Northern Ireland Protocol Bill — Clause 9 — Regulation of goods: new law — 19 Jul 2022 at 16:15

No motion text available

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by vote

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)aye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)aye
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)aye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab (minister)aye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)aye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)aye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)aye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)aye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)aye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)aye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP (front bench)aye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab (minister)aye
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP (front bench)aye
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)aye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)aye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)aye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)aye
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)aye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)aye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)aye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)aye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab (minister)aye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)aye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNP (front bench)aye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)aye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)aye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)aye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)aye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP (front bench)aye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDem (front bench)aye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab (minister)aye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)aye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLab (minister)aye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)aye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab (minister)aye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)aye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)aye
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLab (minister)aye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)aye
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)aye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)aye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)aye
Dave DooganAngusSNP (front bench)aye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)aye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab (minister)aye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye
Clive EffordElthamLab (minister)aye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab (minister)aye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)aye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)aye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)aye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)aye
Stephen FarryNorth DownAlliance (front bench)aye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)aye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)aye
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Richard FoordTiverton and HonitonLDem (front bench)aye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)aye
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab (minister)aye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)aye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)aye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)aye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)aye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)aye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDem (front bench)aye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)aye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)aye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)aye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)aye
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLP (front bench)aye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)aye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLab (minister)aye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)aye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab (minister)aye
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)aye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)aye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)aye
Wera HobhouseBathLDem (front bench)aye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab (minister)aye
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)aye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)aye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)aye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab (minister)aye
Imran HussainBradford EastLab (minister)aye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem (front bench)aye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)aye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)aye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)aye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)aye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)aye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)aye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)aye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab (minister)aye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab (minister)aye
Peter KyleHoveLab (minister)aye
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)aye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNP (front bench)aye
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab (minister)aye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLab (minister)aye
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLabaye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)aye
Tony LloydRochdaleLab (minister)aye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab (minister)aye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)aye
Holly LynchHalifaxLab (minister)aye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)aye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)aye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLab (minister)aye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab (minister)aye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)aye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)aye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)aye
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab (minister)aye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)aye
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNP (front bench)aye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)aye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLab (minister)aye
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)aye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab (minister)aye
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)aye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)aye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)aye
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDem (front bench)aye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)aye
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)aye
Lisa NandyWiganLab (minister)aye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab (minister)aye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)aye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)aye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDem (front bench)aye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)aye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)aye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)aye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP (front bench)aye
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab (minister)tellaye
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLab (minister)aye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)aye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)aye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab (minister)aye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)aye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab (minister)aye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)aye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLab (minister)aye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)aye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)aye
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)aye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab (minister)aye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)aye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)aye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab (minister)aye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)aye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNP (front bench)aye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)aye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)aye
Alyn SmithStirlingSNP (front bench)aye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)aye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)aye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)aye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)aye
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)aye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)aye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)aye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)aye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLab (minister)aye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)aye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)aye
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNP (front bench)aye
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP (front bench)aye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)aye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)aye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)aye
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)tellaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)aye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)aye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNP (front bench)aye
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLab (minister)aye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)aye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDem (front bench)aye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon (front bench)no
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon (front bench)no
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Lucy AllanTelfordCon (front bench)no
Lee AndersonAshfieldCon (front bench)no
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)tellno
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)no
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)no
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon (front bench)no
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon (front bench)no
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)no
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)no
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)no
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)no
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Con (front bench)no
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)no
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon (front bench)no
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)no
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)no
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conno
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)no
Paul BristowPeterboroughConno
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnCon (front bench)no
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)no
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)no
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConno
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)no
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon (front bench)no
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP (front bench)no
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)no
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)no
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon (front bench)no
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)no
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamCon (front bench)no
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)no
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)no
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)no
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)no
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)no
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)no
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)no
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)no
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)no
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon (front bench)no
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon (front bench)no
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)no
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)no
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)no
Mims DaviesMid SussexConno
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)no
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)no
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)no
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)no
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)no
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)no
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)no
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)no
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon (front bench)no
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)no
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConno
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon (front bench)no
Natalie ElphickeDoverCon (front bench)no
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon (front bench)no
Luke EvansBosworthCon (front bench)no
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)no
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)no
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)no
Laura FarrisNewburyCon (front bench)no
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)no
Anna FirthSouthend WestCon (front bench)no
Mark FletcherBolsoverConno
Vicky FordChelmsfordCon (front bench)no
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)no
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon (front bench)no
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)no
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)no
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon (front bench)no
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon (front bench)no
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon (front bench)no
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP (front bench)no
John GlenSalisburyConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)no
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)no
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)no
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)no
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)no
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)no
James GrundyLeighCon (front bench)no
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)no
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)no
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)no
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)no
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)no
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)no
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon (front bench)no
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)no
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)no
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)no
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)no
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)no
John HowellHenleyConno
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)no
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)no
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon (front bench)no
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon (front bench)no
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon (front bench)no
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)no
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon (front bench)no
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon (front bench)no
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)no
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon (front bench)no
David JohnstonWantageConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)no
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)no
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon (front bench)no
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)no
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)no
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)no
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Con (front bench)no
Kate KnivetonBurtonConno
Danny KrugerDevizesConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon (front bench)no
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)no
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)no
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon (front bench)no
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)no
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)no
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPno
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon (front bench)no
Mark LoganBolton North EastConno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon (front bench)no
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)no
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)no
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)no
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Alan MakHavantCon (front bench)no
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)no
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon (front bench)no
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)no
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon (front bench)no
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)no
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)no
Stephen McPartlandStevenageCon (front bench)no
Esther McVeyTattonCon (front bench)no
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)no
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)no
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)no
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseCon (front bench)no
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)no
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)no
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)no
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)no
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon (front bench)tellno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)no
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldCon (front bench)no
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)no
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)no
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeCon (front bench)no
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon (front bench)no
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)no
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)no
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)no
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)no
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)no
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon (front bench)no
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)no
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)no
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)no
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)no
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon (front bench)no
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConno
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon (front bench)no
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)no
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)no
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)no
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)no
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)no
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)no
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon (front bench)no
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)no
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)no
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)no
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)no
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)no
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon (front bench)no
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon (front bench)no
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)no
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)no
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon (front bench)no
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)no
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)no
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)no
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)no
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)no
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)no
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)no
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)no
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)no
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)no
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon (front bench)no
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)no
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conno
James SunderlandBracknellCon (front bench)no
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)no
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)no
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)no
Maggie ThroupErewashCon (front bench)no
Edward TimpsonEddisburyCon (front bench)no
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon (front bench)no
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)no
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)no
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)no
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)no
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)no
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)no
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)no
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)no
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon (front bench)no
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)no
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon (front bench)no
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)no
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)no
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon (front bench)no
William WraggHazel GroveCon (front bench)no
Jacob YoungRedcarCon (front bench)no

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive