Papers to be Provided by HM Treasury to the Public Accounts Committee — Covid-19 and Education — 15 Jun 2021 at 15:54

The majority of MPs vote not to require the Treasury to provide the Public Accounts Committee with information relating to investment in the children's learning and development in light of the impact of the Covid-19 pandemic.

The motion rejected by a majority of MPs in this vote was:

The motion rejected by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That the following papers be provided by HM Treasury to the Public Accounts Committee: all papers, correspondence and advice including emails and text messages, from 3 February 2021 up to and including 2 June 2021, to and between Treasury Ministers, senior officials and Special Advisers relating to consideration of the economy, efficiency and effectiveness of the proposals made by the then Education Recovery Commissioner, Sir Kevan Collins, in particular such correspondence relating to the evaluation of the draft report which he produced and submitted to Government on the investment and services needed to ensure children’s education recovers from the impact of the covid-19 outbreak on their learning and development, a copy of that report, and all copies of minutes and papers relating to decisions taken by the Chancellor of the Exchequer and other Treasury Ministers, in respect of that report.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Labaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conno
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conno
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConno
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConno
Siobhan BaillieStroudConno
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConno
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Suella BravermanFarehamConno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conno
Steve BrineWinchesterConno
Paul BristowPeterboroughConno
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConno
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Labaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConno
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Rob ButlerAylesburyConno
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLabaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConno
Theo ClarkeStaffordConno
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConno
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConno
James CleverlyBraintreeConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Robert CourtsWitneyConno
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
James DalyBury NorthConno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConno
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConno
Mims DaviesMid SussexConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Leo DochertyAldershotConno
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConno
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConno
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conno
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Luke EvansBosworthConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Laura FarrisNewburyConno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceaye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConno
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConno
Mark FletcherBolsoverConno
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConno
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConno
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConno
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPaye
John GlenSalisburyConno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabtellaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
James GrundyLeighConno
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConno
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
James HeappeyWellsConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConno
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
Wera HobhouseBathLDemaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Paul HolmesEastleighConno
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
John HowellHenleyConno
Paul HowellSedgefieldConno
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConno
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConno
Jane HuntLoughboroughConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Tom HuntIpswichConno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
David JohnstonWantageConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabaye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabaye
Simon JuppEast DevonConno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabaye
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConno
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conno
Kate KnivetonBurtonConno
Danny KrugerDevizesConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Ben LakeCeredigionPCaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
Tony LloydRochdaleLabaye
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConno
Mark LoganBolton North EastConno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConno
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConno
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Alan MakHavantConno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Anthony MangnallTotnesConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Labaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Esther McVeyTattonConno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Robin MillarAberconwyConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Navendu MishraStockportLabaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConno
Damien MooreSouthportConno
Robbie MooreKeighleyConno
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisContellno
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConno
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConno
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
James MurrayEaling NorthLabaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabaye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Matthew OffordHendonConno
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Kate OsborneJarrowLabaye
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabaye
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLabaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Priti PatelWithamConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conno
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConno
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
Tom RandallGedlingConno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Labaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabaye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConno
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Matt RoddaReading EastLabaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Douglas RossMorayConno
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno
Dean RussellWatfordConno
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Greg SmithBuckinghamConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabaye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConno
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConno
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConno
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conno
James SunderlandBracknellConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabtellaye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Maggie ThroupErewashContellno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Laura TrottSevenoaksConno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLabaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Matt VickersStockton SouthConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConno
Jamie WallisBridgendConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Giles WatlingClactonConno
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConno
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
James WildNorth West NorfolkConno
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Jacob YoungRedcarConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive