European Union (Withdrawal) Bill — Clause 17 — Powers of Ministers — 12 Jun 2018 at 16:15

The majority of MPs voted not to restrict ministers to only making regulations as necessary, instead allowing them to make regulations as they consider appropriate, in connection with the European Union (Withdrawal) Bill.

MPs were considering the European Union (Withdrawal) Bill[1].

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That this House disagrees with Lords amendment 43.

Amendment 43[2] stated:

  • Page 14, line 14, leave out “the Minister considers appropriate” and insert “is necessary”

Explanatory notes to the Lords amendment[3] stated:

  • Lords Amendment 43 would restrict a Minister of the Crown to making only such provisions that are necessary in consequence of the Bill.

Clause 17(1) of the Bill[4], which the rejected amendment sought to impact, stated:

  • (1) A Minister of the Crown may by regulations make such provision as the Minister considers appropriate in consequence of this Act.

==

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Lord John [Missing last name for 41744]BassetlawLabno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye
Heidi AllenSouth Cambridgeshirewhilst Conaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabno
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabno
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Ian AustinDudley Northwhilst Labno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Guto BebbAberconwywhilst Conaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Richard BenyonNewburywhilst Conaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Luciana BergerLiverpool, Wavertreewhilst Labno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPno
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPno
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Conaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabno
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemno
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterwhilst Conaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPno
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabno
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East Bedfordshirewhilst Conaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPno
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabno
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLabno
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Colin ClarkGordonConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge Wellswhilst Conaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffewhilst Conno
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportwhilst Labno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Julie CooperBurnleyLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabno
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabno
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabtellno
Emma Dent CoadKensingtonLabno
Tan DhesiSloughLabno
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPno
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
David DrewStroudLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Charlie ElphickeDoverwhilst Independentaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPno
Frank FieldBirkenheadwhilst Labaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
James FrithBury NorthLabno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Hugh GaffneyCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mike GapesIlford Southwhilst Labno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West Hertfordshirewhilst Conaye
Ruth GeorgeHigh PeakLabno
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPno
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPno
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPno
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Justine GreeningPutneywhilst Conaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldwhilst Conaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
John GroganKeighleyLabno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Sam GyimahEast Surreywhilst Conaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Kirstene HairAngusConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Philip HammondRunnymede and Weybridgewhilst Conaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonwhilst Conaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordwhilst Conaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentno
Mike HillHartlepoolLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
John HowellHenleyConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgewhilst Conaye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabno
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Graham JonesHyndburnLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabno
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConaye
Stephen KerrStirlingConaye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Ged KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabno
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Peter KyleHoveLabno
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLabno
Ben LakeCeredigionPCno
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Karen LeeLincolnLabno
Phillip LeeBracknellwhilst Conaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Chris LeslieNottingham Eastwhilst Labno
Oliver LetwinWest Dorsetwhilst Conaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
Ivan LewisBury Southwhilst Independentno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPno
Emma Little-PengellyBelfast SouthDUPaye
Stephen LloydEastbournewhilst LDemno
Tony LloydRochdaleLabno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Sandy MartinIpswichLabno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Paul MastertonEast RenfrewshireConaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPno
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
John McNallyFalkirkSNPno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyTattonConaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordwhilst Conaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabno
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPno
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton Northwhilst Conaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabno
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPno
Jared O'MaraSheffield, Hallamwhilst Independentno
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Fiona OnasanyaPeterboroughwhilst Labno
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabno
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Laura PidcockNorth West DurhamLabno
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Jo PlattLeighLabno
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
Faisal RashidWarrington SouthLabno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Christina ReesNeathLabno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Douglas RossMorayConaye
Danielle RowleyMidlothianLabno
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Amber RuddHastings and Ryewhilst Conaye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Joan RyanEnfield Northwhilst Labno
Antoinette SandbachEddisburywhilst Conaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPno
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabno
Gavin ShukerLuton Southwhilst Labno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Angela SmithPenistone and Stocksbridgewhilst Labno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Eleanor SmithWolverhampton South WestLabno
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabtellno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLabno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Owen SmithPontypriddLabno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
Gareth SnellStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Nicholas SoamesMid Sussexwhilst Conaye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
Anna SoubryBroxtowewhilst Conno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPno
Andrew StephensonPendleContellaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The Borderwhilst Conaye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Paul SweeneyGlasgow North EastLabno
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Ross ThomsonAberdeen SouthConaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Anna TurleyRedcarLabno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabno
Chuka UmunnaStreathamwhilst Labno
Ed VaizeyWantagewhilst Conaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Thelma WalkerColne ValleyLabno
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Martin WhitfieldEast LothianLabno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyContellaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Paul WilliamsStockton SouthLabno
Chris WilliamsonDerby Northwhilst Labno
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Sarah WollastonTotneswhilst Conaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
John WoodcockBarrow and Furnesswhilst Independentno
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive