UK Participation In The EU Agency For Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust) — EU Coordination and Cooperation in Policing and Justice — 16 Jan 2019 at 19:54

The majority of MPs voted to maintain and improve coordination and cooperation between European Union member states in the field of policing and justice, particularly in relation to serious organised crime. The majority of MPs voted in favour of the UK's continued participation in European Union Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust).

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit free service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your electricity and/or gas to Bulb Energy who provide 100% renewable electricity and tend to be 20% cheaper than the 'Big Six'. They'll also pay any exit fees (up to £120) from your old supplier AND give you (and us) a £50 credit for joining up via our Bulb Referral Link.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con288 14095.3%
DUP6 3090.0%
Green1 00100.0%
Independent3 0037.5%
Lab230 3091.0%
LDem10 0090.9%
PC4 00100.0%
SNP35 00100.0%
Total:577 20093.0%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon (front bench)aye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon (front bench)aye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordCon (front bench)aye
Heidi AllenSouth Cambridgeshirewhilst Con (front bench)aye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon (front bench)aye
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)aye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)aye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)aye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon (front bench)aye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Guto BebbAberconwywhilst Con (front bench)aye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Richard BenyonNewburywhilst Conaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenCon (front bench)aye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)aye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Conaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon (front bench)aye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldCon (front bench)aye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon (front bench)aye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)aye
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)aye
Steve BrineWinchesterwhilst Con (front bench)aye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)aye
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)aye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon (front bench)aye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)aye
Alistair BurtNorth East Bedfordshirewhilst Con (front bench)aye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon (front bench)aye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)aye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)aye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamCon (front bench)aye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)aye
Colin ClarkGordonCon (front bench)aye
Greg ClarkTunbridge Wellswhilst Con (front bench)aye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffewhilst Con (front bench)aye
James CleverlyBraintreeCon (front bench)aye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)aye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)aye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)aye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyCon (front bench)aye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon (front bench)aye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireCon (front bench)aye
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)aye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighCon (front bench)aye
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon (front bench)aye
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)aye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)aye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)aye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon (front bench)aye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)aye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon (front bench)aye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanCon (front bench)aye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)aye
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)aye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon (front bench)aye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)aye
Charlie ElphickeDoverwhilst Con (front bench)aye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon (front bench)aye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon (front bench)aye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)aye
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)aye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon (front bench)aye
Vicky FordChelmsfordCon (front bench)aye
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)aye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetCon (front bench)aye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)aye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West Hertfordshirewhilst Con (front bench)aye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)aye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)aye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon (front bench)aye
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)aye
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkCon (front bench)aye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)aye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)aye
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireCon (front bench)aye
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)aye
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockCon (front bench)aye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdCon (front bench)aye
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon (front bench)aye
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)aye
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)aye
Justine GreeningPutneywhilst Conaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Sam GyimahEast Surreywhilst Conaye
Kirstene HairAngusCon (front bench)aye
Robert HalfonHarlowCon (front bench)aye
Luke HallThornbury and YateCon (front bench)aye
Philip HammondRunnymede and Weybridgewhilst Con (front bench)aye
Stephen HammondWimbledonwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkCon (front bench)aye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)aye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)aye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)aye
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)aye
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)aye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
John HowellHenleyCon (front bench)aye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon (front bench)aye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)aye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgewhilst Con (front bench)aye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Robert JenrickNewarkCon (front bench)aye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)aye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)aye
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)aye
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)aye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConaye
Stephen KerrStirlingCon (front bench)aye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullCon (front bench)aye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon (front bench)aye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)aye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)aye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon (front bench)aye
Phillip LeeBracknellwhilst Conaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordCon (front bench)aye
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)aye
Oliver LetwinWest Dorsetwhilst Conaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)aye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon (front bench)aye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon (front bench)aye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)aye
David LidingtonAylesburyCon (front bench)aye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon (front bench)aye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)aye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansCon (front bench)aye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Paul MastertonEast RenfrewshireConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadCon (front bench)aye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)aye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)aye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageCon (front bench)aye
Mark MenziesFyldeCon (front bench)aye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)aye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)aye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon (front bench)aye
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)aye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseCon (front bench)aye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Anne MiltonGuildfordwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)aye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)aye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughCon (front bench)aye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon (front bench)aye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)aye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)aye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon (front bench)aye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)aye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)aye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)aye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton Northwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon (front bench)aye
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)aye
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)aye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon (front bench)aye
Priti PatelWithamCon (front bench)aye
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)aye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon (front bench)aye
Claire PerryDevizesCon (front bench)aye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthCon (front bench)aye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon (front bench)aye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)aye
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)aye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)aye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon (front bench)aye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)aye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)aye
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)aye
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)aye
Amber RuddHastings and Ryewhilst Con (front bench)aye
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)aye
Antoinette SandbachEddisburywhilst Con (front bench)aye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)aye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)aye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestCon (front bench)aye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon (front bench)aye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon (front bench)aye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponCon (front bench)aye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon (front bench)aye
Nicholas SoamesMid Sussexwhilst Conaye
Anna SoubryBroxtowewhilst Con (front bench)aye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon (front bench)aye
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)aye
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)aye
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)aye
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)aye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)aye
Rory StewartPenrith and The Borderwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)aye
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)aye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon (front bench)aye
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)aye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Con (front bench)aye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)aye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)aye
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)aye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon (front bench)aye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonCon (front bench)aye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)aye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)aye
Ed VaizeyWantagewhilst Con (front bench)aye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)aye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)aye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon (front bench)aye
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)aye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthCon (front bench)aye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeCon (front bench)aye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)aye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)aye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon (front bench)aye
John WhittingdaleMaldonCon (front bench)aye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireCon (front bench)aye
Sarah WollastonTotneswhilst Con (front bench)aye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon (front bench)aye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)aye
Steven BakerWycombeCon (front bench)no
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)no
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)no
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon (front bench)no
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)no
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon (front bench)no
Esther McVeyTattonConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon (front bench)no
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon (front bench)no
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)no
Ross ThomsonAberdeen SouthCon (front bench)no
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireCon (front bench)absent
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon (front bench)absent
Philip DaviesShipleyCon (front bench)absent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Michael FallonSevenoaksConabsent
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)absent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveCon (front bench)absent
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon (front bench)absent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)absent
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConabsent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon (front bench)absent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)aye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP (front bench)aye
Emma Little-PengellyBelfast SouthDUP (front bench)aye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)aye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)aye
David SimpsonUpper BannDUP (front bench)aye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP (front bench)no
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP (front bench)absent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)aye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependent (front bench)aye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton Northwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
John WoodcockBarrow and Furnesswhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Frank FieldBirkenheadwhilst Independent (front bench)absent
Ivan LewisBury Southwhilst Independent (front bench)absent
Stephen LloydEastbournewhilst Independentabsent
Jared O'MaraSheffield, Hallamwhilst Independentabsent
Fiona OnasanyaPeterboroughwhilst Independentabsent
Lord John [Missing last name for 41744]BassetlawLab (minister)aye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab (minister)aye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)aye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLab (minister)aye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)aye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)aye
Ian AustinDudley Northwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab (minister)aye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)aye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab (minister)aye
Luciana BergerLiverpool, Wavertreewhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)aye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab (minister)aye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab (minister)aye
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLab (minister)aye
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)aye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)aye
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)aye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab (minister)aye
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)aye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)aye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab (minister)aye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)aye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab (minister)aye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab (minister)aye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)aye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)aye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)aye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab (minister)aye
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLab (minister)aye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)aye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLab (minister)aye
Julie CooperBurnleyLab (minister)aye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab (minister)aye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)aye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab (minister)aye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLab (minister)aye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLab (minister)aye
Mary CreaghWakefieldLab (minister)aye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)aye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab (minister)aye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLab (minister)aye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLab (minister)aye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)aye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLab (minister)aye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLab (minister)aye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)aye
Emma Dent CoadKensingtonLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)aye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)aye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)aye
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)aye
David DrewStroudLab (minister)aye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)aye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLab (minister)aye
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)aye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLab (minister)aye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab (minister)aye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)aye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)aye
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)aye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab (minister)aye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)aye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab (minister)aye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)aye
James FrithBury NorthLab (minister)aye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)aye
Hugh GaffneyCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab (minister)aye
Mike GapesIlford Southwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)aye
Ruth GeorgeHigh PeakLab (minister)aye
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)aye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)aye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab (minister)aye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)aye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)aye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)aye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)aye
John GroganKeighleyLab (minister)aye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)aye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)aye
David HansonDelynLab (minister)aye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)aye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)aye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLab (minister)aye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)aye
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLab (minister)aye
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)aye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLab (minister)aye
Mike HillHartlepoolLab (minister)aye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)aye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab (minister)aye
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)aye
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)aye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab (minister)aye
Imran HussainBradford EastLab (minister)aye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLab (minister)aye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)aye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)aye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)aye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab (minister)aye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)aye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLab (minister)aye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)aye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab (minister)aye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab (minister)aye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)aye
Ged KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab (minister)aye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLab (minister)aye
Peter KyleHoveLab (minister)aye
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab (minister)aye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLab (minister)aye
Karen LeeLincolnLab (minister)aye
Chris LeslieNottingham Eastwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab (minister)aye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLab (minister)aye
Tony LloydRochdaleLab (minister)aye
Ian LucasWrexhamLab (minister)aye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)aye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab (minister)aye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)aye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab (minister)aye
Sandy MartinIpswichLab (minister)aye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)aye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLab (minister)aye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab (minister)aye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)aye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)aye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)aye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)aye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)aye
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLab (minister)aye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab (minister)aye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLab (minister)aye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)aye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)aye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLab (minister)aye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)aye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLab (minister)aye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)aye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)aye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)aye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)aye
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)aye
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLab (minister)aye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)aye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLab (minister)aye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)aye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)aye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)aye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)aye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab (minister)aye
Laura PidcockNorth West DurhamLab (minister)aye
Jo PlattLeighLab (minister)aye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)aye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLab (minister)aye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLab (minister)aye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLab (minister)aye
Faisal RashidWarrington SouthLab (minister)aye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)aye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)aye
Christina ReesNeathLab (minister)aye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)aye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab (minister)aye
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLab (minister)aye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)aye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLab (minister)aye
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)aye
Danielle RowleyMidlothianLab (minister)aye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)aye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab (minister)aye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)aye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Paula SherriffDewsburyLab (minister)aye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLab (minister)aye
Angela SmithPenistone and Stocksbridgewhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)aye
Eleanor SmithWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)aye
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLab (minister)aye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)aye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabaye
Gareth SnellStoke-on-Trent CentralLab (minister)aye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)aye
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)aye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLab (minister)aye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab (minister)aye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLab (minister)aye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)aye
Paul SweeneyGlasgow North EastLab (minister)aye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)aye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)aye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)aye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)aye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)aye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLab (minister)aye
Anna TurleyRedcarLab (minister)aye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)aye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)aye
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)aye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab (minister)aye
Thelma WalkerColne ValleyLab (minister)aye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab (minister)aye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)aye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)aye
Martin WhitfieldEast LothianLab (minister)aye
Paul WilliamsStockton SouthLab (minister)aye
Chris WilliamsonDerby Northwhilst Labaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLab (minister)aye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)aye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab (minister)no
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab (minister)no
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab (minister)absent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab (minister)absent
Ann CoffeyStockportwhilst Lababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLab (minister)absent
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)absent
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab (minister)absent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)absent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLab (minister)absent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab (minister)absent
Graham JonesHyndburnLab (minister)absent
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)absent
David LammyTottenhamLab (minister)absent
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab (minister)absent
Holly LynchHalifaxLababsent
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab (minister)absent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Joan RyanEnfield Northwhilst Lab (front bench)absent
Gavin ShukerLuton Southwhilst Lab (front bench)absent
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)absent
Chuka UmunnaStreathamwhilst Lababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)absent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab (minister)absent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem (front bench)aye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem (front bench)aye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)aye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)aye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)aye
Wera HobhouseBathLDem (front bench)aye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem (front bench)aye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem (front bench)aye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)aye
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem (front bench)aye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDem (front bench)absent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC (front bench)aye
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)aye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPC (front bench)aye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)aye
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Elisha McCallionFoyleSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)aye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP (front bench)aye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)aye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)aye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNP (front bench)aye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP (front bench)aye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)aye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNP (front bench)aye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)aye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)aye
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNP (front bench)aye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)aye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP (front bench)aye
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNP (front bench)aye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)aye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)aye
Chris LawDundee WestSNP (front bench)aye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)aye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP (front bench)aye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)aye
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)aye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)aye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNP (front bench)aye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)aye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNP (front bench)aye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye
John BercowBuckinghamSpeaker (front bench)absent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive