Parliamentary Commissioner for Standards — Publication of Information About Matters Under Investigation — 19 Jul 2018 at 14:28

The majority of MPs voted to stop the Parliamentary Commissioner for Standards routinely publishing information about individual investigations before those investigations are concluded.

One of the roles of the Parliamentary Commissioner for Standards is to investigate the conduct of members of Parliament.

MPs were considering a motion which, among other provisions, stated:

The amendment rejected in this vote was:

  • amendment (a), in paragraph (4), leave out from “Report;” to the end.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Con70 (+2 tell) 0022.8%
DUP1 0010.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent0 1016.7%
Lab5 20 (+2 tell)010.5%
LDem3 0025.0%
Total:79 22017.4%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyContellno
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConno
Steve BrineWinchesterwhilst Conno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsContellno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Mims DaviesEastleighConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Sam GyimahEast Surreywhilst Conno
Stephen HammondWimbledonwhilst Conno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Julian KnightSolihullConno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConno
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Christopher PincherTamworthConno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
Maggie ThroupErewashConno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Giles WatlingClactonConno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConabsent
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConabsent
Adam AfriyieWindsorConabsent
Lucy AllanTelfordConabsent
Heidi AllenSouth Cambridgeshirewhilst Conabsent
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConabsent
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConabsent
Guto BebbAberconwywhilst Conabsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Richard BenyonNewburywhilst Conabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent
Nicholas BolesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Conabsent
Peter BoneWellingboroughConabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Ben BradleyMansfieldConabsent
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConabsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Suella BravermanFarehamConabsent
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConabsent
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConabsent
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConabsent
Fiona BruceCongletonConabsent
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConabsent
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConabsent
Alistair BurtNorth East Bedfordshirewhilst Conabsent
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConabsent
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Maria CaulfieldLewesConabsent
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConabsent
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
Colin ClarkGordonConabsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge Wellswhilst Conabsent
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffewhilst Conabsent
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConabsent
James CleverlyBraintreeConabsent
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConabsent
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConabsent
Robert CourtsWitneyConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConabsent
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConabsent
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConabsent
David DaviesMonmouthConabsent
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Caroline DinenageGosportConabsent
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConabsent
Leo DochertyAldershotConabsent
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConabsent
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConabsent
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConabsent
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
Philip DunneLudlowConabsent
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConabsent
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConabsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConabsent
Michael FallonSevenoaksConabsent
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConabsent
Kevin FosterTorbayConabsent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConabsent
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConabsent
George FreemanMid NorfolkConabsent
Marcus FyshYeovilConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
David GaukeSouth West Hertfordshirewhilst Conabsent
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConabsent
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
John GlenSalisburyConabsent
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConabsent
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireConabsent
Richard GrahamGloucesterConabsent
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockConabsent
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConabsent
Chris GreenBolton WestConabsent
Damian GreenAshfordConabsent
Justine GreeningPutneywhilst Conabsent
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldwhilst Conabsent
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConabsent
Kirstene HairAngusConabsent
Robert HalfonHarlowConabsent
Luke HallThornbury and YateConabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and Weybridgewhilst Conabsent
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConabsent
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConabsent
Mark HarperForest of DeanConabsent
Richard HarringtonWatfordwhilst Conabsent
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConabsent
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConabsent
James HeappeyWellsConabsent
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConabsent
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConabsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
Damian HindsEast HampshireConabsent
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConabsent
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConabsent
Philip HolloboneKetteringConabsent
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
John HowellHenleyConabsent
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConabsent
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConabsent
Margot JamesStourbridgewhilst Conabsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConabsent
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConabsent
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConabsent
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConabsent
Robert JenrickNewarkConabsent
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConabsent
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConabsent
David JonesClwyd WestConabsent
Marcus JonesNuneatonConabsent
Gillian KeeganChichesterConabsent
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConabsent
Stephen KerrStirlingConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConabsent
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConabsent
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConabsent
Phillip LeeBracknellwhilst Conabsent
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Oliver LetwinWest Dorsetwhilst Conabsent
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConabsent
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConabsent
David LidingtonAylesburyConabsent
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConabsent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Jonathan LordWokingConabsent
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConabsent
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConabsent
Anne MainSt AlbansConabsent
Alan MakHavantConabsent
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConabsent
Scott MannNorth CornwallConabsent
Paul MastertonEast RenfrewshireConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConabsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Esther McVeyTattonConabsent
Mark MenziesFyldeConabsent
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConabsent
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConabsent
Maria MillerBasingstokeConabsent
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConabsent
Anne MiltonGuildfordwhilst Conabsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Damien MooreSouthportConabsent
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConabsent
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConabsent
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConabsent
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConabsent
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton Northwhilst Conabsent
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConabsent
Matthew OffordHendonConabsent
Guy OppermanHexhamConabsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Mark PawseyRugbyConabsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConabsent
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConabsent
Claire PerryDevizesConabsent
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConabsent
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConabsent
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConabsent
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
Jeremy QuinHorshamConabsent
Will QuinceColchesterConabsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConabsent
Douglas RossMorayConabsent
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConabsent
Amber RuddHastings and Ryewhilst Conabsent
Antoinette SandbachEddisburywhilst Conabsent
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
Alok SharmaReading WestConabsent
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConabsent
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConabsent
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Henry SmithCrawleyConabsent
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConabsent
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid Sussexwhilst Conabsent
Anna SoubryBroxtowewhilst Conabsent
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConabsent
John StevensonCarlisleConabsent
Bob StewartBeckenhamConabsent
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConabsent
Rory StewartPenrith and The Borderwhilst Conabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Mel StrideCentral DevonConabsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Julian SturdyYork OuterConabsent
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConabsent
Hugo SwireEast DevonConabsent
Robert SymsPooleConabsent
Derek ThomasSt IvesConabsent
Ross ThomsonAberdeen SouthConabsent
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConabsent
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConabsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConabsent
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Ed VaizeyWantagewhilst Conabsent
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Robin WalkerWorcesterConabsent
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConabsent
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConabsent
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConabsent
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConabsent
John WhittingdaleMaldonConabsent
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Sarah WollastonTotneswhilst Conabsent
Mike WoodDudley SouthConabsent
William WraggHazel GroveConabsent
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConabsent
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConabsent
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPabsent
Emma Little-PengellyBelfast SouthDUPabsent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
John WoodcockBarrow and Furnesswhilst Independentaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverwhilst Independentabsent
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentabsent
Kelvin HopkinsLuton Northwhilst Independentabsent
Ivan LewisBury Southwhilst Independentabsent
Jared O'MaraSheffield, Hallamwhilst Independentabsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Luciana BergerLiverpool, Wavertreewhilst Labaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabtellaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Mike GapesIlford Southwhilst Labaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabtellaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Paul WilliamsStockton SouthLabaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Lord John [Missing last name for 41744]BassetlawLababsent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLababsent
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLababsent
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLababsent
Ian AustinDudley Northwhilst Lababsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLababsent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLababsent
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLababsent
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLababsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLababsent
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLababsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLababsent
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLababsent
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportwhilst Lababsent
Julie CooperBurnleyLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Mary CreaghWakefieldLababsent
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLababsent
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLababsent
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLababsent
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLababsent
Janet DabyLewisham EastLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLababsent
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLababsent
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLababsent
Emma Dent CoadKensingtonLababsent
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLababsent
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
Peter DowdBootleLababsent
David DrewStroudLababsent
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLababsent
Clive EffordElthamLababsent
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLababsent
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLababsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
Chris EvansIslwynLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadwhilst Lababsent
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLababsent
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLababsent
James FrithBury NorthLababsent
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Hugh GaffneyCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Ruth GeorgeHigh PeakLababsent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLababsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLababsent
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLababsent
Nia GriffithLlanelliLababsent
John GroganKeighleyLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
David HansonDelynLababsent
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLababsent
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLababsent
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Stephen HepburnJarrowLababsent
Mike HillHartlepoolLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Kate HollernBlackburnLababsent
George HowarthKnowsleyLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Imran HussainBradford EastLababsent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLababsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Graham JonesHyndburnLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLababsent
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLababsent
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLababsent
Ged KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLababsent
Stephen KinnockAberavonLababsent
Peter KyleHoveLababsent
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Ian LaveryWansbeckLababsent
Karen LeeLincolnLababsent
Chris LeslieNottingham Eastwhilst Lababsent
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLababsent
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLababsent
Tony LloydRochdaleLababsent
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLababsent
Ian LucasWrexhamLababsent
Holly LynchHalifaxLababsent
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLababsent
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLababsent
Sandy MartinIpswichLababsent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLababsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLababsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLababsent
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLababsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLababsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Madeleine MoonBridgendLababsent
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLababsent
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLababsent
Fiona OnasanyaPeterboroughwhilst Lababsent
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLababsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Kate OsamorEdmontonLababsent
Albert OwenYnys MônLababsent
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLababsent
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLababsent
Laura PidcockNorth West DurhamLababsent
Jo PlattLeighLababsent
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLababsent
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLababsent
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Faisal RashidWarrington SouthLababsent
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Christina ReesNeathLababsent
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Matt RoddaReading EastLababsent
Danielle RowleyMidlothianLababsent
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLababsent
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLababsent
Joan RyanEnfield Northwhilst Lababsent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLababsent
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Paula SherriffDewsburyLababsent
Gavin ShukerLuton Southwhilst Lababsent
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLababsent
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLababsent
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLababsent
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLababsent
Angela SmithPenistone and Stocksbridgewhilst Lababsent
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLababsent
Eleanor SmithWolverhampton South WestLababsent
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLababsent
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLababsent
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLababsent
Owen SmithPontypriddLababsent
Gareth SnellStoke-on-Trent CentralLababsent
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLababsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Paul SweeneyGlasgow North EastLababsent
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLababsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLababsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Stephen TimmsEast HamLababsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Anna TurleyRedcarLababsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLababsent
Liz TwistBlaydonLababsent
Chuka UmunnaStreathamwhilst Lababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLababsent
Thelma WalkerColne ValleyLababsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLababsent
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLababsent
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLababsent
Martin WhitfieldEast LothianLababsent
Chris WilliamsonDerby Northwhilst Lababsent
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Mohammad YasinBedfordLababsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemabsent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
Stephen LloydEastbournewhilst LDemabsent
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCabsent
Ben LakeCeredigionPCabsent
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Elisha McCallionFoyleSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPabsent
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPabsent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPabsent
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPabsent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPabsent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPabsent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPabsent
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPabsent
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPabsent
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPabsent
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPabsent
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPabsent
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPabsent
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPabsent
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPabsent
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPabsent
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
Chris LawDundee WestSNPabsent
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPabsent
John McNallyFalkirkSNPabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPabsent
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPabsent
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPabsent
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive