Draft Carriage of Dangerous Goods (Amendment) Regulations 2019 — Petrol — Radiological Material — 30 Jan 2019 at 17:55

The majority of MPs voted in favour of new regulations on petrol storage and transport, and on emergency preparedness relating to transport of radiological materials.

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

The regulations:

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con298 0094.0%
DUP10 00100.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent1 3050.0%
Lab1 214084.0%
LDem0 9081.8%
PC0 40100.0%
SNP0 34097.1%
Total:310 265089.6%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye
Heidi AllenSouth Cambridgeshirewhilst Conaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Guto BebbAberconwywhilst Conaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Richard BenyonNewburywhilst Conaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Conaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterwhilst Conaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East Bedfordshirewhilst Conaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Colin ClarkGordonConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge Wellswhilst Conaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffewhilst Conaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West Hertfordshirewhilst Conaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Justine GreeningPutneywhilst Conaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldwhilst Conaye
Sam GyimahEast Surreywhilst Conaye
Kirstene HairAngusConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and Weybridgewhilst Conaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonwhilst Conaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordwhilst Conaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgewhilst Conaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConaye
Stephen KerrStirlingConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellwhilst Conaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Oliver LetwinWest Dorsetwhilst Conaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Paul MastertonEast RenfrewshireConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyTattonConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton Northwhilst Conaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Douglas RossMorayConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Amber RuddHastings and Ryewhilst Conaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Antoinette SandbachEddisburywhilst Conaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Nicholas SoamesMid Sussexwhilst Conaye
Anna SoubryBroxtowewhilst Conaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The Borderwhilst Conaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Ross ThomsonAberdeen SouthConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Ed VaizeyWantagewhilst Conaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConabsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConabsent
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConabsent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Anne MiltonGuildfordwhilst Conabsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Claire PerryDevizesConabsent
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConabsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Sarah WollastonTotneswhilst Conabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPaye
Emma Little-PengellyBelfast SouthDUPaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadwhilst Independentno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton Northwhilst Independentno
John WoodcockBarrow and Furnesswhilst Independentno
Ivan LewisBury Southwhilst Independentabsent
Stephen LloydEastbournewhilst Independentabsent
Jared O'MaraSheffield, Hallamwhilst Independentabsent
Fiona OnasanyaPeterboroughwhilst Independentabsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Luciana BergerLiverpool, Wavertreewhilst Labno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportwhilst Labno
Julie CooperBurnleyLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabno
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabno
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Emma Dent CoadKensingtonLabno
Tan DhesiSloughLabno
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Peter DowdBootleLabno
David DrewStroudLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
James FrithBury NorthLabno
Hugh GaffneyCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabno
Mike GapesIlford Southwhilst Labno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Ruth GeorgeHigh PeakLabno
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
John GroganKeighleyLabno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
David HansonDelynLabno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
Mike HillHartlepoolLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabno
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Ged KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabno
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Peter KyleHoveLabno
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Karen LeeLincolnLabno
Chris LeslieNottingham Eastwhilst Labno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Tony LloydRochdaleLabno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Sandy MartinIpswichLabno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabno
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Laura PidcockNorth West DurhamLabno
Jo PlattLeighLabno
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Faisal RashidWarrington SouthLabno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
Christina ReesNeathLabno
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Danielle RowleyMidlothianLabno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabno
Gavin ShukerLuton Southwhilst Labno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Angela SmithPenistone and Stocksbridgewhilst Labno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Eleanor SmithWolverhampton South WestLabno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLabno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Owen SmithPontypriddLabno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
Gareth SnellStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Anna TurleyRedcarLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabno
Chuka UmunnaStreathamwhilst Labno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Thelma WalkerColne ValleyLabno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Martin WhitfieldEast LothianLabno
Paul WilliamsStockton SouthLabno
Chris WilliamsonDerby Northwhilst Labno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno
Lord John [Missing last name for 41744]BassetlawLababsent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Ian AustinDudley Northwhilst Lababsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLababsent
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLababsent
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLababsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLababsent
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Graham JonesHyndburnLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLababsent
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLababsent
Albert OwenYnys MônLababsent
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLababsent
Joan RyanEnfield Northwhilst Lababsent
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLababsent
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Paul SweeneyGlasgow North EastLababsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemno
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Ben LakeCeredigionPCno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Elisha McCallionFoyleSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPno
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPno
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPno
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPno
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPno
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPno
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPno
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPno
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPno
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPno
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPno
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPno
John McNallyFalkirkSNPno
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPno
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive