Establishment of New Unitary Councils — Dorset Council — Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council — 23 May 2018 at 19:37

The majority of MPs voted to establish new single tier councils: Dorset Council; and Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council from 1 April 2019.

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

--

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con284 6091.8%
DUP8 0080.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent1 1033.3%
Lab0 301.2%
LDem0 8066.7%
Total:293 19051.8%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye
Heidi AllenSouth Cambridgeshirewhilst Conaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Guto BebbAberconwywhilst Conaye
Richard BenyonNewburywhilst Conaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Conaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterwhilst Conaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East Bedfordshirewhilst Conaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Colin ClarkGordonConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge Wellswhilst Conaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffewhilst Conaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West Hertfordshirewhilst Conaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Justine GreeningPutneywhilst Conaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldwhilst Conaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Sam GyimahEast Surreywhilst Conaye
Kirstene HairAngusConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and Weybridgewhilst Conaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonwhilst Conaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordwhilst Conaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgewhilst Conaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellwhilst Conaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Oliver LetwinWest Dorsetwhilst Conaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Paul MastertonEast RenfrewshireConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyTattonConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordwhilst Conaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton Northwhilst Conaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Douglas RossMorayConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Amber RuddHastings and Ryewhilst Conaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Antoinette SandbachEddisburywhilst Conaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Nicholas SoamesMid Sussexwhilst Conaye
Anna SoubryBroxtowewhilst Conaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The Borderwhilst Conaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Ross ThomsonAberdeen SouthConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Ed VaizeyWantagewhilst Conaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Sarah WollastonTotneswhilst Conaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConabsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConabsent
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConabsent
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConabsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConabsent
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConabsent
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
Stephen KerrStirlingConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConabsent
Claire PerryDevizesConabsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Andrew StephensonPendleConabsent
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Emma Little-PengellyBelfast SouthDUPabsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Charlie ElphickeDoverwhilst Independentaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton Northwhilst Independentabsent
Ivan LewisBury Southwhilst Independentabsent
Jared O'MaraSheffield, Hallamwhilst Independentabsent
John WoodcockBarrow and Furnesswhilst Independentabsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Lord John [Missing last name for 41744]BassetlawLababsent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLababsent
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLababsent
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLababsent
Ian AustinDudley Northwhilst Lababsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Luciana BergerLiverpool, Wavertreewhilst Lababsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLababsent
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLababsent
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLababsent
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLababsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLababsent
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLababsent
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLababsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLababsent
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLababsent
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportwhilst Lababsent
Julie CooperBurnleyLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLababsent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Mary CreaghWakefieldLababsent
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLababsent
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLababsent
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLababsent
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLababsent
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLababsent
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLababsent
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLababsent
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLababsent
Emma Dent CoadKensingtonLababsent
Tan DhesiSloughLababsent
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLababsent
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
Peter DowdBootleLababsent
David DrewStroudLababsent
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLababsent
Clive EffordElthamLababsent
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLababsent
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLababsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
Chris EvansIslwynLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadwhilst Lababsent
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLababsent
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLababsent
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLababsent
James FrithBury NorthLababsent
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Hugh GaffneyCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLababsent
Mike GapesIlford Southwhilst Lababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Ruth GeorgeHigh PeakLababsent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLababsent
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLababsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLababsent
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLababsent
Nia GriffithLlanelliLababsent
John GroganKeighleyLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
David HansonDelynLababsent
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLababsent
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLababsent
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Stephen HepburnJarrowLababsent
Mike HillHartlepoolLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Kate HollernBlackburnLababsent
George HowarthKnowsleyLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLababsent
Imran HussainBradford EastLababsent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLababsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Darren JonesBristol North WestLababsent
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Graham JonesHyndburnLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLababsent
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLababsent
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLababsent
Ged KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLababsent
Stephen KinnockAberavonLababsent
Peter KyleHoveLababsent
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Ian LaveryWansbeckLababsent
Karen LeeLincolnLababsent
Chris LeslieNottingham Eastwhilst Lababsent
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLababsent
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLababsent
Tony LloydRochdaleLababsent
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLababsent
Ian LucasWrexhamLababsent
Holly LynchHalifaxLababsent
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLababsent
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLababsent
Sandy MartinIpswichLababsent
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLababsent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLababsent
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLababsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLababsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLababsent
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLababsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLababsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Madeleine MoonBridgendLababsent
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLababsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLababsent
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLababsent
Fiona OnasanyaPeterboroughwhilst Lababsent
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLababsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Kate OsamorEdmontonLababsent
Albert OwenYnys MônLababsent
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLababsent
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLababsent
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLababsent
Laura PidcockNorth West DurhamLababsent
Jo PlattLeighLababsent
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLababsent
Steve PoundEaling NorthLababsent
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLababsent
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Faisal RashidWarrington SouthLababsent
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Christina ReesNeathLababsent
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Matt RoddaReading EastLababsent
Danielle RowleyMidlothianLababsent
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLababsent
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLababsent
Joan RyanEnfield Northwhilst Lababsent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLababsent
Paula SherriffDewsburyLababsent
Gavin ShukerLuton Southwhilst Lababsent
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLababsent
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLababsent
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLababsent
Angela SmithPenistone and Stocksbridgewhilst Lababsent
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLababsent
Eleanor SmithWolverhampton South WestLababsent
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLababsent
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLababsent
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLababsent
Owen SmithPontypriddLababsent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
Gareth SnellStoke-on-Trent CentralLababsent
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLababsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLababsent
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Paul SweeneyGlasgow North EastLababsent
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLababsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLababsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Stephen TimmsEast HamLababsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Anna TurleyRedcarLababsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLababsent
Liz TwistBlaydonLababsent
Chuka UmunnaStreathamwhilst Lababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLababsent
Thelma WalkerColne ValleyLababsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLababsent
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLababsent
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLababsent
Martin WhitfieldEast LothianLababsent
Paul WilliamsStockton SouthLababsent
Chris WilliamsonDerby Northwhilst Lababsent
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Mohammad YasinBedfordLababsent
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLababsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemno
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemno
Stephen LloydEastbournewhilst LDemno
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCabsent
Ben LakeCeredigionPCabsent
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Elisha McCallionFoyleSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPabsent
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPabsent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPabsent
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPabsent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPabsent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPabsent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPabsent
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPabsent
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPabsent
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPabsent
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPabsent
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPabsent
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPabsent
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPabsent
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPabsent
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPabsent
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
Chris LawDundee WestSNPabsent
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPabsent
John McNallyFalkirkSNPabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPabsent
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPabsent
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPabsent
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive