Finance (No. 2) Bill — New Clause 5 — Reviews of Economic Crime (Anti-money Laundering) Levy — 1 Dec 2021 at 17:15

The majority of MPs voted not to require reports on the operation of a tax on financial and other bodies to fund tackling economic crime and on the potential impact that a register of beneficial owners of overseas entities that own UK property might have on that scheme, and on progress towards such a register.

MPs were considering the Finance (No. 2) Bill.[1][2][3]

The proposed new clause rejected in this vote was titled: Reviews of Economic Crime (Anti-money Laundering) Levy and stated:

  • (1) The Government must publish a review of the operation of the Economic Crime (Anti-Money Laundering) Levy by 31 December 2027.
  • (2) The Government must publish on 31 December each year until the establishment of a register of beneficial owners of overseas entities that own UK property—
  • (a) an assessment of the contribution to the effectiveness of the Levy that such a register would make; and
  • (b) an update on progress toward implementing such a register.’

The rejected new clause was accompanied by the following explanatory statement from its proposer:

  • This new clause will put into law the Government’s commitment to undertake a review of the Levy by the end of 2027, and require them to publish an assessment every year until a register of beneficial owners of overseas entities that own UK property is in place an assessment of what impact such a register would have on the effectiveness of the Levy, and progress toward the register being established.

--

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Alliance0 10100.0%
Con301 (+2 tell) 0284.5%
DUP0 4050.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent0 2040.0%
Lab0 152 (+2 tell)077.4%
LDem0 11091.7%
PC0 1033.3%
SDLP0 1050.0%
SNP0 36080.0%
Total:301 209281.0%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by vote

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Labaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPaye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPaye
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Labaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labaye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPaye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labaye
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPaye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Dave DooganAngusSNPaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceaye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independentaye
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabtellaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Wera HobhouseBathLDemaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabaye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Ben LakeCeredigionPCaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNPaye
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Labaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabaye
John McNallyFalkirkSNPaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Navendu MishraStockportLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
James MurrayEaling NorthLabaye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPaye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPaye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPaye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Kate OsborneJarrowLabaye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPaye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabaye
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNPaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Labaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabaye
Matt RoddaReading EastLabaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPaye
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLabtellaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPaye
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabaye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conno
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConno
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConno
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConno
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conno
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConno
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Suella BravermanFarehamConno
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conno
Steve BrineWinchesterConno
Paul BristowPeterboroughConno
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConno
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConno
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Rob ButlerAylesburyConno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConno
Theo ClarkeStaffordConno
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConno
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Robert CourtsWitneyConno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
James DalyBury NorthConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConno
James DaviesVale of ClwydConno
Mims DaviesMid SussexConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Leo DochertyAldershotConno
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConno
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Luke EvansBosworthConno
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Laura FarrisNewburyConno
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConno
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConno
Mark FletcherBolsoverConno
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConno
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConno
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConno
John GlenSalisburyConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConno
James GrundyLeighConno
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConno
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConno
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
James HeappeyWellsConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Darren HenryBroxtoweConno
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConno
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Paul HolmesEastleighConno
John HowellHenleyConno
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConno
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConno
Jane HuntLoughboroughConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Tom HuntIpswichConno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
David JohnstonWantageConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Simon JuppEast DevonConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conno
Kate KnivetonBurtonConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConno
Robert LarganHigh PeakConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConno
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
Chris LoderWest DorsetConno
Mark LoganBolton North EastConno
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConno
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
Alan MakHavantContellno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Anthony MangnallTotnesConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Esther McVeyTattonConno
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Robin MillarAberconwyConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Damien MooreSouthportConno
Robbie MooreKeighleyConno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConno
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConno
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConno
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
Tom RandallGedlingConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno
Dean RussellWatfordConno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConno
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Greg SmithBuckinghamConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthContellno
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConno
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConno
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
James SunderlandBracknellConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Maggie ThroupErewashConno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
Laura TrottSevenoaksConno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Matt VickersStockton SouthConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Giles WatlingClactonConno
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
James WildNorth West NorfolkConno
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConno
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Jacob YoungRedcarConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConboth
Paul HowellSedgefieldConboth
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conabsent
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLababsent
Siobhan BaillieStroudConabsent
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConabsent
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConabsent
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConabsent
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Fiona BruceCongletonConabsent
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLababsent
James CleverlyBraintreeConabsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentabsent
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConabsent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPabsent
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConabsent
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConabsent
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLababsent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConabsent
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConabsent
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPabsent
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConabsent
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Albaabsent
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConabsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Damian HindsEast HampshireConabsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakerabsent
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConabsent
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConabsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLababsent
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConabsent
Danny KrugerDevizesConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConabsent
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conabsent
Tony LloydRochdaleLababsent
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPabsent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Holly LynchHalifaxLababsent
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaabsent
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConabsent
Rachel MacleanRedditchConabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst SNPabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPabsent
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConabsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Maria MillerBasingstokeConabsent
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLababsent
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLababsent
Matthew OffordHendonConabsent
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLababsent
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLababsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConabsent
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLababsent
Jeremy QuinHorshamConabsent
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConabsent
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independentabsent
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
Douglas RossMorayConabsent
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLababsent
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConabsent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConabsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConabsent
Jamie WallisBridgendConabsent
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentabsent
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLababsent
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLababsent
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive