Nationality and Borders Bill — Clause 39 — Illegal entry and similar offences — 7 Dec 2021 at 19:00

“subsection (A1), (B1), (C1) or”
“any of subsections (A1) to”.
“subsection (B1), (C1) or”
“any of subsections (B1) to”.-(Tom Pursglove.)

Debate in Parliament |

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Alba0 20100.0%
Alliance0 10100.0%
Con314 (+2 tell) 0087.5%
DUP0 6075.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent2 40100.0%
Lab0 168084.4%
LDem0 7058.3%
PC0 30100.0%
SDLP0 20100.0%
SNP0 38 (+2 tell)088.9%
Total:316 232086.3%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by vote

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab (minister)aye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)aye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)aye
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)aye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLab (minister)aye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab (minister)aye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab (minister)aye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)aye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)aye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)aye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)aye
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)aye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)aye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP (front bench)aye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab (minister)aye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab (minister)aye
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP (front bench)aye
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)aye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)aye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)aye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)tellaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)aye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)aye
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)aye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)aye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNP (front bench)aye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)aye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP (front bench)aye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)aye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab (minister)aye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP (front bench)aye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)aye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)aye
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)aye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNP (front bench)aye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)aye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)aye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab (minister)aye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)aye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLab (minister)aye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)aye
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab (minister)aye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)aye
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)aye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)aye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)aye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)aye
Dave DooganAngusSNP (front bench)aye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)aye
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)aye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)aye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLab (minister)aye
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)aye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab (minister)aye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLP (front bench)aye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentaye
Clive EffordElthamLab (minister)aye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab (minister)aye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)aye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)aye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)aye
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)aye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)aye
Stephen FarryNorth DownAlliance (front bench)aye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)aye
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab (minister)aye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)aye
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab (minister)aye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)aye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)aye
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)aye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP (front bench)aye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)aye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP (front bench)aye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)aye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)aye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)aye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)aye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)aye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)aye
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLP (front bench)aye
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Albaaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)aye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)aye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab (minister)aye
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)aye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)aye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)aye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab (minister)aye
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)aye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)aye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)aye
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)aye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab (minister)aye
Imran HussainBradford EastLab (minister)aye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem (front bench)aye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)aye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)aye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)aye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)aye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)aye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)aye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab (minister)aye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab (minister)aye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)aye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLab (minister)aye
Peter KyleHoveLab (minister)aye
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)aye
David LammyTottenhamLab (minister)aye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNP (front bench)aye
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab (minister)aye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Tony LloydRochdaleLab (minister)aye
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab (minister)aye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)aye
Holly LynchHalifaxLab (minister)aye
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP (front bench)aye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)aye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab (minister)aye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)aye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab (minister)aye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)aye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)aye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)aye
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLab (minister)aye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab (minister)aye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)aye
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNP (front bench)aye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)aye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLab (minister)aye
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)aye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab (minister)aye
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)aye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)aye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDem (front bench)aye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)aye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)aye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)aye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)aye
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)aye
Lisa NandyWiganLab (minister)aye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)aye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)aye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)aye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)aye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)aye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)aye
Kate OsborneJarrowLab (minister)aye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP (front bench)aye
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab (minister)aye
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLab (minister)aye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP (front bench)aye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)aye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)aye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab (minister)aye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)aye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab (minister)aye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabaye
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNP (front bench)aye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)aye
Christina ReesNeathLab (minister)aye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)aye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab (minister)aye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)aye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab (minister)aye
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)aye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)aye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPC (front bench)aye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)aye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)aye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNP (front bench)aye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)aye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)aye
Alyn SmithStirlingSNP (front bench)aye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)aye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)aye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)aye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLab (minister)aye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)aye
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)aye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab (minister)aye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLab (minister)aye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)aye
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLab (minister)aye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)aye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLab (minister)aye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)aye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)aye
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNP (front bench)aye
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP (front bench)tellaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)aye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)aye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)aye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab (minister)aye
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)aye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)aye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)aye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNP (front bench)aye
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLab (minister)aye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)aye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDem (front bench)aye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab (minister)aye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)aye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon (front bench)no
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterCon (front bench)no
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Lucy AllanTelfordCon (front bench)no
Lee AndersonAshfieldCon (front bench)no
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)no
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)no
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)no
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)no
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon (front bench)no
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon (front bench)no
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon (front bench)no
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)no
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)no
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)no
Scott BentonBlackpool SouthCon (front bench)no
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon (front bench)no
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)no
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon (front bench)no
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)no
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon (front bench)no
Ben BradleyMansfieldCon (front bench)no
Suella BravermanFarehamCon (front bench)no
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)no
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)no
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon (front bench)no
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnCon (front bench)no
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)no
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)no
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon (front bench)no
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)no
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestCon (front bench)no
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)no
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)no
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)no
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)no
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon (front bench)no
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)no
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)no
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon (front bench)no
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)no
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)no
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)no
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon (front bench)no
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)no
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)no
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)no
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)no
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)no
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)no
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)no
Robert CourtsWitneyCon (front bench)no
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyCon (front bench)no
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon (front bench)no
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)no
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)no
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)no
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)no
Philip DaviesShipleyCon (front bench)no
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)no
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)no
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)no
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)no
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)no
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)no
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon (front bench)no
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)no
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)no
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)no
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)no
Mark EastwoodDewsburyCon (front bench)no
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon (front bench)no
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)no
Natalie ElphickeDoverCon (front bench)no
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon (front bench)no
Luke EvansBosworthCon (front bench)no
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)no
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)no
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)no
Laura FarrisNewburyCon (front bench)no
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)no
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleCon (front bench)no
Mark FletcherBolsoverCon (front bench)no
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)no
Vicky FordChelmsfordCon (front bench)no
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)no
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon (front bench)no
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)no
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)no
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon (front bench)no
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)no
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon (front bench)no
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon (front bench)no
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)no
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)no
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)no
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)no
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)no
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)no
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)no
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConno
Kate GriffithsBurtonConno
James GrundyLeighCon (front bench)no
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)no
Robert HalfonHarlowCon (front bench)no
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)no
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)no
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)no
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)no
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)no
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon (front bench)no
James HeappeyWellsCon (front bench)no
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)no
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon (front bench)no
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyCon (front bench)no
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)no
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon (front bench)no
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)no
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)no
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)no
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)no
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)no
John HowellHenleyCon (front bench)no
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)no
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)no
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon (front bench)no
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon (front bench)no
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)no
Sajid JavidBromsgroveCon (front bench)no
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)no
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)no
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon (front bench)no
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon (front bench)no
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)no
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon (front bench)no
David JohnstonWantageCon (front bench)no
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)no
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)no
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)no
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)no
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)no
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)no
Julian KnightSolihullCon (front bench)no
Danny KrugerDevizesCon (front bench)no
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon (front bench)no
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)no
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)no
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)no
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon (front bench)no
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)no
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon (front bench)no
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Independentno
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon (front bench)no
Mark LoganBolton North EastCon (front bench)no
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon (front bench)no
Jonathan LordWokingCon (front bench)no
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)no
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)no
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon (front bench)no
Alan MakHavantCon (front bench)no
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)no
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)no
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon (front bench)tellno
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)no
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon (front bench)no
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)no
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)no
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Esther McVeyTattonCon (front bench)no
Mark MenziesFyldeCon (front bench)no
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)no
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)no
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)no
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseCon (front bench)no
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)no
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)no
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)no
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)no
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)no
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon (front bench)no
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)no
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConno
Jill MortimerHartlepoolCon (front bench)no
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)no
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon (front bench)no
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)no
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)no
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)no
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)no
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)no
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon (front bench)no
Priti PatelWithamCon (front bench)no
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)no
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)no
Christopher PincherTamworthCon (front bench)no
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)no
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon (front bench)no
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)no
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)no
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)no
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)no
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon (front bench)no
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastCon (front bench)no
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon (front bench)no
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)no
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)no
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon (front bench)no
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)no
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)no
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon (front bench)no
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)no
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)no
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)no
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)no
Alok SharmaReading WestCon (front bench)no
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellCon (front bench)no
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)no
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon (front bench)no
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)no
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)no
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon (front bench)no
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)no
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)no
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)no
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)no
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)no
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)no
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)no
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)no
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)no
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)no
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)no
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)no
James SunderlandBracknellCon (front bench)no
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)no
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)no
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)no
Maggie ThroupErewashCon (front bench)no
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)no
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)no
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)no
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)no
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)no
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)no
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Con (front bench)no
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon (front bench)no
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)no
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)no
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)no
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon (front bench)no
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)no
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon (front bench)tellno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)no
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)no
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon (front bench)no
William WraggHazel GroveCon (front bench)no
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Jacob YoungRedcarCon (front bench)no
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)no
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)absent
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon (front bench)absent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)absent
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP (front bench)absent
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon (front bench)absent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)absent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab (minister)absent
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)absent
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)absent
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab (minister)absent
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon (front bench)absent
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)absent
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)absent
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)absent
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConabsent
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLab (minister)absent
James CleverlyBraintreeCon (front bench)absent
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDem (front bench)absent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab (minister)absent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLab (minister)absent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)absent
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab (minister)absent
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP (front bench)absent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon (front bench)absent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon (front bench)absent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)absent
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)absent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)absent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Luke HallThornbury and YateCon (front bench)absent
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)absent
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Wera HobhouseBathLDem (front bench)absent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)absent
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeaker (front bench)absent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon (front bench)absent
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)absent
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipCon (front bench)absent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)absent
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)absent
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon (front bench)absent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConabsent
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldCon (front bench)absent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)absent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon (front bench)absent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)absent
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)absent
Marco LonghiDudley NorthCon (front bench)absent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon (front bench)absent
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)absent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)absent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLab (minister)absent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)absent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)absent
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)absent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)absent
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)absent
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab (minister)absent
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon (front bench)absent
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)absent
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDem (front bench)absent
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)absent
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)absent
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon (front bench)absent
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)absent
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLab (minister)absent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonCon (front bench)absent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)absent
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLab (minister)absent
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)absent
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)absent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab (minister)absent
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon (front bench)absent
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLab (minister)absent
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)absent
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Con (front bench)absent
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)absent
Edward TimpsonEddisburyCon (front bench)absent
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConabsent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon (front bench)absent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkCon (front bench)absent
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)absent
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthCon (front bench)absent
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLab (minister)absent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)absent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab (minister)absent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive