Parliamentary Constituencies Bill — After Clause 4 — The Boundary Commissions: Constitution — 10 Nov 2020 at 17:30

The majority of MPs voted not to reduce the Government's influence over appointments to the bodies responsible for recommending changes to Parliamentary constituency boundaries.

MPs were considering the Parliamentary Constituencies Bill[1].

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That this House disagrees with Lords amendment 6.

Lords amendment 6[2] proposed a new clause titled: The Boundary Commissions: constitution which began:

  • (1) Schedule 1 to the 1986 Act (the Boundary Commissions) is amended as follows.
  • (2) At the end of paragraph 2 insert “in accordance with paragraph 3A below”.
  • (3) In paragraph 3(a), for “Lord Chancellor” substitute “Lord Chief Justice of England and Wales”.
  • (4) In paragraph 3(c), for “Lord Chancellor” substitute “Lord Chief Justice of England and Wales”.
  • (5) After paragraph 3 insert—
  • “3A The two members of each Commission appointed by the Secretary of State shall each be appointed in accordance with the following process—
  • a selection panel shall be convened by the Secretary of State to select the members of the Commission, which shall comprise—
  • (i) the deputy chairman of the Commission, and
  • (ii) two persons appointed by the Speaker of the House of Commons;
  • (b) the selection panel shall determine the selection process to be applied and apply that process;

The rejected clause provided for the deputy chairmen of the Boundary Commission for England, and the Boundary Commission for Wales, to each be a be a judge of the High Court appointed by the Lord Chief Justice of England and Wales rather than judges appointed by the Lord Chancellor. The Lord Chancellor is a member of Cabinet and the Minister for the Ministry of Justice.[4]

The rejected clause also provided for amendments to Schedule 1 of the Parliamentary Constituencies Act 1986 setting out a mechanism for appointing members of the Boundary Commissions appointed by the Secretary of State.

--

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by vote

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conaye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConaye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
Theo ClarkeStaffordConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
James DalyBury NorthConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Luke EvansBosworthConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Laura FarrisNewburyConaye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
James GrundyLeighConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Tom HuntIpswichConaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
David JohnstonWantageConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Robert LarganHigh PeakConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Independentaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyTattonConaye
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Robbie MooreKeighleyConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConaye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Conaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Douglas RossMorayConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldContellaye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
James SunderlandBracknellConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashContellaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Matt VickersStockton SouthConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Jamie WallisBridgendConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
James WildNorth West NorfolkConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Labno
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabno
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPno
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPno
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPno
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPno
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPno
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Labno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabno
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemno
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPno
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labtellno
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPno
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLabno
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPno
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabno
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Tan DhesiSloughLabno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPno
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Dave DooganAngusSNPno
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPno
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPno
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independentno
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabno
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPno
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPno
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPno
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst SNPno
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPno
Mike HillHartlepoolLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabno
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabno
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Peter KyleHoveLabno
Ben LakeCeredigionPCno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPno
Tony LloydRochdaleLabno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst SNPno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst SNPno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPno
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Labno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
John McNallyFalkirkSNPno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Navendu MishraStockportLabno
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPno
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
James MurrayEaling NorthLabno
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPno
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabno
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPno
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Kate OsborneJarrowLabno
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPno
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabno
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLabno
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabno
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Labno
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPno
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabtellno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPno
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemno
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive