UK Withdrawal from the EU — Preventing Delay Withdrawing Continuing Beyond 30 June 2019 — 14 Mar 2019 at 17:00

The majority of MPs against preventing any delay to the United Kingdom withdrawing the European Union continuing beyond the 30th of June 2019.

MPs were considering a motion stating:

  • That this House:
  • (1) notes the resolutions of the House of 12 and 13 March, and accordingly agrees that the Government will seek to agree with the European Union an extension of the period specified in Article 50(3);
  • (2) agrees that, if the House has passed a resolution approving the negotiated withdrawal agreement and the framework for the future relationship for the purposes of section 13(1)(b) of the European Union (Withdrawal) Act 2018 by 20 March 2019, then the Government will seek to agree with the European Union a one-off extension of the period specified in Article 50(3) for a period ending on 30 June 2019 for the purpose of passing the necessary EU exit legislation; and
  • (3) notes that, if the House has not passed a resolution approving the negotiated withdrawal agreement and the framework for the future relationship for the purposes of section 13(1)(b) of the European Union (Withdrawal) Act 2018 by 20 March 2019, then it is highly likely that the European Council at its meeting the following day would require a clear purpose for any extension, not least to determine its length, and that any extension beyond 30 June 2019 would require the United Kingdom to hold European Parliament elections in May 2019.

an amendment under consideration stated:

  • (i), leave out from “Article 50 (3)” to end and add
  • “to enable the House of Commons to find a way forward that can command majority support;
  • 2. orders accordingly that on Wednesday 20 March—
  • (a) Standing Order No. 14(1) (which provides that government business shall have precedence at every sitting save as provided in that order) shall not apply;
  • (b) precedence shall be given to the motion specified in paragraph 3;
  • (c) the Speaker shall interrupt proceedings on any business before the motion specified in paragraph 3 at 1.30 pm and call a Member to move that motion;
  • (d) debate on that motion may continue until 7.00 pm at which time the Speaker shall put the questions necessary to dispose of proceedings on that motion including the questions on amendments selected by the Speaker which may then be moved;
  • (e) any proceedings interrupted or superseded by this order may be resumed or (as the case may be) entered upon and proceeded with after the moment of interruption; and
  • 3. the motion specified in this paragraph is a motion in the name of at least 25 Members, including at least five Members elected to the House as members of at least five different parties, relating to the Business of the House on a future day or days in connection with matters relating to the United Kingdom’s withdrawal from the European Union.”

The amendment to the amendment rejected in this vote was:

  • before
  • “to enable the House of Commons”
  • add
  • “for a period ending on 30 June 2019

The exit day had been set as 29 March 2019 at 11.00 p.m. by the European Union (Withdrawal) Act 2018[1].

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Con294 (+2 tell) 16099.4%
DUP10 00100.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent4 15090.5%
Lab6 230 (+2 tell)097.1%
LDem0 110100.0%
PC0 40100.0%
SNP0 34097.1%
Total:314 311098.1%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Guto BebbAberconwywhilst Conaye
Richard BenyonNewburywhilst Conaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Conaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffewhilst Conaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Justine GreeningPutneywhilst Conaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldwhilst Conaye
Sam GyimahEast Surreywhilst Conaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellwhilst Conaye
Oliver LetwinWest Dorsetwhilst Conaye
Antoinette SandbachEddisburywhilst Conaye
Nicholas SoamesMid Sussexwhilst Conaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Ed VaizeyWantagewhilst Conaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Lucy AllanTelfordConno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConno
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Suella BravermanFarehamConno
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno
Steve BrineWinchesterwhilst Conno
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Alistair BurtNorth East Bedfordshirewhilst Conno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsContellno
Colin ClarkGordonConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge Wellswhilst Conno
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConno
James CleverlyBraintreeConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Robert CourtsWitneyConno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConno
Mims DaviesEastleighConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Leo DochertyAldershotConno
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConno
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Charlie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
David GaukeSouth West Hertfordshirewhilst Conno
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
John GlenSalisburyConno
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireConno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConno
Kirstene HairAngusConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Philip HammondRunnymede and Weybridgewhilst Conno
Stephen HammondWimbledonwhilst Conno
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Richard HarringtonWatfordwhilst Conno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
James HeappeyWellsConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConno
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConno
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
John HowellHenleyConno
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConno
Margot JamesStourbridgewhilst Conno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConno
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConno
Stephen KerrStirlingConno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Julian KnightSolihullConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConno
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
David LidingtonAylesburyConno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConno
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Anne MainSt AlbansConno
Alan MakHavantConno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Paul MastertonEast RenfrewshireConno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysContellno
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Esther McVeyTattonConno
Mark MenziesFyldeConno
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Anne MiltonGuildfordwhilst Conno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Damien MooreSouthportConno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton Northwhilst Conno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Matthew OffordHendonConno
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Priti PatelWithamConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Claire PerryDevizesConno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Christopher PincherTamworthConno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConno
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Douglas RossMorayConno
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno
Amber RuddHastings and Ryewhilst Conno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Rory StewartPenrith and The Borderwhilst Conno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Ross ThomsonAberdeen SouthConno
Maggie ThroupErewashConno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
David TredinnickBosworthConno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Giles WatlingClactonConno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPno
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPno
Emma Little-PengellyBelfast SouthDUPno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Heidi AllenSouth Cambridgeshirewhilst Independentaye
Luciana BergerLiverpool, Wavertreewhilst Independentaye
Ann CoffeyStockportwhilst Independentaye
Mike GapesIlford Southwhilst Independentaye
Chris LeslieNottingham Eastwhilst Independentaye
Ivan LewisBury Southwhilst Independentaye
Stephen LloydEastbournewhilst Independentaye
Joan RyanEnfield Northwhilst Independentaye
Gavin ShukerLuton Southwhilst Independentaye
Angela SmithPenistone and Stocksbridgewhilst Independentaye
Anna SoubryBroxtowewhilst Independentaye
Chuka UmunnaStreathamwhilst Independentaye
Chris WilliamsonDerby Northwhilst Independentaye
Sarah WollastonTotneswhilst Independentaye
John WoodcockBarrow and Furnesswhilst Independentaye
Ian AustinDudley Northwhilst Independentno
Frank FieldBirkenheadwhilst Independentno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton Northwhilst Independentno
Jared O'MaraSheffield, Hallamwhilst Independentabsent
Fiona OnasanyaPeterboroughwhilst Independentabsent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabaye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Julie CooperBurnleyLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabaye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Emma Dent CoadKensingtonLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
David DrewStroudLabaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
James FrithBury NorthLabaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabaye
Hugh GaffneyCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Ruth GeorgeHigh PeakLabaye
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
John GroganKeighleyLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Graham JonesHyndburnLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabaye
Ged KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabaye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLabaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Karen LeeLincolnLabaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Tony LloydRochdaleLabaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Sandy MartinIpswichLabaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabaye
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabaye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Laura PidcockNorth West DurhamLabaye
Jo PlattLeighLabaye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Faisal RashidWarrington SouthLabaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Christina ReesNeathLabaye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Matt RoddaReading EastLabaye
Danielle RowleyMidlothianLabaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Eleanor SmithWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabtellaye
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabtellaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabaye
Gareth SnellStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Paul SweeneyGlasgow North EastLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Anna TurleyRedcarLabaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Thelma WalkerColne ValleyLabaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Martin WhitfieldEast LothianLabaye
Paul WilliamsStockton SouthLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye
Lord John [Missing last name for 41744]BassetlawLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Mike HillHartlepoolLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Wera HobhouseBathLDemaye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Ben LakeCeredigionPCaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Elisha McCallionFoyleSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPaye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPaye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPaye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPaye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPaye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPaye
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPaye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNPaye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPaye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
John McNallyFalkirkSNPaye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPaye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPaye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPaye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPaye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive