European Union (Withdrawal Agreement) Bill — Timetable for Consideration — 20 Dec 2019 at 14:03

The majority of MPs voted to agree a proposed timetable for the remaining consideration of the European Union (Withdrawal Agreement) Bill.

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That the following provisions shall apply to the European Union (Withdrawal Agreement) Bill[1]:
  • Committal
  • (1) The Bill shall be committed to a Committee of the whole House.
  • Proceedings in Committee
  • (2) Proceedings in Committee of the whole House shall be completed in two days.
  • (3) The proceedings shall be taken on each of those days as shown in the first column of the following Table and in the order so shown.
  • (4) The proceedings shall (so far as not previously concluded) be brought to a conclusion at the times specified in the second column of the Table.
  • Proceedings on Consideration and up to and including Third Reading
  • (5) Any proceedings on Consideration, any proceedings in legislative grand committee and proceedings on Third Reading shall be taken in one day in accordance with the following provisions of this Order.
  • (6) Any proceedings on Consideration and any proceedings in legislative grand committee shall (so far as not previously concluded) be brought to a conclusion two hours before the moment of interruption on that day.
  • (7) Proceedings on Third Reading shall (so far as not previously concluded) be brought to a conclusion at the moment of interruption on that day.
  • Programming committee
  • (8) Standing Order No. 83B (Programming committees) shall not apply to proceedings in Committee of the whole House, to any proceedings on Consideration or to other proceedings up to and including Third Reading.
  • Consideration of Lords Amendments
  • (9) Any proceedings on consideration of Lords Amendments shall (so far as not previously concluded) be brought to a conclusion one hour after their commencement.
  • Subsequent stages
  • (10) Any further Message from the Lords may be considered forthwith without any Question being put.
  • (11) The proceedings on any further Message from the Lords shall (so far as not previously concluded) be brought to a conclusion one hour after their commencement
  • [1] Parliament's webpage on the European Union (Withdrawal Agreement) Bill, Parliament.uk

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit free service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your electricity and/or gas to Bulb Energy who provide 100% renewable electricity and tend to be 20% cheaper than the 'Big Six'. They'll also pay any exit fees (up to £120) from your old supplier AND give you (and us) a £50 credit for joining up via our Bulb Referral Link.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon (front bench)aye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldConaye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)tellaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)aye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)aye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon (front bench)aye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConaye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Scott BentonBlackpool SouthConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenCon (front bench)aye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon (front bench)aye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)aye
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon (front bench)aye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestCon (front bench)aye
Rob ButlerAylesburyConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)aye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)aye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)aye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)aye
Theo ClarkeStaffordConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeCon (front bench)aye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)aye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon (front bench)aye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
James DalyBury NorthConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)aye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)aye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)aye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)aye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon (front bench)aye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon (front bench)aye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)aye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon (front bench)aye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Natalie ElphickeDoverConaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon (front bench)aye
Luke EvansBosworthConaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Laura FarrisNewburyConaye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)aye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)aye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)aye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)aye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)aye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)aye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
Kate GriffithsBurtonConaye
James GrundyLeighConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateCon (front bench)aye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkCon (front bench)aye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)aye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsCon (front bench)aye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)aye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Tom HuntIpswichConaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)aye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveCon (front bench)aye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)aye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkCon (front bench)aye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipCon (front bench)aye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
David JohnstonWantageConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)aye
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullCon (front bench)aye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Robert LarganHigh PeakConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon (front bench)aye
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)aye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon (front bench)aye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)aye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyTattonCon (front bench)aye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)aye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)aye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseCon (front bench)aye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Robbie MooreKeighleyConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)aye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)aye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)aye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)aye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamCon (front bench)aye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)aye
Christopher PincherTamworthCon (front bench)aye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)aye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)aye
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)aye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonCon (front bench)aye
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon (front bench)aye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConaye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Conaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)aye
Alok SharmaReading WestCon (front bench)aye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon (front bench)aye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon (front bench)aye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponCon (front bench)aye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)aye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)aye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)tellaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon (front bench)aye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Con (front bench)aye
James SunderlandBracknellConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashCon (front bench)aye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon (front bench)aye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonCon (front bench)aye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon (front bench)aye
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Matt VickersStockton SouthConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)aye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)aye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthCon (front bench)aye
Jamie WallisBridgendConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessCon (front bench)aye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)aye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
James WildNorth West NorfolkConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireCon (front bench)aye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)aye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)no
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)no
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)no
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Independentno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab (minister)no
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLab (minister)no
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab (minister)no
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)no
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)no
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab (minister)no
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLab (minister)no
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)no
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)no
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab (minister)no
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)no
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab (minister)no
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab (minister)no
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)no
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)no
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)no
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Lab (front bench)no
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)no
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabno
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLab (minister)no
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)tellno
Tan DhesiSloughLabno
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)no
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)no
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Clive EffordElthamLab (minister)no
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)no
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)no
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)no
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)no
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)no
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)no
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)no
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)no
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)no
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)no
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)no
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)no
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)no
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab (minister)no
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Mike HillHartlepoolLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)no
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
Imran HussainBradford EastLab (minister)no
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)no
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabno
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)no
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)no
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)no
Peter KyleHoveLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLab (minister)no
Tony LloydRochdaleLab (minister)no
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab (minister)no
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab (minister)no
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)no
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLab (minister)no
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)no
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)no
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)no
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)no
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Navendu MishraStockportLabno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)no
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)no
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
James MurrayEaling NorthLabno
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)no
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Kate OsborneJarrowLabno
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabno
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLabno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)no
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLab (minister)no
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)no
Christina ReesNeathLab (minister)no
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)no
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)no
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab (minister)no
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)no
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)tellno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLab (minister)no
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)no
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)no
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)no
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)no
Liz TwistBlaydonLabno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab (minister)no
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Labno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)no
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabno
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab (minister)no
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)no
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemno
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)no
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)no
Wera HobhouseBathLDem (front bench)no
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem (front bench)no
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDem (front bench)no
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)no
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemno
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst PC (front bench)no
Ben LakeCeredigionPCno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPC (front bench)no
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)no
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPno
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPno
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)no
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP (front bench)no
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP (front bench)no
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)no
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)no
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)no
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNP (front bench)no
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP (front bench)no
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)no
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)no
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNP (front bench)no
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)no
Dave DooganAngusSNPno
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)no
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst SNPno
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)no
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNP (front bench)no
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP (front bench)no
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNP (front bench)no
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)no
Chris LawDundee WestSNP (front bench)no
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)no
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst SNPno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNP (front bench)no
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)no
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPno
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)no
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)no
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)no
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)no
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPno
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)no
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)no
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPno
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNP (front bench)no
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)no

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]cwhip.org.uk

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive