Health and Care Bill — After Clause 148 — Tobacco products statutory scheme: consultation — 30 Mar 2022 at 17:11

No motion text available

Debate in Parliament |

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Alba0 1050.0%
Alliance0 10100.0%
Con265 (+2 tell) 2074.5%
DUP7 0087.5%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent1 2050.0%
Lab0 137 (+2 tell)069.5%
LDem0 12092.3%
PC0 30100.0%
SDLP0 1050.0%
SNP0 21046.7%
Total:273 181071.3%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by constituency

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Stephen KinnockAberavonLab (minister)no
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)aye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)absent
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNP (front bench)no
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNP (front bench)no
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)aye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)aye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)absent
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)no
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Dave DooganAngusSNP (front bench)absent
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)no
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)absent
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)aye
Lee AndersonAshfieldCon (front bench)aye
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)aye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)aye
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP (front bench)absent
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)aye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)absent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLababsent
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)no
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)absent
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)aye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)aye
Wera HobhouseBathLDem (front bench)no
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLab (minister)no
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLab (minister)no
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConabsent
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)aye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab (minister)no
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)aye
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLP (front bench)absent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLab (minister)absent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon (front bench)aye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)aye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)absent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)aye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)absent
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLab (minister)absent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)absent
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)no
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab (minister)absent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)absent
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon (front bench)absent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab (minister)absent
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)no
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)aye
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)no
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)no
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)aye
Scott BentonBlackpool SouthCon (front bench)absent
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)no
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)tellno
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
Mark FletcherBolsoverCon (front bench)aye
Mark LoganBolton North EastCon (front bench)aye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)aye
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)no
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Luke EvansBosworthCon (front bench)aye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)absent
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestCon (front bench)absent
James SunderlandBracknellCon (front bench)aye
Imran HussainBradford EastLab (minister)no
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab (minister)absent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab (minister)no
James CleverlyBraintreeCon (front bench)aye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon (front bench)aye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab (minister)absent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)no
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)absent
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)aye
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)aye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)aye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)aye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)absent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)no
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)no
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)absent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLab (minister)no
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)absent
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon (front bench)aye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)absent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveCon (front bench)aye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon (front bench)aye
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon (front bench)absent
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)aye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyCon (front bench)aye
Kate GriffithsBurtonConaye
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)aye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Labno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)absent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)absent
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)no
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)absent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon (front bench)aye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)no
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseCon (front bench)absent
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLab (minister)no
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab (minister)no
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLab (minister)no
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)no
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)no
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)aye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)aye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNP (front bench)absent
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)aye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon (front bench)absent
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)no
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)aye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConabsent
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)absent
Vicky FordChelmsfordCon (front bench)aye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)absent
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)aye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab (minister)no
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)aye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)absent
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)aye
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeaker (front bench)absent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon (front bench)aye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterCon (front bench)absent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLab (minister)no
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab (minister)absent
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)aye
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)absent
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)aye
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)aye
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP (front bench)absent
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)absent
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)aye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)aye
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)aye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)tellno
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab (minister)no
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLab (minister)no
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)absent
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)aye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)no
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)no
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)aye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)no
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)no
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)no
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon (front bench)aye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon (front bench)tellaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)aye
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independent (front bench)absent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)no
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)tellaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)no
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)absent
Danny KrugerDevizesCon (front bench)aye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyCon (front bench)aye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab (minister)absent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab (minister)no
Natalie ElphickeDoverCon (front bench)aye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthCon (front bench)aye
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon (front bench)aye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)absent
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)aye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon (front bench)aye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)no
Chris LawDundee WestSNP (front bench)absent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP (front bench)no
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPC (front bench)no
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab (minister)absent
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)no
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)no
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)no
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)aye
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)aye
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)absent
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)no
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)absent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNP (front bench)absent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP (front bench)aye
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaabsent
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP (front bench)no
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyCon (front bench)aye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)aye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)absent
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)aye
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)aye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyCon (front bench)aye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNP (front bench)absent
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)no
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)absent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)no
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem (front bench)absent
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)no
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)no
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellCon (front bench)aye
Clive EffordElthamLab (minister)no
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLab (minister)no
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)no
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon (front bench)absent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConabsent
Maggie ThroupErewashCon (front bench)aye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)no
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonCon (front bench)aye
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)no
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)absent
Suella BravermanFarehamCon (front bench)aye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)aye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab (minister)no
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon (front bench)absent
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)absent
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)aye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLP (front bench)no
Mark MenziesFyldeCon (front bench)aye
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)aye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab (minister)no
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)no
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)aye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)absent
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)absent
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNP (front bench)no
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNP (front bench)absent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)absent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNP (front bench)no
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)no
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP (front bench)no
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)aye
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP (front bench)absent
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)aye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)no
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)aye
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)aye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)aye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon (front bench)aye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)no
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon (front bench)aye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab (minister)absent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)no
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)aye
Holly LynchHalifaxLab (minister)no
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)absent
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)no
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)no
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon (front bench)aye
Robert HalfonHarlowCon (front bench)aye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)aye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)no
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)no
Jill MortimerHartlepoolCon (front bench)aye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)absent
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)absent
Alan MakHavantCon (front bench)aye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)no
William WraggHazel GroveCon (front bench)absent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon (front bench)aye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)absent
John HowellHenleyCon (front bench)aye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)absent
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon (front bench)aye
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)aye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)aye
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)aye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon (front bench)aye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLab (minister)absent
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon (front bench)aye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)no
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)aye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab (minister)absent
Peter KyleHoveLab (minister)no
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnCon (front bench)absent
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLab (minister)no
Sam TarryIlford SouthLab (minister)no
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)absent
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)absent
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)aye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)no
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)absent
Kate OsborneJarrowLab (minister)absent
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon (front bench)aye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)aye
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)aye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)absent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)no
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)no
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)no
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon (front bench)aye
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Albano
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)no
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)aye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNP (front bench)absent
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)no
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)no
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)absent
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)no
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab (minister)absent
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independent (front bench)absent
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)no
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab (minister)no
James GrundyLeighCon (front bench)aye
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)aye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLab (minister)no
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)no
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)no
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)no
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)aye
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)aye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP (front bench)no
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)absent
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)no
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)no
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)absent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)no
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)absent
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon (front bench)aye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)aye
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)aye
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLab (minister)absent
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)no
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)absent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab (minister)no
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLab (minister)absent
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)no
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)no
Ben BradleyMansfieldCon (front bench)aye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Saqib BhattiMeridenCon (front bench)aye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)no
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon (front bench)absent
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)aye
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)aye
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)absent
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)aye
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNP (front bench)no
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)aye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)aye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)absent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon (front bench)aye
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)aye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)absent
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)absent
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon (front bench)aye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon (front bench)absent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)no
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP (front bench)absent
Christina ReesNeathLab (minister)no
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Independentaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)aye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Laura FarrisNewburyCon (front bench)aye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)absent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab (minister)no
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)no
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)aye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)absent
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)no
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)absent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)no
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP (front bench)absent
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)no
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon (front bench)absent
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)aye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon (front bench)absent
Stephen FarryNorth DownAlliance (front bench)no
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)absent
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)absent
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)no
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon (front bench)aye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDemno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetCon (front bench)aye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)no
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)aye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon (front bench)absent
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)aye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon (front bench)aye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLab (minister)no
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)absent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)absent
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)aye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP (front bench)absent
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)no
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)absent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)no
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)absent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)no
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon (front bench)aye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)no
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDem (front bench)no
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)no
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP (front bench)absent
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)absent
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon (front bench)aye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)absent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)no
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon (front bench)aye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)aye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)no
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab (minister)no
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)aye
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)no
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)aye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)no
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)absent
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)no
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)absent
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab (minister)no
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon (front bench)absent
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)no
Alok SharmaReading WestCon (front bench)absent
Jacob YoungRedcarCon (front bench)aye
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon (front bench)aye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)absent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon (front bench)absent
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Con (front bench)absent
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDem (front bench)no
Tony LloydRochdaleLab (minister)no
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon (front bench)aye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon (front bench)aye
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon (front bench)aye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)aye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP (front bench)no
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)absent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab (minister)no
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)aye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)absent
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)aye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeCon (front bench)aye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independent (front bench)absent
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)aye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon (front bench)aye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab (minister)no
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)absent
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)absent
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)absent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)no
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon (front bench)aye
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)aye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab (minister)absent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)no
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)no
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab (minister)no
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)no
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)aye
Philip DaviesShipleyCon (front bench)absent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConabsent
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)aye
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)absent
Julian KnightSolihullCon (front bench)aye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeCon (front bench)absent
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP (front bench)aye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)absent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)aye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)absent
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleCon (front bench)aye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab (minister)absent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)aye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon (front bench)absent
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)absent
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkCon (front bench)absent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon (front bench)aye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConabsent
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon (front bench)aye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)no
Anna FirthSouthend WestCon (front bench)aye
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)aye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon (front bench)absent
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDem (front bench)no
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)absent
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLab (minister)absent
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLab (minister)absent
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)aye
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon (front bench)aye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)no
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Alyn SmithStirlingSNP (front bench)absent
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)no
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)no
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)aye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)aye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)aye
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)aye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon (front bench)aye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)aye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)aye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab (minister)absent
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)no
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)aye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)aye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab (minister)absent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)absent
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)aye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLab (minister)no
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab (minister)no
Christopher PincherTamworthCon (front bench)aye
Esther McVeyTattonCon (front bench)absent
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)absent
Lucy AllanTelfordCon (front bench)aye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)aye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)aye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon (front bench)absent
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)aye
Luke HallThornbury and YateCon (front bench)aye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)absent
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon (front bench)aye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)absent
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLab (minister)no
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)aye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)no
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)aye
David LammyTottenhamLab (minister)absent
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)aye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)aye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDem (front bench)no
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)no
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUP (front bench)aye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipCon (front bench)absent
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)aye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon (front bench)aye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)no
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldCon (front bench)absent
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)no
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon (front bench)aye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab (minister)no
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
David JohnstonWantageCon (front bench)aye
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)absent
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab (minister)absent
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)aye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)no
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab (minister)no
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)aye
Peter AldousWaveneyCon (front bench)aye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)absent
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab (minister)no
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon (front bench)absent
James HeappeyWellsCon (front bench)absent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)aye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab (minister)no
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon (front bench)aye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastCon (front bench)absent
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon (front bench)aye
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)no
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)no
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab (minister)absent
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConabsent
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)absent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)no
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLab (minister)absent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)no
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab (minister)no
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)no
Priti PatelWithamCon (front bench)aye
Robert CourtsWitneyCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan LordWokingCon (front bench)aye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)aye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)no
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)absent
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)aye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon (front bench)absent
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab (minister)no
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)aye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon (front bench)absent
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthCon (front bench)absent
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon (front bench)aye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)absent
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)aye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon (front bench)aye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)no
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)absent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive