European Union (Withdrawal) (No. 6) Bill — Third Reading — Requiring Prime Minister to Seek Delay to Withdrawal — 4 Sep 2019 at 19:00

The majority of MPs voted to require the Prime Minister to seek a delay to the United Kingdom leaving the European Union until 31 January 2020 unless MPs have approved either terms of a withdrawal agreement, or withdrawal without an agreement.

MPs were considering the European Union (Withdrawal) (No. 6) Bill[1].

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That the Bill be now read a Third time.

Support for this motion enabled the Bill to continue on its path towards becoming law.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con1 285 (+2 tell)099.7%
DUP0 100100.0%
Green1 00100.0%
Independent34 3090.2%
Lab237 (+2 tell) 1097.2%
LDem15 00100.0%
PC4 00100.0%
SNP35 00100.0%
Total:327 299098.1%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by name

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Lord John [Missing last name for 41744]BassetlawLababsent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Lucy AllanTelfordConno
Heidi AllenSouth Cambridgeshirewhilst Independentaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyContellno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Ian AustinDudley Northwhilst Independentno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Guto BebbAberconwywhilst Independentaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Richard BenyonNewburywhilst Independentaye
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Luciana BergerLiverpool, Wavertreewhilst Independentaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPaye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Nicholas BolesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Independentaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConno
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Suella BravermanFarehamConno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno
Steve BrineWinchesterwhilst Independentaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Alistair BurtNorth East Bedfordshirewhilst Independentaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPaye
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabaye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLabaye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Colin ClarkGordonConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge Wellswhilst Independentaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffewhilst Independentaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConno
James CleverlyBraintreeConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportwhilst Independentaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Julie CooperBurnleyLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Robert CourtsWitneyConno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPaye
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConno
Mims DaviesEastleighConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPaye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Emma Dent CoadKensingtonLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Leo DochertyAldershotConno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabaye
Jane DoddsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPno
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
David DrewStroudLabaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverwhilst Independentno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadwhilst Independentaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Lisa ForbesPeterboroughLabaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
James FrithBury NorthLabaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Hugh GaffneyCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Mike GapesIlford Southwhilst Independentaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
David GaukeSouth West Hertfordshirewhilst Independentaye
Ruth GeorgeHigh PeakLabaye
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPno
John GlenSalisburyConno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireConno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Justine GreeningPutneywhilst Independentaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldwhilst Independentaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConno
John GroganKeighleyLabaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Sam GyimahEast Surreywhilst Independentaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Kirstene HairAngusConno
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and Weybridgewhilst Independentaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonwhilst Independentaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
David HansonDelynLabaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Richard HarringtonWatfordwhilst Independentaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabaye
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
James HeappeyWellsConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConno
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLababsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Mike HillHartlepoolLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
Wera HobhouseBathLDemaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConno
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton Northwhilst Independentabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
John HowellHenleyConno
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConno
Margot JamesStourbridgewhilst Independentaye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Graham JonesHyndburnLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabaye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConno
Stephen KerrStirlingConno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabaye
Ged KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabaye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Julian KnightSolihullConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLabaye
Ben LakeCeredigionPCaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConno
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNPaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Karen LeeLincolnLabaye
Phillip LeeBracknellwhilst LDemaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Chris LeslieNottingham Eastwhilst Independentaye
Oliver LetwinWest Dorsetwhilst Independentaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Ivan LewisBury Southwhilst Independentno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
David LidingtonAylesburyConno
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPaye
Emma Little-PengellyBelfast SouthDUPno
Stephen LloydEastbournewhilst Independentaye
Tony LloydRochdaleLabaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConno
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConno
Alan MakHavantConno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Sandy MartinIpswichLabaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Paul MastertonEast RenfrewshireConno
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Elisha McCallionFoyleSFabsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabaye
John McNallyFalkirkSNPaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Esther McVeyTattonConno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConno
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Anne MiltonGuildfordwhilst Independentaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Damien MooreSouthportConno
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConno
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton Northwhilst Independentabsent
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPaye
Jared O'MaraSheffield, Hallamwhilst Independentabsent
Matthew OffordHendonConno
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Priti PatelWithamConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabaye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Claire PerryDevizesConno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Laura PidcockNorth West DurhamLabaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConno
Jo PlattLeighLabaye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConno
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
Faisal RashidWarrington SouthLabaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Christina ReesNeathLabaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Matt RoddaReading EastLabaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Douglas RossMorayConno
Danielle RowleyMidlothianLabaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Amber RuddHastings and Ryewhilst Conno
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Joan RyanEnfield Northwhilst Independentaye
Antoinette SandbachEddisburywhilst Independentaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPaye
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabaye
Gavin ShukerLuton Southwhilst Independentaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPno
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Angela SmithPenistone and Stocksbridgewhilst Independentaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Eleanor SmithWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabtellaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabtellaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabaye
Gareth SnellStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Nicholas SoamesMid Sussexwhilst Independentaye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabaye
Anna SoubryBroxtowewhilst Independentaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthContellno
Rory StewartPenrith and The Borderwhilst Independentaye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Paul SweeneyGlasgow North EastLabaye
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Ross ThomsonAberdeen SouthConno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
David TredinnickBosworthConno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConno
Anna TurleyRedcarLabaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLabaye
Chuka UmunnaStreathamwhilst LDemaye
Ed VaizeyWantagewhilst Independentaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Thelma WalkerColne ValleyLabaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Giles WatlingClactonConno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Martin WhitfieldEast LothianLabaye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Paul WilliamsStockton SouthLabaye
Chris WilliamsonDerby Northwhilst Independentabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Sarah WollastonTotneswhilst LDemaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
John WoodcockBarrow and Furnesswhilst Independentaye
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive