Health and Care Bill — Clause 69 — Procurement Regulations — 22 Nov 2021 at 22:13

The majority of MPs voted against greater transparency over health care contracts awarded to organisations other than an NHS trust or NHS foundation trust.

MPs were considering the Health and Care Bill.[1][2][3]

The amendment rejected in this vote was:

  • Amendment 72, in page 64, line 1, at end insert—
  • “(3A) The regulations must make provision in relation to the procurement of the services referred to in paragraph (1)(a) (other than primary medical services, primary dental services and primary ophthalmology services) that before any contract for a service with an annual value in excess of £5m may be awarded to an organisation that is not an NHS trust or NHS foundation trust—
  • (a) the business case for the award of the contract must be published;
  • (b) any responses to the proposal in the business case must be considered and published;
  • (c) the process for awarding the contract must be open and transparent and non-discriminatory at every stage, including (but not limited to)—
  • (i) procurement strategy and plan,
  • (ii) invitation to tender,
  • (iii) responses to invitations,
  • (iv) evaluation of tenders,
  • (v) decision to award, and
  • (vi) contract awarded;
  • (d) the process for awarding the contract must demonstrate due regard to the principles established in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (S.I.2015/102) or any regulations which may supersede them;
  • (e) in any case where it is claimed that an emergency justifies an award without the process being used then the responsible body must within 14 days publish the business case for the award of the contract and the record of the decision.

Had it not been rejected the amendment would have added additional subsections to Clause 69 of the Bill which was titled: Procurement regulations and provided for regulations to be made relating to the procurement of:

  • (a) health care services for the purposes of the health service in England, and
  • (b) other goods or services that are procured together with those health care services

--

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Alliance0 10100.0%
Con300 (+2 tell) 0083.7%
DUP0 4050.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent1 3080.0%
Lab0 171 (+2 tell)086.9%
LDem0 10083.3%
PC0 2066.7%
SDLP0 20100.0%
Total:301 194084.3%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by name

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Labaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conabsent
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conno
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConabsent
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConno
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConno
Siobhan BaillieStroudConno
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPabsent
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConabsent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLababsent
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPabsent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPabsent
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLababsent
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conabsent
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConno
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Suella BravermanFarehamConno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conabsent
Steve BrineWinchesterConabsent
Paul BristowPeterboroughConno
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConabsent
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPabsent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPabsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Labaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConno
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConabsent
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Rob ButlerAylesburyConno
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPabsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConabsent
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labaye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPabsent
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLababsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConno
Theo ClarkeStaffordConno
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConno
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConno
James CleverlyBraintreeConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Robert CourtsWitneyConno
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConabsent
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPabsent
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLababsent
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
James DalyBury NorthConno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConno
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConno
Mims DaviesMid SussexConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConno
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPabsent
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Leo DochertyAldershotConno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConno
Dave DooganAngusSNPabsent
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayContellno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConno
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConno
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLababsent
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConabsent
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conno
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Luke EvansBosworthConno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Laura FarrisNewburyConno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceaye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConabsent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPabsent
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independentabsent
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabtellaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConno
Mark FletcherBolsoverConno
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConno
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPabsent
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConabsent
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConabsent
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConabsent
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPabsent
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConabsent
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPabsent
John GlenSalisburyConabsent
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPabsent
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
James GrundyLeighConno
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPaye
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Albaabsent
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConno
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
James HeappeyWellsConabsent
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConabsent
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPabsent
Darren HenryBroxtoweConabsent
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
Wera HobhouseBathLDemaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
Paul HolmesEastleighConno
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
George HowarthKnowsleyLababsent
John HowellHenleyConno
Paul HowellSedgefieldConno
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakerabsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConabsent
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConno
Jane HuntLoughboroughConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Tom HuntIpswichConno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemabsent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
David JohnstonWantageConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
David JonesClwyd WestConabsent
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabaye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabaye
Simon JuppEast DevonConno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConabsent
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabaye
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConabsent
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conno
Kate KnivetonBurtonConno
Danny KrugerDevizesConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Ben LakeCeredigionPCaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConno
Robert LarganHigh PeakConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNPabsent
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPabsent
Tony LloydRochdaleLabaye
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPabsent
Chris LoderWest DorsetConno
Mark LoganBolton North EastConno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabaye
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaabsent
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConno
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst SNPabsent
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Alan MakHavantConno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Anthony MangnallTotnesConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLababsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPabsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Labaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPabsent
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabaye
John McNallyFalkirkSNPabsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Esther McVeyTattonConabsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conno
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConabsent
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Robin MillarAberconwyConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConabsent
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Navendu MishraStockportLababsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConno
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
Damien MooreSouthportConno
Robbie MooreKeighleyConno
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConabsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConno
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConno
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
James MurrayEaling NorthLababsent
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConabsent
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPabsent
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLababsent
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConno
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPabsent
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Matthew OffordHendonConabsent
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Kate OsborneJarrowLabaye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPabsent
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabaye
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLabaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Priti PatelWithamConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conno
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNPabsent
Jeremy QuinHorshamConabsent
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
Tom RandallGedlingConno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Lababsent
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabaye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConno
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independentno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Matt RoddaReading EastLabaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Douglas RossMorayConabsent
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno
Dean RussellWatfordConno
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConabsent
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConabsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPabsent
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Greg SmithBuckinghamConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabaye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConno
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConno
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPabsent
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConabsent
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
James SunderlandBracknellConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPabsent
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPabsent
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPabsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Laura TrottSevenoaksConno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLabtellaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Matt VickersStockton SouthConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConno
Jamie WallisBridgendConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Giles WatlingClactonConabsent
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConno
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyContellno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
James WildNorth West NorfolkConno
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
William WraggHazel GroveConabsent
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Jacob YoungRedcarConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive