Domestic Abuse Bill — Clause 55 — Annual reports — 26 Apr 2021 at 22:00

The majority of MPs voted not to require facilities and organisations enabling children to meet the parents they don't live with to check their employees, agency workers and volunteers for compliance with national standards in relation to safeguarding and preventing domestic abuse.

MPs were considering the Domestic Abuse Bill.[1][2]

The motion supported by a majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That this House disagrees with Lords amendment 9B.

Lords amendment 9B[3] stated:

  • In Clause 55, page 35, line 19, at end insert—
  • “( ) ensure all child contact centres and organisations that offer child contact services regularly check their employees, agency workers and volunteers for compliance with national standards in relation to safeguarding and preventing domestic abuse as specified in regulations made by the Secretary of State.”

This vote followed a previous division on a similar proposal.

Child contact centres are not defined in the Bill or amendment however the term is used to describe facilities for children to meet the parents they don't live with.[4]

--

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
Rob ButlerAylesburyConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabno
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabno
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabno
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabno
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Luke EvansBosworthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
James SunderlandBracknellConaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabno
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Jamie WallisBridgendConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConaye
Kate KnivetonBurtonConaye
James DalyBury NorthConaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabno
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabno
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabtellno
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabno
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Conaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConaye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
James MurrayEaling NorthLabno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLabno
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labtellno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabno
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Labno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
Robert LarganHigh PeakConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Peter KyleHoveLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Tom HuntIpswichConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Kate OsborneJarrowLabno
Robbie MooreKeighleyConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
James GrundyLeighConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabno
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLabno
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabno
David RutleyMacclesfieldContellaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Labno
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Laura FarrisNewburyConaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Labno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Scott MannNorth CornwallContellaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conaye
James WildNorth West NorfolkConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConaye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabno
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabno
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemno
Tony LloydRochdaleLabno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldConaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabno
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Labno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Theo ClarkeStaffordConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Navendu MishraStockportLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Matt VickersStockton SouthConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labno
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conaye
Esther McVeyTattonConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabno
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabno
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
David JohnstonWantageConaye
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabno
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConaye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive