Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill — After Clause 180 — Failure to prevent fraud — 4 Sep 2023 at 21:00

No motion text available

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)no
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon (front bench)aye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterCon (front bench)aye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)no
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)no
Lucy AllanTelfordCon (front bench)aye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab (minister)no
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab (minister)no
Lee AndersonAshfieldCon (front bench)aye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)aye
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)aye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)aye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)no
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)aye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)no
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon (front bench)aye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)aye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon (front bench)aye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon (front bench)aye
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)aye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Steven BakerWycombeCon (front bench)aye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)no
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)aye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)no
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)no
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)aye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab (minister)no
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)no
Saqib BhattiMeridenCon (front bench)aye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)aye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)no
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab (minister)no
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab (minister)no
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon (front bench)aye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon (front bench)aye
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)no
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)aye
Suella BravermanFarehamCon (front bench)aye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)no
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Reclaimaye
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)aye
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon (front bench)aye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnCon (front bench)aye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)no
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)no
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Independentno
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)aye
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)no
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)aye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)no
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon (front bench)no
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)no
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab (minister)no
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)aye
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)no
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab (minister)no
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)no
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon (front bench)aye
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)no
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNP (front bench)no
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP (front bench)aye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)no
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)no
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)aye
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)aye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon (front bench)aye
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)aye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)aye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)no
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab (minister)no
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)no
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)aye
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLab (minister)no
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)aye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)aye
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon (front bench)aye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)aye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)aye
James CleverlyBraintreeCon (front bench)aye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)aye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)aye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)aye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)aye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDem (front bench)no
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)no
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)aye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLab (minister)no
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon (front bench)aye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon (front bench)aye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)no
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)no
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab (minister)no
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)no
Janet DabyLewisham EastLab (minister)no
Ashley DaltonWest LancashireLab (minister)no
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)no
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)aye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)aye
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)aye
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)aye
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab (minister)no
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)aye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)no
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)no
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)aye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)aye
Samantha DixonCity of ChesterLabno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon (front bench)aye
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)aye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)no
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)aye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)aye
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP (front bench)no
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)tellaye
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)no
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)aye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLab (minister)no
David DuguidBanff and BuchanCon (front bench)aye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)aye
Sarah DykeSomerton and FromeLDemno
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)no
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPno
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeCon (front bench)tellaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)aye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)no
Natalie ElphickeDoverCon (front bench)aye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)no
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)no
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)no
Luke EvansBosworthCon (front bench)aye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)aye
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)aye
Laura FarrisNewburyCon (front bench)aye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)no
Stephen FarryNorth DownAlliance (front bench)no
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)aye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)no
Anna FirthSouthend WestCon (front bench)aye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)tellno
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleCon (front bench)aye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNP (front bench)no
Vicky FordChelmsfordCon (front bench)aye
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)aye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)no
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab (minister)no
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)aye
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)no
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)aye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)no
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon (front bench)aye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)aye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)no
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon (front bench)aye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP (front bench)aye
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)aye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)tellno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)aye
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)aye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP (front bench)no
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)aye
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)aye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDem (front bench)no
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)no
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)no
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)aye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)no
James GrundyLeighCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)aye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)no
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)no
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)no
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)aye
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLP (front bench)no
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)no
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)no
Mark HarperForest of DeanCon (front bench)aye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)aye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)aye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)aye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)no
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)aye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab (minister)no
James HeappeyWellsCon (front bench)aye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)aye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)no
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon (front bench)aye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyCon (front bench)aye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)no
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Wera HobhouseBathLDem (front bench)no
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)no
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)no
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)aye
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)aye
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)aye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)no
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)no
John HowellHenleyConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)aye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)aye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon (front bench)aye
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)aye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab (minister)no
Imran HussainBradford EastLab (minister)no
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)aye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem (front bench)no
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)aye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon (front bench)aye
Robert JenrickNewarkCon (front bench)aye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)aye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)no
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon (front bench)aye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)no
David JohnstonWantageCon (front bench)aye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)aye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)no
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)aye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon (front bench)aye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)no
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)no
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)aye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)no
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)no
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)aye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)aye
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)aye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab (minister)no
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab (minister)no
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)no
Stephen KinnockAberavonLab (minister)no
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)aye
Kate KnivetonBurtonConaye
Danny KrugerDevizesCon (front bench)aye
Peter KyleHoveLab (minister)no
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)no
David LammyTottenhamLab (minister)no
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)aye
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)aye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLab (minister)no
Chris LawDundee WestSNP (front bench)no
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLab (minister)no
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon (front bench)aye
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)aye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab (minister)no
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)aye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Con (front bench)no
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)aye
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLab (minister)no
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)no
Tony LloydRochdaleLab (minister)no
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUP (front bench)aye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab (minister)no
Marco LonghiDudley NorthCon (front bench)aye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon (front bench)aye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)aye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)no
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)aye
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon (front bench)aye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)no
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)no
Alan MakHavantCon (front bench)aye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab (minister)no
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon (front bench)aye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)aye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)no
Keir MatherSelby and AinstyLabno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon (front bench)aye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)aye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab (minister)no
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)no
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)aye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)no
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)no
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)no
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab (minister)no
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)no
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNP (front bench)no
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLab (minister)no
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)no
Mark MenziesFyldeCon (front bench)aye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)aye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)aye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon (front bench)aye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab (minister)no
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)aye
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)aye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)no
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)no
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)aye
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)aye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDem (front bench)no
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)aye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)no
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDem (front bench)no
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)no
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)aye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)no
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)aye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldCon (front bench)aye
Jill MortimerHartlepoolCon (front bench)aye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)aye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)aye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeCon (front bench)aye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon (front bench)aye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)no
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)no
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)aye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)no
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab (minister)no
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)aye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP (front bench)no
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)aye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)no
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon (front bench)aye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)no
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)aye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDem (front bench)no
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)aye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)no
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)no
Kate OsborneJarrowLab (minister)no
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab (minister)no
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP (front bench)aye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)no
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)no
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)aye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab (minister)no
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)no
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)aye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)no
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon (front bench)aye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)aye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLab (minister)no
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)aye
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)aye
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)aye
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)aye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab (minister)no
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab (minister)no
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastCon (front bench)aye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon (front bench)aye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)aye
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)aye
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)no
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)aye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)aye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)no
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPC (front bench)no
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)aye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)aye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab (minister)no
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)aye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)no
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)no
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)aye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon (front bench)aye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)no
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)no
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)aye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)no
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)no
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon (front bench)aye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLab (minister)no
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)aye
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)no
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)aye
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)aye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)no
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)aye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab (minister)no
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)aye
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)aye
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)aye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)aye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)no
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)aye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)no
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)aye
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
James SunderlandBracknellCon (front bench)aye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)aye
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)aye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)no
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)no
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)aye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)no
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNP (front bench)no
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP (front bench)no
Maggie ThroupErewashCon (front bench)aye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)no
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)aye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)aye
Steve TuckwellUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)aye
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)no
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)aye
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)aye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)aye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Lab (front bench)no
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon (front bench)aye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessCon (front bench)aye
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)aye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon (front bench)aye
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)no
Andrew WesternStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)no
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)no
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)no
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNP (front bench)no
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLab (minister)no
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon (front bench)aye
John WhittingdaleMaldonCon (front bench)aye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLab (minister)no
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)aye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)no
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)aye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)no
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon (front bench)no
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab (minister)no
Jacob YoungRedcarCon (front bench)aye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)no

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive