Remote Education and Free School Meals — 18 Jan 2021 at 21:51

The majority of MPs voted in favour of those eligible for free school meals receiving the value of those meals during school holidays, and to ensure all learners have the resources to learn remotely.

The motion supported by a majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That this House
  • believes that families need more support during school and college closures; and that those eligible should be guaranteed to receive the full value of free school meals for the duration of the school year, including during all holidays; and
  • calls on the Secretary of State for Education to set a deadline to ensure that every learner has the resources required to learn remotely, and provide a weekly update to Parliament on implementing this.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Alliance1 00100.0%
Con1 000.3%
DUP8 00100.0%
Green1 00100.0%
Independent4 00100.0%
Lab195 (+2 tell) 0 (+2 tell)099.5%
LDem11 00100.0%
PC3 00100.0%
SDLP2 00100.0%
SNP47 00100.0%
Total:273 0043.1%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by constituency

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Robin MillarAberconwyConabsent
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPaye
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPaye
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConabsent
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConabsent
Dave DooganAngusSNPaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPaye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConabsent
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conabsent
Damian GreenAshfordConabsent
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Rob ButlerAylesburyConabsent
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConabsent
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConabsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabaye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConabsent
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConabsent
Maria MillerBasingstokeConabsent
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConabsent
Wera HobhouseBathLDemaye
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabaye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConabsent
Bob StewartBeckenhamConabsent
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPaye
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConabsent
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConabsent
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConabsent
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabaye
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConabsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConabsent
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConabsent
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conabsent
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLabaye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConabsent
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
Mark FletcherBolsoverConabsent
Mark LoganBolton North EastConabsent
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConabsent
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConabsent
Luke EvansBosworthConabsent
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConabsent
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConabsent
James SunderlandBracknellConabsent
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConabsent
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConabsent
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Jamie WallisBridgendConabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConabsent
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConabsent
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConabsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConabsent
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Darren HenryBroxtoweConabsent
Greg SmithBuckinghamConabsent
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConabsent
Kate KnivetonBurtonConabsent
James DalyBury NorthConabsent
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conabsent
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConabsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConabsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConabsent
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConabsent
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
John StevensonCarlisleConabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConabsent
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConabsent
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConabsent
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConabsent
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conabsent
Ben LakeCeredigionPCaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConabsent
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConabsent
Mary RobinsonCheadleConabsent
Vicky FordChelmsfordConabsent
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConabsent
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConabsent
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConabsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakerabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConabsent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabaye
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabaye
Giles WatlingClactonConabsent
Martin VickersCleethorpesConabsent
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConabsent
David JonesClwyd WestConabsent
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPaye
Will QuinceColchesterConabsent
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConabsent
Fiona BruceCongletonConabsent
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConabsent
Tom PursgloveCorbyConabsent
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabaye
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabaye
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConabsent
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConabsent
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConabsent
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConabsent
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConabsent
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConabsent
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Conabsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConabsent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConabsent
Danny KrugerDevizesConabsent
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConabsent
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConabsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conabsent
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConabsent
Mike WoodDudley SouthConabsent
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNPaye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
James MurrayEaling NorthLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Simon JuppEast DevonConabsent
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConabsent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst SNPaye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPaye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConabsent
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConabsent
Paul HolmesEastleighConabsent
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConabsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPaye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConabsent
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLabaye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labtellaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConabsent
Maggie ThroupErewashConabsent
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
John McNallyFalkirkSNPaye
Suella BravermanFarehamConabsent
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConabsent
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConabsent
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Mark HarperForest of DeanConabsent
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Tom RandallGedlingConabsent
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConabsent
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPaye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPaye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPaye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConabsent
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConabsent
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabaye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConabsent
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConabsent
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConabsent
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConabsent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Labaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConabsent
Holly LynchHalifaxLabaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConabsent
Robert HalfonHarlowConabsent
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConabsent
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConabsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Mike HillHartlepoolLabaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConabsent
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConabsent
Alan MakHavantConabsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
William WraggHazel GroveConabsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Matthew OffordHendonConabsent
John HowellHenleyConabsent
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConabsent
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConabsent
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConabsent
Guy OppermanHexhamConabsent
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConabsent
Robert LarganHigh PeakConabsent
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConabsent
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConabsent
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConabsent
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConabsent
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConabsent
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPaye
Tom HuntIpswichConabsent
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConabsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Kate OsborneJarrowLabaye
Robbie MooreKeighleyConabsent
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConabsent
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConabsent
Philip HolloboneKetteringConabsent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConabsent
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst SNPaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
James GrundyLeighConabsent
Maria CaulfieldLewesConabsent
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConabsent
Karl McCartneyLincolnConabsent
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPaye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Jane HuntLoughboroughConabsent
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConabsent
Philip DunneLudlowConabsent
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLabaye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConabsent
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabtellaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConabsent
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConabsent
Saqib BhattiMeridenConabsent
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConabsent
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConabsent
George FreemanMid NorfolkConabsent
Mims DaviesMid SussexConabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConabsent
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConabsent
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConabsent
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConabsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
David DaviesMonmouthConabsent
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConabsent
Douglas RossMorayConabsent
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConabsent
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConabsent
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst SNPaye
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Labaye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conabsent
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConabsent
Robert JenrickNewarkConabsent
Laura FarrisNewburyConabsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Labaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConabsent
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabaye
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConabsent
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConabsent
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConabsent
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConabsent
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConabsent
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConabsent
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConabsent
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConabsent
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConabsent
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConabsent
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConabsent
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConabsent
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConabsent
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conabsent
James WildNorth West NorfolkConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConabsent
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConabsent
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabaye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConabsent
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConabsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConabsent
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabaye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConabsent
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConabsent
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConabsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Paul BristowPeterboroughConabsent
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConabsent
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabaye
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabaye
Robert SymsPooleConabsent
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConabsent
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConabsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConabsent
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConabsent
Matt RoddaReading EastLabaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConabsent
Jacob YoungRedcarConabsent
Rachel MacleanRedditchConabsent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemaye
Tony LloydRochdaleLabaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConabsent
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConabsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConabsent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConabsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConabsent
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConabsent
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConabsent
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independentaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConabsent
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConabsent
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
John GlenSalisburyConabsent
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConabsent
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConabsent
Paul HowellSedgefieldConabsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConabsent
Laura TrottSevenoaksConabsent
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabtellno
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConabsent
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConabsent
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConabsent
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConabsent
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConabsent
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conabsent
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConabsent
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConabsent
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConabsent
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConabsent
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConabsent
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConabsent
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConabsent
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConabsent
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConabsent
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConabsent
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConabsent
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConabsent
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConabsent
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConabsent
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConabsent
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConabsent
Damien MooreSouthportConabsent
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConabsent
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConabsent
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Labaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConabsent
Theo ClarkeStaffordConabsent
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConabsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPaye
Navendu MishraStockportLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Matt VickersStockton SouthConabsent
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConabsent
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConabsent
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConabsent
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConabsent
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConabsent
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Siobhan BaillieStroudConabsent
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConabsent
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConabsent
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConabsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labaye
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conabsent
Esther McVeyTattonConabsent
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConabsent
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conabsent
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConabsent
Luke HallThornbury and YateConabsent
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConabsent
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConabsent
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConabsent
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Anthony MangnallTotnesConabsent
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConabsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConabsent
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPaye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
James DaviesVale of ClwydConabsent
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConabsent
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabaye
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConabsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConabsent
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
David JohnstonWantageConabsent
John SpellarWarleyLabtellno
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabaye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConabsent
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Dean RussellWatfordConabsent
Peter AldousWaveneyConabsent
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConabsent
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conabsent
James HeappeyWellsConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConabsent
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConabsent
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConabsent
Chris LoderWest DorsetConabsent
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conabsent
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConabsent
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConabsent
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConabsent
Steve BrineWinchesterConabsent
Adam AfriyieWindsorConabsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Robert CourtsWitneyConabsent
Jonathan LordWokingConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConabsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConabsent
Robin WalkerWorcesterConabsent
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConabsent
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConabsent
Steven BakerWycombeConabsent
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConabsent
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConabsent
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConabsent
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConabsent
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive