Regulation of Nursing Associates — 27 Jun 2018 at 19:29

The majority of MPs voted to allow the Nursing and Midwifery Council to regulate nursing associates.

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con286 0090.5%
DUP7 0070.0%
Green1 00100.0%
Independent3 0050.0%
Lab164 1064.0%
LDem4 1041.7%
Total:465 2077.4%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye
Heidi AllenSouth Cambridgeshirewhilst Conaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Guto BebbAberconwywhilst Conaye
Richard BenyonNewburywhilst Conaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Conaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterwhilst Conaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Colin ClarkGordonConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge Wellswhilst Conaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffewhilst Conaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Justine GreeningPutneywhilst Conaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldwhilst Conaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Sam GyimahEast Surreywhilst Conaye
Kirstene HairAngusConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonwhilst Conaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordwhilst Conaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgewhilst Conaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConaye
Stephen KerrStirlingConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellwhilst Conaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Paul MastertonEast RenfrewshireConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Esther McVeyTattonConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordwhilst Conaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton Northwhilst Conaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Douglas RossMorayConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Amber RuddHastings and Ryewhilst Conaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Antoinette SandbachEddisburywhilst Conaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Nicholas SoamesMid Sussexwhilst Conaye
Anna SoubryBroxtowewhilst Conaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The Borderwhilst Conaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Ed VaizeyWantagewhilst Conaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Sarah WollastonTotneswhilst Conaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Alistair BurtNorth East Bedfordshirewhilst Conabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
George FreemanMid NorfolkConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
David GaukeSouth West Hertfordshirewhilst Conabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and Weybridgewhilst Conabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
John HowellHenleyConabsent
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConabsent
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Oliver LetwinWest Dorsetwhilst Conabsent
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConabsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Mark MenziesFyldeConabsent
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConabsent
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConabsent
Henry SmithCrawleyConabsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Derek ThomasSt IvesConabsent
Ross ThomsonAberdeen SouthConabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
Emma Little-PengellyBelfast SouthDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverwhilst Independentaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton Northwhilst Independentaye
Ivan LewisBury Southwhilst Independentabsent
Jared O'MaraSheffield, Hallamwhilst Independentabsent
John WoodcockBarrow and Furnesswhilst Independentabsent
Lord John [Missing last name for 41744]BassetlawLabaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Ian AustinDudley Northwhilst Labaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabaye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Julie CooperBurnleyLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
David DrewStroudLabaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
James FrithBury NorthLabaye
Mike GapesIlford Southwhilst Labaye
Ruth GeorgeHigh PeakLabaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
John GroganKeighleyLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
Mike HillHartlepoolLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabaye
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLabaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Karen LeeLincolnLabaye
Chris LeslieNottingham Eastwhilst Labaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Tony LloydRochdaleLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Sandy MartinIpswichLabaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabaye
Fiona OnasanyaPeterboroughwhilst Labaye
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabaye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Jo PlattLeighLabaye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Faisal RashidWarrington SouthLabaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Christina ReesNeathLabaye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Danielle RowleyMidlothianLabaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Eleanor SmithWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
Gareth SnellStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Paul SweeneyGlasgow North EastLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Thelma WalkerColne ValleyLabaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Paul WilliamsStockton SouthLabaye
Chris WilliamsonDerby Northwhilst Labaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
Luciana BergerLiverpool, Wavertreewhilst Lababsent
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLababsent
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportwhilst Lababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLababsent
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLababsent
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLababsent
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLababsent
Emma Dent CoadKensingtonLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadwhilst Lababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLababsent
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Hugh GaffneyCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Graham JonesHyndburnLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLababsent
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
Ged KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLababsent
Stephen KinnockAberavonLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLababsent
Holly LynchHalifaxLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLababsent
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLababsent
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLababsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLababsent
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Kate OsamorEdmontonLababsent
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Laura PidcockNorth West DurhamLababsent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Matt RoddaReading EastLababsent
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLababsent
Joan RyanEnfield Northwhilst Lababsent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
Gavin ShukerLuton Southwhilst Lababsent
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLababsent
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLababsent
Angela SmithPenistone and Stocksbridgewhilst Lababsent
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLababsent
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLababsent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLababsent
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLababsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Anna TurleyRedcarLababsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLababsent
Chuka UmunnaStreathamwhilst Lababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLababsent
Martin WhitfieldEast LothianLababsent
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Stephen LloydEastbournewhilst LDemaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Wera HobhouseBathLDemabsent
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCabsent
Ben LakeCeredigionPCabsent
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Elisha McCallionFoyleSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPabsent
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPabsent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPabsent
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPabsent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPabsent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPabsent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPabsent
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPabsent
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPabsent
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPabsent
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPabsent
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPabsent
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPabsent
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPabsent
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPabsent
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPabsent
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
Chris LawDundee WestSNPabsent
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPabsent
John McNallyFalkirkSNPabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPabsent
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPabsent
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPabsent
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive