Safety of Rwanda (Asylum and Immigration) Bill — After Clause 5 — Removals to Rwanda under the Illegal Migration Act 2023 — 18 Mar 2024 at 20:13

No motion text available

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Alba0 1050.0%
Alliance0 10100.0%
Con313 (+2 tell) 0090.0%
DUP0 5062.5%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent1 6050.0%
Lab0 181 (+2 tell)091.5%
LDem0 13086.7%
PC0 30100.0%
Reclaim1 00100.0%
SDLP0 1050.0%
SNP0 430100.0%
Total:315 255089.7%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by vote

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon (front bench)aye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterCon (front bench)aye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)aye
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)aye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)aye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)aye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon (front bench)aye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)aye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon (front bench)aye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon (front bench)aye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon (front bench)aye
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)aye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Steven BakerWycombeCon (front bench)aye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayCon (front bench)aye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)aye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)aye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenCon (front bench)aye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)aye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon (front bench)aye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon (front bench)aye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)aye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Reclaimaye
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)aye
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon (front bench)aye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnCon (front bench)aye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)aye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)aye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon (front bench)aye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)aye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)aye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon (front bench)aye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)aye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)aye
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)aye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon (front bench)aye
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)aye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)aye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamCon (front bench)aye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon (front bench)aye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)aye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)aye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon (front bench)aye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)aye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)aye
James CleverlyBraintreeCon (front bench)aye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)aye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)aye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)aye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)aye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)aye
Robert CourtsWitneyCon (front bench)aye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyCon (front bench)aye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon (front bench)aye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon (front bench)aye
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)aye
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)aye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)aye
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)aye
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)aye
Philip DaviesShipleyCon (front bench)aye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)aye
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon (front bench)aye
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)aye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)aye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)aye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanCon (front bench)aye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)aye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeCon (front bench)aye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon (front bench)aye
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Con (front bench)aye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Luke EvansBosworthCon (front bench)aye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)aye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)aye
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)aye
Laura FarrisNewburyCon (front bench)aye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)aye
Anna FirthSouthend WestCon (front bench)aye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleCon (front bench)aye
Mark FletcherBolsoverCon (front bench)aye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Vicky FordChelmsfordCon (front bench)aye
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)aye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon (front bench)aye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)aye
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon (front bench)aye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)aye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon (front bench)aye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon (front bench)aye
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)aye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)aye
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)aye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon (front bench)aye
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)aye
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)aye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)aye
James GrundyLeighCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)aye
Robert HalfonHarlowCon (front bench)aye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonCon (front bench)aye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)aye
Mark HarperForest of DeanCon (front bench)aye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)aye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)aye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)aye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)aye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsCon (front bench)aye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)aye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyCon (front bench)aye
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon (front bench)aye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyCon (front bench)aye
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)aye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)aye
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)aye
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)aye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)aye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)aye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon (front bench)aye
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon (front bench)aye
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)aye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)aye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)aye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon (front bench)tellaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)aye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon (front bench)aye
David JohnstonWantageCon (front bench)aye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)aye
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)aye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon (front bench)aye
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)aye
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)aye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)aye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)aye
Danny KrugerDevizesCon (front bench)aye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)aye
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)aye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon (front bench)aye
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)aye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)aye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)aye
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthCon (front bench)aye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon (front bench)aye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)aye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)aye
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon (front bench)aye
Alan MakHavantCon (front bench)aye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)aye
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon (front bench)aye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)aye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon (front bench)aye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)aye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)aye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageCon (front bench)aye
Esther McVeyTattonCon (front bench)aye
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Con (front bench)aye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)aye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)aye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon (front bench)aye
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)aye
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)aye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseCon (front bench)aye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon (front bench)aye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)aye
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)aye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)aye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)aye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)aye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldCon (front bench)tellaye
Jill MortimerHartlepoolCon (front bench)aye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)aye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)aye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeCon (front bench)aye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon (front bench)aye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)aye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)aye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)aye
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)aye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)aye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)aye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)aye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)aye
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)aye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon (front bench)aye
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)aye
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)aye
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)aye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastCon (front bench)aye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon (front bench)aye
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)aye
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)aye
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon (front bench)aye
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)aye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)aye
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)aye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)aye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)aye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)aye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)aye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)aye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon (front bench)aye
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)aye
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)aye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon (front bench)aye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)aye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)aye
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)aye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)aye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)aye
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)aye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)aye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)aye
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)aye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon (front bench)aye
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)aye
James SunderlandBracknellCon (front bench)aye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)aye
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)aye
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)aye
Maggie ThroupErewashCon (front bench)aye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyCon (front bench)aye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon (front bench)aye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)aye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireCon (front bench)aye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon (front bench)aye
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)aye
Steve TuckwellUxbridge and South RuislipCon (front bench)aye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)aye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)aye
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)aye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)aye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon (front bench)aye
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)aye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessCon (front bench)aye
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)aye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon (front bench)aye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)aye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon (front bench)aye
John WhittingdaleMaldonCon (front bench)aye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)aye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon (front bench)aye
William WraggHazel GroveCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon (front bench)aye
Jacob YoungRedcarCon (front bench)aye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)no
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)no
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLab (minister)no
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab (minister)no
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab (minister)no
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)no
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)no
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)no
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)no
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)no
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab (minister)no
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP (front bench)no
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)no
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab (minister)no
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab (minister)no
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP (front bench)no
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)no
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)no
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)no
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)no
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)no
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)no
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)no
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)no
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab (minister)no
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)no
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab (minister)no
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)no
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)no
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)no
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP (front bench)no
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)no
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)no
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)no
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab (minister)no
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP (front bench)no
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)no
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLab (minister)no
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDem (front bench)no
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)no
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)no
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLab (minister)no
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)no
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)no
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab (minister)no
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)no
Janet DabyLewisham EastLab (minister)no
Ashley DaltonWest LancashireLab (minister)no
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)no
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)no
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab (minister)no
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP (front bench)no
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLab (minister)no
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)no
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)no
Samantha DixonCity of ChesterLab (minister)no
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)no
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)no
Dave DooganAngusSNP (front bench)no
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP (front bench)no
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)no
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)no
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLab (minister)no
Sarah DykeSomerton and FromeLDemno
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)no
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab (minister)no
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPno
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Sarah EdwardsTamworthLab (minister)no
Clive EffordElthamLab (minister)no
Damien EganKingswoodLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab (minister)no
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)no
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)no
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)no
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)no
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)no
Stephen FarryNorth DownAlliance (front bench)no
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)no
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)no
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNP (front bench)no
Richard FoordTiverton and HonitonLDem (front bench)no
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)no
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)no
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)no
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)no
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)no
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)tellno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNP (front bench)no
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP (front bench)no
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDem (front bench)no
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)no
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)no
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)no
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)no
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)no
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)no
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)no
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Albano
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)no
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)no
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLab (minister)no
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)no
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab (minister)no
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)no
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)no
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)no
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab (minister)no
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)no
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)no
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)no
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)no
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab (minister)no
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem (front bench)no
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLab (minister)no
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)no
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)no
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)no
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)no
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)no
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)no
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)no
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)no
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab (minister)no
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab (minister)no
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Stephen KinnockAberavonLab (minister)no
Gen KitchenWellingboroughLabno
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)no
Ian LaveryWansbeckLab (minister)no
Chris LawDundee WestSNP (front bench)no
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLab (minister)tellno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab (minister)no
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLab (minister)no
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLab (minister)no
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)no
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab (minister)no
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)no
Holly LynchHalifaxLab (minister)no
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)no
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)no
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab (minister)no
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)no
Keir MatherSelby and AinstyLab (minister)no
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab (minister)no
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)no
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)no
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)no
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPno
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)no
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)no
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)no
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab (minister)no
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)no
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNP (front bench)no
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)no
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLab (minister)no
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)no
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab (minister)no
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)no
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)no
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDem (front bench)no
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)no
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)no
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)no
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)no
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)no
Lisa NandyWiganLab (minister)no
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)no
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab (minister)no
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP (front bench)no
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)no
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)no
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDem (front bench)no
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)no
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)no
Kate OsborneJarrowLab (minister)no
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP (front bench)no
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab (minister)no
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLab (minister)no
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)no
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)no
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab (minister)no
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)no
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab (minister)no
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)no
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLab (minister)no
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNP (front bench)no
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)no
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)no
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab (minister)no
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)no
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab (minister)no
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)no
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)no
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)no
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPC (front bench)no
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabno
Michael ShanksRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab (minister)no
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)no
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)no
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNP (front bench)no
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)no
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)no
Alyn SmithStirlingSNP (front bench)no
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)no
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)no
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)no
Karin SmythBristol SouthLab (minister)no
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)no
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)no
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLab (minister)no
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)no
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab (minister)no
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)no
Alistair StrathernMid BedfordshireLab (minister)no
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)no
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)no
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)no
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)no
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNP (front bench)no
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP (front bench)no
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)no
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)no
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)no
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab (minister)no
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Lab (front bench)no
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)no
Andrew WesternStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)no
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)no
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)no
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLab (minister)no
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)no
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDem (front bench)no
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)no
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)no
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab (minister)no
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)no
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)absent
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Con (front bench)absent
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Reform UK (front bench)absent
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)absent
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Independent (front bench)absent
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)absent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Suella BravermanFarehamConabsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Independentabsent
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Independentabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Independent (front bench)absent
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)absent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)absent
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)absent
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon (front bench)absent
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)absent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon (front bench)absent
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab (minister)absent
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab (minister)absent
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)absent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)absent
George GallowayRochdaleWorkers Partyabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)absent
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Independentabsent
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLP (front bench)absent
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)absent
Wera HobhouseBathLDem (front bench)absent
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)absent
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeaker (front bench)absent
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon (front bench)absent
Robert JenrickNewarkConabsent
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)absent
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Independentabsent
Kate KnivetonBurtonConabsent
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConabsent
Peter KyleHoveLab (minister)absent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon (front bench)absent
David LammyTottenhamLab (minister)absent
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConabsent
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUP (front bench)absent
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Independentabsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)absent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDem (front bench)absent
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)absent
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)absent
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)absent
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)absent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP (front bench)absent
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Con (front bench)absent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLab (minister)absent
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon (front bench)absent
Alok SharmaReading WestConabsent
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)absent
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLab (minister)absent
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Con (front bench)absent
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)absent
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)absent
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)absent
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)absent
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLab (minister)absent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab (minister)absent
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive