Domestic Abuse Bill — Clause 55 — Annual reports — 26 Apr 2021 at 22:00

The majority of MPs voted not to require facilities and organisations enabling children to meet the parents they don't live with to check their employees, agency workers and volunteers for compliance with national standards in relation to safeguarding and preventing domestic abuse.

MPs were considering the Domestic Abuse Bill.[1][2]

The motion supported by a majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That this House disagrees with Lords amendment 9B.

Lords amendment 9B[3] stated:

  • In Clause 55, page 35, line 19, at end insert—
  • “( ) ensure all child contact centres and organisations that offer child contact services regularly check their employees, agency workers and volunteers for compliance with national standards in relation to safeguarding and preventing domestic abuse as specified in regulations made by the Secretary of State.”

This vote followed a previous division on a similar proposal.

Child contact centres are not defined in the Bill or amendment however the term is used to describe facilities for children to meet the parents they don't live with.[4]

--

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Labno
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabno
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabno
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conaye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabno
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabno
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Labno
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabno
Rob ButlerAylesburyConaye
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemno
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labtellno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLabno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
Theo ClarkeStaffordConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabno
James DalyBury NorthConaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labno
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConaye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Tan DhesiSloughLabno
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPno
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Luke EvansBosworthConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Laura FarrisNewburyConaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceno
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabtellno
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPno
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
James GrundyLeighConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabno
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
John HowellHenleyConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Tom HuntIpswichConaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabno
David JohnstonWantageConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabno
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabno
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabno
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConaye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conaye
Kate KnivetonBurtonConaye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Peter KyleHoveLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Robert LarganHigh PeakConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Tony LloydRochdaleLabno
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPno
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Alan MakHavantConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallContellaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Labno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyTattonConaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Navendu MishraStockportLabno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Robbie MooreKeighleyConaye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
James MurrayEaling NorthLabno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabno
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabno
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Kate OsborneJarrowLabno
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabno
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLabno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conaye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Labno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabno
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConaye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Conaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
David RutleyMacclesfieldContellaye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
James SunderlandBracknellConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Matt VickersStockton SouthConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Jamie WallisBridgendConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConaye
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
James WildNorth West NorfolkConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabno
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabno
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive