Deferred Divisions — Local Government — 7 Dec 2022 at 19:22

That the draft Combined Authorities (Mayoral Elections) (Amendment) Order 2022, which was laid before this House on 3 November, be approved.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Alliance0 10100.0%
Con281 0078.7%
DUP6 0075.0%
Independent2 0018.2%
Lab0 000.0%
LDem0 11078.6%
Total:289 12051.3%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by constituency

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Stephen KinnockAberavonLababsent
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPabsent
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNPabsent
Leo DochertyAldershotConabsent
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLababsent
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConabsent
Dave DooganAngusSNPabsent
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conabsent
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Rob ButlerAylesburyConaye
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPabsent
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLababsent
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLababsent
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLababsent
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLababsent
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLababsent
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLababsent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLababsent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLababsent
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConabsent
Kate HollernBlackburnLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConabsent
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLababsent
Liz TwistBlaydonLababsent
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Peter DowdBootleLababsent
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Luke EvansBosworthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
James SunderlandBracknellConabsent
Imran HussainBradford EastLababsent
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLababsent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
James CleverlyBraintreeConabsent
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLababsent
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Jamie WallisBridgendConabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConabsent
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLababsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenabsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Darren JonesBristol North WestLababsent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLababsent
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConabsent
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConabsent
Kate KnivetonBurtonConabsent
James DalyBury NorthConaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Lababsent
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLababsent
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConabsent
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLababsent
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLababsent
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLababsent
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentabsent
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConabsent
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conabsent
Ben LakeCeredigionPCabsent
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConabsent
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakerabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Samantha DixonCity of ChesterLababsent
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLababsent
Giles WatlingClactonConabsent
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPabsent
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLababsent
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLababsent
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLababsent
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLababsent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPabsent
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLababsent
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConabsent
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independentabsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConaye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConabsent
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
Chris LawDundee WestSNPabsent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLababsent
James MurrayEaling NorthLababsent
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLababsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Stephen TimmsEast HamLababsent
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaabsent
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPabsent
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPabsent
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLababsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPabsent
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemabsent
Kate OsamorEdmontonLababsent
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConabsent
Clive EffordElthamLababsent
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLababsent
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Lababsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
John McNallyFalkirkSNPabsent
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLababsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPabsent
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLababsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLababsent
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPabsent
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPabsent
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPabsent
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPabsent
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPabsent
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPabsent
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLababsent
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConabsent
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Lababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLababsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLababsent
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLababsent
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConabsent
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Matthew OffordHendonConabsent
John HowellHenleyConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
Robert LarganHigh PeakConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLababsent
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLababsent
Peter KyleHoveLababsent
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConabsent
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLababsent
Sam TarryIlford SouthLababsent
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPabsent
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPabsent
Tom HuntIpswichConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentabsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Chris EvansIslwynLababsent
Kate OsborneJarrowLababsent
Robbie MooreKeighleyConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPabsent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Albaabsent
George HowarthKnowsleyLababsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPabsent
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLababsent
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentabsent
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
James GrundyLeighConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLababsent
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLababsent
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPabsent
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLababsent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPabsent
Nia GriffithLlanelliLababsent
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConabsent
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLababsent
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLababsent
David RutleyMacclesfieldConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLababsent
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLababsent
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLababsent
Ben BradleyMansfieldConabsent
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexConaye
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLababsent
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConabsent
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPabsent
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConabsent
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConabsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
Douglas RossMorayConabsent
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConabsent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst SNPabsent
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Independentabsent
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Laura FarrisNewburyConabsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Independentabsent
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Ruth JonesNewport WestLababsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPabsent
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConabsent
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDemno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conaye
James WildNorth West NorfolkConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLababsent
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLababsent
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLababsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLababsent
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPabsent
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLababsent
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLababsent
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPabsent
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPabsent
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConaye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLababsent
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLababsent
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLababsent
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLababsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLababsent
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Matt RoddaReading EastLababsent
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConabsent
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemno
Tony LloydRochdaleLababsent
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPabsent
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Mark PawseyRugbyConabsent
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independentabsent
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLababsent
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldConabsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLababsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLababsent
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLababsent
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Tan DhesiSloughLababsent
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Independentaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConabsent
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConabsent
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConabsent
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLababsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConabsent
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConabsent
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLababsent
Anna FirthSouthend WestConaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConabsent
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemno
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Independentabsent
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Theo ClarkeStaffordConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPabsent
Navendu MishraStockportLababsent
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLababsent
Matt VickersStockton SouthConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConabsent
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConabsent
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLababsent
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLababsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConabsent
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConabsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLababsent
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Lababsent
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Independentabsent
Esther McVeyTattonConabsent
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard FoordTiverton and HonitonLDemno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLababsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConabsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPaye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConabsent
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLababsent
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLababsent
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLababsent
Ian LaveryWansbeckLababsent
David JohnstonWantageConabsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLababsent
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLababsent
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLababsent
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLababsent
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conaye
James HeappeyWellsConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConabsent
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConabsent
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Independentaye
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLababsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLababsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConabsent
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConabsent
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLababsent
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive