Illegal Migration Bill — Clause 10 — Powers of detention — 11 Jul 2023 at 17:08

No motion text available

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Alba0 1050.0%
Alliance0 10100.0%
Con279 (+2 tell) 15084.1%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent1 8056.3%
Lab0 160 (+2 tell)083.1%
LDem0 10071.4%
PC0 2066.7%
Reclaim1 00100.0%
SDLP0 20100.0%
SNP0 41093.2%
Total:281 241083.4%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by name

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Independentno
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabno
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conaye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLababsent
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPno
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Independentabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPno
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conaye
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConabsent
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Reclaimaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConabsent
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPno
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPno
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Independentno
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConabsent
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabno
Rob ButlerAylesburyConaye
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemno
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPno
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Independentabsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLabno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConabsent
Theo ClarkeStaffordConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemabsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLababsent
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabno
Ashley DaltonWest LancashireLabno
James DalyBury NorthConabsent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Independentabsent
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPno
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Tan DhesiSloughLababsent
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConaye
Samantha DixonCity of ChesterLabno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPno
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Dave DooganAngusSNPno
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Peter DowdBootleLababsent
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConabsent
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConabsent
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConabsent
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLababsent
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPno
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentno
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeContellaye
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLababsent
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConabsent
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Luke EvansBosworthConaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Laura FarrisNewburyConaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceno
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPno
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independentno
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Anna FirthSouthend WestConaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLababsent
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPno
Richard FoordTiverton and HonitonLDemno
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Marcus FyshYeovilConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPno
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPabsent
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConabsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
James GrundyLeighConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Independentabsent
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConabsent
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPno
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Albano
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPabsent
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConabsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConabsent
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabno
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
John HowellHenleyConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldConaye
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakerabsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConabsent
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Tom HuntIpswichConaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLababsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabno
David JohnstonWantageConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabno
David JonesClwyd WestConabsent
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabtellno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabno
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabno
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConabsent
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Independentabsent
Kate KnivetonBurtonConaye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Peter KyleHoveLabno
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Ben LakeCeredigionPCno
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Robert LarganHigh PeakConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConabsent
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPno
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLababsent
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPno
Tony LloydRochdaleLabno
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPabsent
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Holly LynchHalifaxLababsent
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaabsent
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst Independentno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Alan MakHavantConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConabsent
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPno
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Independentabsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
John McNallyFalkirkSNPno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Esther McVeyTattonConaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Navendu MishraStockportLabno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPno
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Robbie MooreKeighleyConaye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDemno
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConabsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConabsent
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
James MurrayEaling NorthLabno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPno
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabno
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConaye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConabsent
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabno
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPno
Matthew OffordHendonConabsent
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Kate OsborneJarrowLabno
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPno
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabno
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLabno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLababsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConabsent
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLababsent
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLababsent
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Independentabsent
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNPno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Independentno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabno
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConaye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independentaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
Mary RobinsonCheadleConabsent
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Douglas RossMorayConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConabsent
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConabsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConabsent
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConabsent
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConabsent
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConabsent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConabsent
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPno
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConabsent
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
James SunderlandBracknellConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConabsent
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPabsent
Derek ThomasSt IvesConabsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLababsent
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPno
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConabsent
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabtellno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Matt VickersStockton SouthConabsent
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Labno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConabsent
Jamie WallisBridgendConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConaye
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Andrew WesternStretford and UrmstonLabno
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPno
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
James WildNorth West NorfolkConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConabsent
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabno
Jacob YoungRedcarContellaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive