Comparison of Divisions: Fisheries Bill [Lords] — New Clause 3 — Sea Fish Industry Authority: accounts and reports — 13 Oct 2020 at 21:00 with Division No. 0 on the same day at 13:53

(Swap the two divisions around).

Vote (a) (unedited): Fisheries Bill [Lords] — New Clause 3 — Sea Fish Industry Authority: accounts and reports - 13 Oct 2020 at 21:00 - Division No. 133

No motion text available

Vote (b) (unedited): Business of the House (Today) - 13 Oct 2020 at 13:53 - Division No. 0

That, at this day’s sitting, notwithstanding the provisions of Standing Order No. 16, proceedings on the first of the Motions in the name of a Minister of the Crown relating to Public Health regulations (S.I., 2020, Nos. 1103, 1104, 1105, 1005, 1008, 1046 and 1029) shall be brought to a conclusion not later than 6.00pm; the Speaker shall then put the Questions necessary to dispose of proceedings on those Motions forthwith; such Questions, though opposed, may be put after the moment of interruption; and Standing Order No. 41A (Deferred divisions) shall not apply.-(Stuart Andrew.)
Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit free service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your electricity and/or gas to Bulb Energy who provide 100% renewable electricity and tend to be 20% cheaper than the 'Big Six'. They'll also pay any exit fees (up to £120) from your old supplier AND give you (and us) a £50 credit for joining up via our Bulb Referral Link.

Difference in Votes - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote on Motion (a) differed from their vote on Motion (b). You can also see just opposite votes between these two divisions, or simply all the votes.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote (a) | Vote (b)

NameConstituencyPartyVote (a)Vote (b)
Stephen FarryNorth DownAlliance (front bench)aye absent
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno aye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConno aye
Peter AldousWaveneyConno aye
Lucy AllanTelfordConno aye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon (front bench)no aye
Lee AndersonAshfieldConno aye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)no aye
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)no aye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)no aye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon (front bench)no aye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon (front bench)no aye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)no aye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon (front bench)no aye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon (front bench)no aye
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)no aye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)no aye
Steven BakerWycombeCon (front bench)no aye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)no aye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no aye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno aye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)no aye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)no aye
Scott BentonBlackpool SouthCon (front bench)no aye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno aye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno aye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno aye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)no aye
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon (front bench)no aye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon (front bench)no aye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno aye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)no aye
Suella BravermanFarehamCon (front bench)no aye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)no aye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno aye
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)no aye
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon (front bench)no aye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnCon (front bench)no aye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)no aye
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)no aye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)no aye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConno aye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno aye
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)no aye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno aye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)no aye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno aye
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)no aye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon (front bench)no aye
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)no aye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)no aye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno aye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)no aye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)no aye
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon (front bench)no aye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)no aye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)no aye
James CleverlyBraintreeCon (front bench)no aye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)no aye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)no aye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno aye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)no aye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConno aye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno aye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon (front bench)no aye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno aye
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)no aye
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)no aye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)no aye
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)no aye
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)no aye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno aye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)no aye
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)no aye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)no aye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno aye
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)no aye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)no aye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon (front bench)no aye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)no aye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon (front bench)no aye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)no aye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon (front bench)no aye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanContellno aye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno aye
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)no aye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyCon (front bench)no aye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeCon (front bench)no aye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon (front bench)no aye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)no aye
Natalie ElphickeDoverConno aye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon (front bench)no aye
Luke EvansBosworthCon (front bench)no aye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)no aye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)no aye
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)no aye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)no aye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleCon (front bench)no aye
Mark FletcherBolsoverCon (front bench)no aye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)no aye
Vicky FordChelmsfordCon (front bench)no aye
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)no aye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon (front bench)no aye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no aye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)no aye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)no aye
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)no aye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)no aye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)no aye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)no aye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon (front bench)no aye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConno aye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon (front bench)no aye
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)no aye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)no aye
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)no aye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno aye
Chris GreenBolton WestConno aye
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)no aye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)no aye
Kate GriffithsBurtonConno aye
James GrundyLeighConno aye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)no aye
Robert HalfonHarlowCon (front bench)no aye
Luke HallThornbury and YateCon (front bench)no aye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno aye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)no aye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno aye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConno aye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)no aye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no aye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon (front bench)no aye
James HeappeyWellsCon (front bench)no aye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno aye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConno aye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyCon (front bench)no aye
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)no aye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon (front bench)no aye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)no aye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno aye
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)no aye
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)no aye
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)no aye
John HowellHenleyCon (front bench)no aye
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)no aye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)no aye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)no aye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon (front bench)no aye
Jane HuntLoughboroughConno aye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon (front bench)no aye
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)no aye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)no aye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno aye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)no aye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon (front bench)no aye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon (front bench)no aye
Robert JenrickNewarkCon (front bench)no aye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno aye
David JohnstonWantageCon (front bench)no aye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)no aye
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)no aye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConno aye
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)no aye
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)no aye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)no aye
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)no aye
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConno aye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)no aye
Julian KnightSolihullCon (front bench)no aye
Danny KrugerDevizesConno aye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon (front bench)no aye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)no aye
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)no aye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno aye
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)no aye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon (front bench)no aye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon (front bench)no aye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)no aye
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon (front bench)no aye
Mark LoganBolton North EastCon (front bench)no aye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthCon (front bench)no aye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConno aye
Jonathan LordWokingConno aye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)no aye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConno aye
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon (front bench)no aye
Alan MakHavantCon (front bench)no aye
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)no aye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno aye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)no aye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno aye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno aye
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)no aye
Mark MenziesFyldeCon (front bench)no aye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)no aye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)no aye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno aye
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)no aye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)no aye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno aye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)no aye
Damien MooreSouthportConno aye
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)no aye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)no aye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)no aye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno aye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)no aye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)no aye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)no aye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno aye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)no aye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno aye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)no aye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)no aye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)no aye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)no aye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno aye
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)no aye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon (front bench)no aye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno aye
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)no aye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno aye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno aye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno aye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)no aye
Christopher PincherTamworthCon (front bench)no aye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon (front bench)no aye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)no aye
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)no aye
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)no aye
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)no aye
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)no aye
John RedwoodWokinghamConno aye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon (front bench)no aye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastCon (front bench)no aye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConno aye
Rob RobertsDelynCon (front bench)no aye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)no aye
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)no aye
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon (front bench)no aye
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)no aye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno aye
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)no aye
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)no aye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon (front bench)no aye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)no aye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)no aye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)no aye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)no aye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno aye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)no aye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno aye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon (front bench)no aye
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)no aye
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)no aye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon (front bench)no aye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)no aye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)no aye
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)no aye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)no aye
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)no aye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)no aye
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)no aye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)no aye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)no aye
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)no aye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon (front bench)no aye
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)no aye
James SunderlandBracknellCon (front bench)no aye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)no aye
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)no aye
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)no aye
Maggie ThroupErewashCon (front bench)no tellaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConno aye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon (front bench)no aye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonCon (front bench)no aye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)tellno tellaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)no aye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no aye
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)no aye
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)no aye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)no aye
Christian WakefordBury SouthCon (front bench)no aye
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)no aye
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)no aye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessCon (front bench)no aye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon (front bench)no aye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno aye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno aye
John WhittingdaleMaldonCon (front bench)no aye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)no aye
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)no aye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)no aye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireCon (front bench)no aye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno aye
Jacob YoungRedcarConno aye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)no aye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon (front bench)no absent
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno absent
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)no absent
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)no absent
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon (front bench)no absent
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no absent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)no absent
Robert CourtsWitneyCon (front bench)no absent
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)no absent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno absent
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno absent
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon (front bench)no absent
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)no absent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon (front bench)no absent
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)no absent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)no absent
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)no absent
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)no absent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon (front bench)no absent
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConno absent
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon (front bench)no absent
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)no absent
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon (front bench)no absent
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseCon (front bench)no absent
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConno absent
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)no absent
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)no absent
Alok SharmaReading WestCon (front bench)no absent
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno absent
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)no absent
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno absent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon (front bench)no absent
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)no absent
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)no absent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent aye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon (front bench)absent aye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)absent aye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)absent aye
Laura FarrisNewburyCon (front bench)absent aye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)absent aye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkCon (front bench)absent aye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)absent aye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)absent aye
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)absent aye
Priti PatelWithamCon (front bench)absent aye
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)absent aye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkCon (front bench)absent aye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthCon (front bench)absent aye
William WraggHazel GroveCon (front bench)absent aye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConabsent aye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP (front bench)no aye
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPno aye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)no aye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)no aye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)no aye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)no absent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP (front bench)no absent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)aye no
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentaye absent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab (minister)absent no
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)absent no
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)absent no
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)absent no
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLab (minister)absent no
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab (minister)absent no
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab (minister)absent no
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)absent no
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)absent no
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)absent no
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)absent no
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)absent no
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)absent no
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab (minister)absent no
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLab (minister)absent no
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)absent no
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)absent no
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)absent no
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab (minister)absent no
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)absent no
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)absent no
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab (minister)absent no
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)absent no
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent no
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)absent no
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)absent no
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab (minister)absent no
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)absent no
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLab (minister)absent no
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab (minister)absent no
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)absent no
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLababsent no
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLababsent no
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)absent no
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)absent no
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab (minister)absent no
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)absent no
Janet DabyLewisham EastLab (minister)absent no
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab (minister)absent no
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab (minister)absent no
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLab (minister)absent no
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)absent no
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)absent no
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)absent no
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)absent no
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)absent no
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)absent no
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)absent no
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab (minister)absent no
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab (minister)absent no
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)absent no
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)absent no
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)absent no
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)absent no
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)absent no
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab (minister)absent no
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)absent no
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab (minister)absent no
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)absent no
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)absent no
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)absent no
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)absent no
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)absent no
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)absent no
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)absent no
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)absent no
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)absent no
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)absent no
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)absent no
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)absent no
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLababsent no
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)absent no
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)absent no
Mike HillHartlepoolLab (minister)absent no
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)absent no
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent no
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab (minister)absent no
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)absent no
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)absent no
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)absent no
Imran HussainBradford EastLab (minister)absent no
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLababsent no
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)absent no
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)absent no
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)absent no
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)absent no
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)absent no
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)absent no
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)absent no
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)absent no
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab (minister)absent no
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab (minister)absent no
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)absent no
Stephen KinnockAberavonLab (minister)absent no
Peter KyleHoveLab (minister)absent no
David LammyTottenhamLab (minister)absent no
Ian LaveryWansbeckLababsent no
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab (minister)absent no
Tony LloydRochdaleLababsent no
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLababsent no
Holly LynchHalifaxLab (minister)absent no
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)absent no
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab (minister)absent no
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)absent no
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab (minister)absent no
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)absent no
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLab (minister)absent no
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)absent no
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)absent no
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)absent no
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent no
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)absent no
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLab (minister)absent no
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab (minister)absent no
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)absent no
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)absent no
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)absent no
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)absent no
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)absent no
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)absent no
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)absent no
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)absent no
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)absent no
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab (minister)absent no
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)absent no
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)absent no
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)absent no
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)absent no
Kate OsborneJarrowLab (minister)absent no
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab (minister)absent no
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLab (minister)absent no
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)absent no
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab (minister)absent no
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)absent no
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab (minister)absent no
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)absent no
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLab (minister)absent no
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLab (minister)absent no
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)absent no
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)absent no
Christina ReesNeathLab (minister)absent no
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)absent no
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab (minister)absent no
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)absent no
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab (minister)absent no
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLab (minister)absent no
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)absent no
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)absent no
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab (minister)absent no
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)absent no
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab (minister)absent no
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)absent no
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)absent no
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)absent no
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)absent tellno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)absent no
Karin SmythBristol SouthLab (minister)absent no
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)absent no
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)absent no
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab (minister)absent no
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLab (minister)absent no
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)absent no
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLab (minister)absent no
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)absent no
Sam TarryIlford SouthLab (minister)absent no
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)absent no
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)absent no
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)absent no
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent no
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)absent no
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)absent no
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)absent no
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab (minister)absent no
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)absent no
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)absent tellno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)absent no
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLab (minister)absent no
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLab (minister)absent no
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)absent no
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab (minister)absent no
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)absent no
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)aye absent
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)aye absent
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDem (front bench)aye absent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)aye absent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)aye absent
Wera HobhouseBathLDem (front bench)aye absent
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem (front bench)aye absent
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDem (front bench)aye absent
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDem (front bench)aye absent
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)aye absent
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDem (front bench)aye absent
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)aye absent
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPC (front bench)aye absent
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)aye absent
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye absent
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLP (front bench)aye absent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)aye absent
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP (front bench)aye absent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP (front bench)aye absent
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)aye absent
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP (front bench)aye absent
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)aye absent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)aye absent
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)aye absent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNP (front bench)aye absent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP (front bench)aye absent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)aye absent
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)aye absent
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNP (front bench)aye absent
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP (front bench)aye absent
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)aye absent
Dave DooganAngusSNP (front bench)tellaye absent
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP (front bench)aye absent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)aye absent
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNP (front bench)aye absent
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNP (front bench)aye absent
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)aye absent
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNP (front bench)aye absent
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP (front bench)aye absent
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNP (front bench)aye absent
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst SNP (front bench)aye absent
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)aye absent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)aye absent
Chris LawDundee WestSNP (front bench)aye absent
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)aye absent
Kenny MacAskillEast LothianSNP (front bench)aye absent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP (front bench)aye absent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNP (front bench)aye absent
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)aye absent
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNP (front bench)aye absent
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)aye absent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)aye absent
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)aye absent
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye absent
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)aye absent
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP (front bench)aye absent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNP (front bench)aye absent
Alyn SmithStirlingSNP (front bench)aye absent
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)aye absent
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)aye absent
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNP (front bench)tellaye absent
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP (front bench)aye absent
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNP (front bench)aye absent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye absent

Division Similarity Ratio

The measure of similarity between these two divisions is a calculation based on a comparison of their votes.

This particular comparison seems to be missing from our database

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive