Finance (No. 2) Bill — New Clause 5 — Reviews of Economic Crime (Anti-money Laundering) Levy — 1 Dec 2021 at 17:15

The majority of MPs voted not to require reports on the operation of a tax on financial and other bodies to fund tackling economic crime and on the potential impact that a register of beneficial owners of overseas entities that own UK property might have on that scheme, and on progress towards such a register.

MPs were considering the Finance (No. 2) Bill.[1][2][3]

The proposed new clause rejected in this vote was titled: Reviews of Economic Crime (Anti-money Laundering) Levy and stated:

  • (1) The Government must publish a review of the operation of the Economic Crime (Anti-Money Laundering) Levy by 31 December 2027.
  • (2) The Government must publish on 31 December each year until the establishment of a register of beneficial owners of overseas entities that own UK property—
  • (a) an assessment of the contribution to the effectiveness of the Levy that such a register would make; and
  • (b) an update on progress toward implementing such a register.’

The rejected new clause was accompanied by the following explanatory statement from its proposer:

  • This new clause will put into law the Government’s commitment to undertake a review of the Levy by the end of 2027, and require them to publish an assessment every year until a register of beneficial owners of overseas entities that own UK property is in place an assessment of what impact such a register would have on the effectiveness of the Levy, and progress toward the register being established.

--

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Labaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conno
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConno
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPaye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPaye
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conno
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConno
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Suella BravermanFarehamConno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conno
Steve BrineWinchesterConno
Paul BristowPeterboroughConno
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Labaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Rob ButlerAylesburyConno
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labaye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConno
Theo ClarkeStaffordConno
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConno
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Robert CourtsWitneyConno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
James DalyBury NorthConno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConno
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConno
Mims DaviesMid SussexConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConboth
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPaye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Leo DochertyAldershotConno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConno
Dave DooganAngusSNPaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConno
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conno
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Luke EvansBosworthConno
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Laura FarrisNewburyConno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceaye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independentaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConno
Mark FletcherBolsoverConno
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConno
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabtellaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConno
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConno
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
John GlenSalisburyConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
James GrundyLeighConno
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conno
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConno
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
James HeappeyWellsConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConno
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
Wera HobhouseBathLDemaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Paul HolmesEastleighConno
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
John HowellHenleyConno
Paul HowellSedgefieldConboth
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConno
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConno
Jane HuntLoughboroughConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Tom HuntIpswichConno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
David JohnstonWantageConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabaye
Simon JuppEast DevonConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabaye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conno
Kate KnivetonBurtonConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Ben LakeCeredigionPCaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConno
Robert LarganHigh PeakConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNPaye
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConno
Mark LoganBolton North EastConno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConno
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Alan MakHavantContellno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Anthony MangnallTotnesConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Labaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabaye
John McNallyFalkirkSNPaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Esther McVeyTattonConno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Robin MillarAberconwyConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Navendu MishraStockportLabaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Damien MooreSouthportConno
Robbie MooreKeighleyConno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConno
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConno
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConno
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
James MurrayEaling NorthLabaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPaye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConno
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPaye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Kate OsborneJarrowLabaye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conno
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNPaye
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
Tom RandallGedlingConno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Labaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabaye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Matt RoddaReading EastLabaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno
Dean RussellWatfordConno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConno
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Greg SmithBuckinghamConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthContellno
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConno
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabaye
James SunderlandBracknellConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPaye
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
Laura TrottSevenoaksConno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLabtellaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Matt VickersStockton SouthConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Giles WatlingClactonConno
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConno
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPaye
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
James WildNorth West NorfolkConno
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConno
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Jacob YoungRedcarConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive