting, notwithstanding the provisions of Standing Order No. 16, proceedings on the first of the Motions in the name of a Minister of the Crown relating to Public Health regulations (S.I., 2020, Nos. 1103, 1104, 1105, 1005, 1008, 1046 and 1029) shall be brought to a conclusion not later than 6.00pm; the Speaker shall then put the Questions necessary to dispose of proceedings on those Motions forthwith; such Questions, though opposed, may be put after the moment of interruption; and Standing Order No. 41A (Deferred divisions) shall not apply.-(Stuart Andrew.)
Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit free service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your electricity and/or gas to Bulb Energy who provide 100% renewable electricity and tend to be 20% cheaper than the 'Big Six'. They'll also pay any exit fees (up to £120) from your old supplier AND give you (and us) a £50 credit for joining up via our Bulb Referral Link.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

All MPs who voted in one or other of the two divisions. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of the first vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote (a) | Vote (b)

NameConstituencyPartyVote (a)Vote (b)
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye aye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConaye aye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye aye
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye aye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon (front bench)aye aye
Lee AndersonAshfieldConaye aye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)aye aye
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)aye aye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)aye aye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon (front bench)aye aye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon (front bench)aye aye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye aye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon (front bench)aye aye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon (front bench)aye aye
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)aye aye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye aye
Steven BakerWycombeCon (front bench)aye aye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye aye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye aye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye aye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)aye aye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)aye aye
Scott BentonBlackpool SouthCon (front bench)aye aye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye aye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye aye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye aye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)aye aye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye aye
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon (front bench)aye aye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon (front bench)aye aye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye aye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)aye aye
Suella BravermanFarehamCon (front bench)aye aye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)aye aye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye aye
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)aye aye
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon (front bench)aye aye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnCon (front bench)aye aye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)aye aye
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)aye aye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)aye aye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon (front bench)aye aye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye aye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye aye
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)aye aye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye aye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)aye aye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye aye
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)aye aye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon (front bench)aye aye
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)aye aye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)aye aye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye aye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)aye aye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)aye aye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)aye aye
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon (front bench)aye aye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)aye aye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)aye aye
James CleverlyBraintreeCon (front bench)aye aye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)aye aye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)aye aye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye aye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)aye aye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye aye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye aye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon (front bench)aye aye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye aye
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)aye aye
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)aye aye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)aye aye
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)aye aye
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)aye aye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye aye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)aye aye
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)aye aye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)aye aye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye aye
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)aye aye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)aye aye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)aye aye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon (front bench)aye aye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)aye aye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)aye aye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon (front bench)aye aye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye aye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye aye
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)aye aye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyCon (front bench)aye aye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeCon (front bench)aye aye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon (front bench)aye aye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)aye aye
Natalie ElphickeDoverConaye aye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon (front bench)aye aye
Luke EvansBosworthCon (front bench)aye aye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)aye aye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)aye aye
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)aye aye
Laura FarrisNewburyCon (front bench)aye aye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)aye aye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleCon (front bench)aye aye
Mark FletcherBolsoverCon (front bench)aye aye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)aye aye
Vicky FordChelmsfordCon (front bench)aye aye
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)aye aye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon (front bench)aye aye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)aye aye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)aye aye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)aye aye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)aye aye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)aye aye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon (front bench)aye aye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye aye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon (front bench)aye aye
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)aye aye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)aye aye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)aye aye
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)aye aye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye aye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye aye
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)aye aye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)aye aye
Kate GriffithsBurtonConaye aye
James GrundyLeighConaye aye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)aye aye
Robert HalfonHarlowCon (front bench)aye aye
Luke HallThornbury and YateCon (front bench)aye aye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye aye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkCon (front bench)aye aye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)aye aye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye aye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye aye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)aye aye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye aye
James HeappeyWellsCon (front bench)aye aye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye aye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye aye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyCon (front bench)aye aye
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon (front bench)aye aye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)aye aye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye aye
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)aye aye
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)aye aye
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)aye aye
John HowellHenleyCon (front bench)aye aye
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)aye aye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye aye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)aye aye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon (front bench)aye aye
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye aye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon (front bench)aye aye
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)aye aye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)aye aye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye aye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon (front bench)aye aye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon (front bench)aye aye
Robert JenrickNewarkCon (front bench)aye aye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)aye aye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye aye
David JohnstonWantageCon (front bench)aye aye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)aye aye
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)aye aye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye aye
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)aye aye
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)aye aye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)aye aye
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)aye aye
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConaye aye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Julian KnightSolihullCon (front bench)aye aye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye aye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon (front bench)aye aye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)aye aye
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)aye aye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye aye
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)aye aye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon (front bench)aye aye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon (front bench)aye aye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)aye aye
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon (front bench)aye aye
Mark LoganBolton North EastCon (front bench)aye aye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthCon (front bench)aye aye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye aye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye aye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)aye aye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)aye aye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConaye aye
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon (front bench)aye aye
Alan MakHavantCon (front bench)aye aye
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)aye aye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye aye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)aye aye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye aye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye aye
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)aye aye
Mark MenziesFyldeCon (front bench)aye aye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)aye aye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)aye aye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye aye
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)aye aye
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)aye aye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)aye aye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye aye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye aye
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)aye aye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)aye aye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)aye aye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye aye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)aye aye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)aye aye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)aye aye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye aye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)aye aye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye aye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)aye aye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)aye aye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)aye aye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye aye
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)aye aye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon (front bench)aye aye
Priti PatelWithamCon (front bench)aye aye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye aye
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)aye aye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye aye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye aye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye aye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)aye aye
Christopher PincherTamworthCon (front bench)aye aye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon (front bench)aye aye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)aye aye
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)aye aye
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)aye aye
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)aye aye
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)aye aye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye aye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon (front bench)aye aye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastCon (front bench)aye aye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye aye
Rob RobertsDelynCon (front bench)aye aye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)aye aye
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)aye aye
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon (front bench)aye aye
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)aye aye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye aye
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)aye aye
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)aye aye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon (front bench)aye aye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)aye aye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)aye aye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)aye aye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye aye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)aye aye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye aye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon (front bench)aye aye
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)aye aye
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)aye aye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon (front bench)aye aye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)aye aye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)aye aye
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)aye aye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)aye aye
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)aye aye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)aye aye
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)aye aye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)aye aye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)aye aye
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)aye aye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon (front bench)aye aye
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)aye aye
James SunderlandBracknellCon (front bench)aye aye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)aye aye
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)aye aye
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)aye aye
Maggie ThroupErewashCon (front bench)tellaye tellaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye aye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon (front bench)aye aye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonCon (front bench)aye aye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)tellaye tellaye
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)aye aye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye aye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)aye aye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)aye aye
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)aye aye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)aye aye
Christian WakefordBury SouthCon (front bench)aye aye
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)aye aye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthCon (front bench)aye aye
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)aye aye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessCon (front bench)aye aye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon (front bench)aye aye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye aye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye aye
John WhittingdaleMaldonCon (front bench)aye aye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye aye
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye aye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireCon (front bench)aye aye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye aye
William WraggHazel GroveCon (front bench)aye aye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye aye
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye aye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)aye aye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP (front bench)aye aye
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPaye aye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)aye aye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)aye aye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)aye aye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)no no
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab (minister)no no
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)no no
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)no no
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)no no
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLab (minister)no no
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab (minister)no no
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab (minister)no no
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)no no
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)no no
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)no no
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)no no
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)no no
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)no no
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab (minister)no no
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLab (minister)no no
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)no no
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)no no
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)no no
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab (minister)no no
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)no no
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)no no
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab (minister)no no
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)no no
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno no
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)no no
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)no no
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab (minister)no no
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)no no
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLab (minister)no no
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab (minister)no no
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)no no
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno no
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno no
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)no no
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)no no
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab (minister)no no
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)no no
Janet DabyLewisham EastLab (minister)no no
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab (minister)no no
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab (minister)no no
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLab (minister)no no
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)no no
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)no no
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)no no
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)no no
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)no no
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)no no
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)no no
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab (minister)no no
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab (minister)no no
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)no no
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)no no
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)no no
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)no no
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)no no
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab (minister)no no
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)no no
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab (minister)no no
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)no no
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)no no
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)no no
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)no no
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)no no
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)no no
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)no no
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)no no
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)no no
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)no no
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)no no
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)no no
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno no
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)no no
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)no no
Mike HillHartlepoolLab (minister)no no
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)no no
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno no
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab (minister)no no
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)no no
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)no no
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)no no
Imran HussainBradford EastLab (minister)no no
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno no
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)no no
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)no no
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)no no
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)no no
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)no no
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)no no
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)no no
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)no no
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab (minister)no no
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab (minister)no no
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)no no
Stephen KinnockAberavonLab (minister)no no
Peter KyleHoveLab (minister)no no
David LammyTottenhamLab (minister)no no
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno no
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab (minister)no no
Tony LloydRochdaleLabno no
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno no
Holly LynchHalifaxLab (minister)no no
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)no no
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab (minister)no no
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)no no
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab (minister)no no
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)no no
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLab (minister)no no
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)no no
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)no no
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)no no
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno no
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)no no
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLab (minister)no no
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab (minister)no no
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)no no
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)no no
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)no no
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)no no
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)no no
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)no no
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)no no
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)no no
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)no no
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab (minister)no no
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)no no
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)no no
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)no no
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)no no
Kate OsborneJarrowLab (minister)no no
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab (minister)no no
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLab (minister)no no
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)no no
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab (minister)no no
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)no no
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab (minister)no no
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)no no
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLab (minister)no no
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLab (minister)no no
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no no
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)no no
Christina ReesNeathLab (minister)no no
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)no no
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab (minister)no no
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)no no
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab (minister)no no
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLab (minister)no no
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)no no
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)no no
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab (minister)no no
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)no no
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab (minister)no no
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)no no
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)no no
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)no no
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)tellno tellno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)no no
Karin SmythBristol SouthLab (minister)no no
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)no no
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)no no
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab (minister)no no
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLab (minister)no no
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)no no
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLab (minister)no no
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)no no
Sam TarryIlford SouthLab (minister)no no
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)no no
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)no no
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)no no
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno no
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)no no
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)no no
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)no no
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab (minister)no no
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)no no
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)tellno tellno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)no no
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLab (minister)no no
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLab (minister)no no
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)no no
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab (minister)no no
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)no no

Division Similarity Ratio

The measure of similarity between these two divisions is a calculation based on a comparison of their votes.

This particular comparison seems to be missing from our database

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive