Nationality and Borders Bill — Clause 9 — Notice of Decision to Deprive a Person of Citizenship — 20 Apr 2022 at 17:48

The majority of MPs voted to make a new law allowing people to be deprived of their citizenship without notice retrospective, so existing orders depriving people of their citizenship which are invalid due to a lack of notice become valid.

MPs were considering the Nationality and Borders Bill.[1][2][3]

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That this House disagrees with Lords amendment 4G.

Lords amendment 4G stated[6]:

  • Page 12, line 13, leave out subsections (5) to (7)

Had it not been rejected this amendment would have impacted Clause 9 of the Bill titled: Notice of decision to deprive a person of citizenship. The subclauses in question state:

  • (5) A failure to comply with the duty under section 40(5) of the 1981 Act in respect of a pre commencement deprivation order does not affect, and is to be treated as never having affected, the validity of the order.
  • (6) In subsection (5), “pre-commencement deprivation order” means an order made or purportedly made under section 40 of the 1981 Act before the coming into force of subsections (2) to (4) (whether before or after the coming into force of subsection (5)).
  • (7) A person may appeal against a decision to make an order to which subsection (5) applies as if notice of the decision had been given to the person under section 40(5) of the 1981 Act on the day on which the order was made or purportedly made.

Explanatory notes to the Bill Amendment state, in respect of these provisions[3]:

  • Subsection 5 provides that a deprivation order made before subsections (2) to (4) come into force (including before the Bill comes into force) remains valid where the person was not notified of the decision to deprive in accordance with section 40(5).

--

  • Subsection 6 defines the term “pre-commencement deprivation order” used in this clause as an order made before subsections (2) to (4) of this clause are commenced.

--

  • Subsection 7 provides that a person has a right of appeal against a decision to deprive them of their citizenship where subsection (5) applies to the deprivation order made in relation to them.

As well as removing a universal requirement to give someone notice of a decision to deprive a them of their citizenship, the Bill also made this provision retrospective, in that it sought to make previous orders made without such notice valid, but to give a right of appeal.

--

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPno
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPno
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNPno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Dave DooganAngusSNPno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPno
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
Rob ButlerAylesburyConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabno
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPno
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabno
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabno
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Luke EvansBosworthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
James SunderlandBracknellConaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabno
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabno
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Labno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conaye
Ben LakeCeredigionPCno
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabno
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabno
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPno
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabno
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPno
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independentaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesContellaye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPno
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
James MurrayEaling NorthLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPno
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPno
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
John McNallyFalkirkSNPno
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPno
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPno
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPno
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPno
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabno
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
Robert LarganHigh PeakConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Peter KyleHoveLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPtellno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPno
Tom HuntIpswichConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Kate OsborneJarrowLabno
Robbie MooreKeighleyConaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Albano
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
James GrundyLeighConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabno
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPno
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLabno
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPno
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPtellno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst SNPno
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Labno
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Laura FarrisNewburyConaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Labno
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPno
Scott MannNorth CornwallContellaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceno
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDemno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPno
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPno
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPno
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConaye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabno
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabno
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabno
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemno
Tony LloydRochdaleLabno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independentno
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldConaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Anna FirthSouthend WestConaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Labno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPno
Navendu MishraStockportLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Matt VickersStockton SouthConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labno
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conaye
Esther McVeyTattonConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabno
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
David JohnstonWantageConaye
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabno
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive