Withdrawal from Afghanistan: Joint Committee — 15 Sep 2021 at 18:55

The majority of MPs voted not to set up a joint committee of MPs and members of the House of Lords to consider matters relating to the overthrow of the Afghan government by the Taliban in 2021.

The motion rejected by a majority of MPs in this vote began:

  • (1) That it is expedient:
  • (a) that a Joint Committee of Lords and Commons be appointed for the remainder of the current session to consider:
  • (i) Government policy on Afghanistan from the Doha Agreement in February 2020 to the conclusion of Operation Pitting on 27 August 2021;
  • (ii) The intelligence assessments made of the deteriorating situation in Afghanistan during this period, the extent to which those assessments were accurate, and the decisions taken by Ministers in response to that intelligence;
  • (iii) The ARAP scheme, including eligibility for the scheme, and policy towards civilian resettlement;
  • (iv) The planning of the Government, including any contingency planning, the crisis management process of the Government, and planning for the availability of Ministers if the situation deteriorated;
  • ...

The motion continued setting out details for the establishment and operation of the committee.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Alba0 1050.0%
Alliance0 10100.0%
Con290 (+2 tell) 0080.2%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent0 4080.0%
Lab0 164 (+2 tell)083.4%
LDem0 10083.3%
PC0 30100.0%
SDLP0 20100.0%
SNP0 36080.0%
Total:290 222081.4%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by vote

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Labaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPaye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPaye
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Labaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labaye
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLabaye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labaye
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabaye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabaye
Dave DooganAngusSNPaye
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceaye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independentaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabtellaye
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabtellaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPaye
Wera HobhouseBathLDemaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabaye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabaye
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Ben LakeCeredigionPCaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPaye
Tony LloydRochdaleLabaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabaye
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst SNPaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabaye
John McNallyFalkirkSNPaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPaye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
James MurrayEaling NorthLabaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPaye
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabaye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPaye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabaye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPaye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemaye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Kate OsborneJarrowLabaye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPaye
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabaye
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLabaye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNPaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Labaye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Matt RoddaReading EastLabaye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabaye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabaye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemaye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conno
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConno
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConno
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConno
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConno
Siobhan BaillieStroudConno
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConno
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conno
Steve BrineWinchesterConno
Paul BristowPeterboroughConno
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConno
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConno
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConno
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConno
Rob ButlerAylesburyConno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Theo ClarkeStaffordConno
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConno
James CleverlyBraintreeConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Robert CourtsWitneyConno
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConno
James DaviesVale of ClwydConno
Mims DaviesMid SussexConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConno
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConno
Leo DochertyAldershotConno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConno
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConno
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Luke EvansBosworthConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Laura FarrisNewburyConno
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConno
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConno
Mark FletcherBolsoverConno
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConno
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConno
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConno
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConno
John GlenSalisburyConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConno
James GrundyLeighConno
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConno
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
James HeappeyWellsConno
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Darren HenryBroxtoweConno
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Paul HolmesEastleighConno
John HowellHenleyConno
Paul HowellSedgefieldConno
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConno
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConno
Jane HuntLoughboroughConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Tom HuntIpswichConno
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
David JohnstonWantageConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConno
Simon JuppEast DevonConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConno
Kate KnivetonBurtonConno
Danny KrugerDevizesConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConno
Robert LarganHigh PeakConno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
Chris LoderWest DorsetConno
Mark LoganBolton North EastConno
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConno
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConno
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Alan MakHavantContellno
Anthony MangnallTotnesConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Robin MillarAberconwyConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConno
Damien MooreSouthportConno
Robbie MooreKeighleyConno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisContellno
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConno
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConno
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConno
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Priti PatelWithamConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyConno
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
Tom RandallGedlingConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno
Dean RussellWatfordConno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConno
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Greg SmithBuckinghamConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConno
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConno
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConno
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
James SunderlandBracknellConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Maggie ThroupErewashConno
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConno
Laura TrottSevenoaksConno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Matt VickersStockton SouthConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Jamie WallisBridgendConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
James WildNorth West NorfolkConno
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConno
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Jacob YoungRedcarConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConabsent
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLababsent
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConabsent
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConabsent
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPabsent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Ben BradleyMansfieldConabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Suella BravermanFarehamConabsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConabsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConabsent
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConabsent
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLababsent
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemabsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPabsent
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConabsent
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConabsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLababsent
James DalyBury NorthConabsent
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPabsent
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Peter DowdBootleLababsent
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLababsent
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPabsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConabsent
Damian GreenAshfordConabsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Robert HalfonHarlowConabsent
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conabsent
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConabsent
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Albaabsent
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConabsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConabsent
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConabsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakerabsent
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLababsent
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConabsent
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConabsent
Robert JenrickNewarkConabsent
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConabsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Marcus JonesNuneatonConabsent
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConabsent
Chris LawDundee WestSNPabsent
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConabsent
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLababsent
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPabsent
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLababsent
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Lababsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Esther McVeyTattonConabsent
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConabsent
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConabsent
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConabsent
Navendu MishraStockportLababsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConabsent
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConabsent
Matthew OffordHendonConabsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConabsent
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLababsent
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLababsent
Victoria PrentisBanburyConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
Jeremy QuinHorshamConabsent
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConabsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConabsent
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independentabsent
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
Douglas RossMorayConabsent
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConabsent
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLababsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Mark SpencerSherwoodConabsent
Andrew StephensonPendleConabsent
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConabsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPabsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConabsent
Giles WatlingClactonConabsent
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConabsent
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive