Draft West Yorkshire Combined Authority (Election of Mayor and Functions) Order 2021 — 27 Jan 2021 at 20:40

The majority of MPs voted to have a directly elected mayor for West Yorkshire and to devolve powers related to education, housing, transport and policing to the mayor and the West Yorkshire Combined Authority.

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con344 2094.8%
DUP8 00100.0%
Green1 00100.0%
Independent2 0050.0%
Lab198 0099.0%
LDem0 000.0%
Total:553 2094.2%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by name

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Labaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConabsent
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conaye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConaye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPabsent
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPabsent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPabsent
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conaye
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Suella BravermanFarehamConaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPabsent
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPabsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Labaye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabaye
Rob ButlerAylesburyConaye
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPabsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemabsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Labaye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPabsent
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLabaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
Theo ClarkeStaffordConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemabsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPabsent
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
James DalyBury NorthConaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Labaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPabsent
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabaye
Tan DhesiSloughLabaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Dave DooganAngusSNPabsent
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Peter DowdBootleLabaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConabsent
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabaye
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPabsent
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentabsent
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabaye
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Luke EvansBosworthConaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Laura FarrisNewburyConaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceabsent
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConaye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPabsent
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independentabsent
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPabsent
Vicky FordChelmsfordConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPabsent
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPabsent
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConabsent
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabaye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
James GrundyLeighConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst SNPabsent
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPabsent
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConaye
Mike HillHartlepoolLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Wera HobhouseBathLDemabsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLabaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConabsent
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLabaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldConaye
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakerabsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConaye
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Tom HuntIpswichConabsent
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabaye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConaye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemabsent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
David JohnstonWantageConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabaye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabaye
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabaye
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConabsent
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conaye
Kate KnivetonBurtonConaye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Peter KyleHoveLabaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Ben LakeCeredigionPCabsent
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Robert LarganHigh PeakConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNPabsent
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabaye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPabsent
Tony LloydRochdaleLabaye
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabaye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabaye
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst SNPabsent
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst SNPabsent
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabaye
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConabsent
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPabsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Labaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPabsent
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabaye
John McNallyFalkirkSNPabsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyTattonConaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Navendu MishraStockportLabaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Robbie MooreKeighleyConabsent
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
James MurrayEaling NorthLabaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPabsent
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabaye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConaye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPabsent
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabaye
Kate OsborneJarrowLabaye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPabsent
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabaye
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLabaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conaye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Labaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabaye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConaye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Conaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Matt RoddaReading EastLabaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Douglas RossMorayConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConaye
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConabsent
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPabsent
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabaye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPabsent
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabaye
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
James SunderlandBracknellConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConabsent
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPabsent
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabaye
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPabsent
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPabsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Liz TwistBlaydonLabaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Matt VickersStockton SouthConabsent
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Jamie WallisBridgendConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConaye
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLabaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConabsent
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
James WildNorth West NorfolkConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabaye
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive