United Kingdom Internal Market Bill — Clause 28 — Role of the Competition and Markets Authority in Relation to Regulations Applying in Scotland but not the Whole United Kingdom — 15 Sep 2020 at 17:45

The majority of MPs voted not to exclude provisions which impact Scotland but not the whole United Kingdom from the scope of the role of the Competition and Markets Authority in monitoring and reporting and advising on regulations impacting the freedom of United Kingdom internal market in goods and regulated professions.

MPs were considering the United Kingdom Internal Market Bill[1][2].

The amendment rejected in this vote was:

  • amendment 28, page 20, line 31, leave out “, Scotland”.

The rejected amendment was accompanied by the following explanatory statement from its proposer:

  • This amendment would exempt from the operation of Part 4 (independent advice on and monitoring of UK internal market) regulatory provisions applying in Scotland which did not apply to the whole of the UK.

Had it not been rejected the amendment would have impacted Clause 28(4) of the Bill[3]. Clause 28 set out the role of the Competition and Markets Authority in monitoring, advising and reporting on regulations impacting the operation of the United Kingdom Internal Market.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Con341 (+2 tell) 0094.2%
DUP7 0087.5%
Independent1 10100.0%
Lab0 000.0%
LDem0 000.0%
PC0 30100.0%
SDLP0 20100.0%
SNP0 45 (+2 tell)097.9%
Total:349 51063.1%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by constituency

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Stephen KinnockAberavonLababsent
Robin MillarAberconwyConno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPaye
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPaye
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLababsent
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Dave DooganAngusSNPaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPaye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConno
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Rob ButlerAylesburyConno
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLababsent
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLababsent
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConno
Wera HobhouseBathLDemabsent
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLababsent
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLababsent
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Mohammad YasinBedfordLababsent
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPaye
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLababsent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConno
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLababsent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLababsent
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConno
Kate HollernBlackburnLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLababsent
Liz TwistBlaydonLababsent
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Mark FletcherBolsoverConno
Mark LoganBolton North EastConno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Peter DowdBootleLababsent
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Luke EvansBosworthConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
James SunderlandBracknellConno
Imran HussainBradford EastLababsent
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLababsent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
James CleverlyBraintreeConno
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConno
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLababsent
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConno
Jamie WallisBridgendConno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLababsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenabsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Darren JonesBristol North WestLababsent
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLababsent
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Darren HenryBroxtoweConno
Greg SmithBuckinghamConno
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConno
Kate KnivetonBurtonConno
James DalyBury NorthConno
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLababsent
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLababsent
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLababsent
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLababsent
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conno
Ben LakeCeredigionPCaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Gillian KeeganChichesterConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakerabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConno
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLababsent
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLababsent
Giles WatlingClactonConno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConno
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPaye
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyContellno
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLababsent
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLababsent
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLababsent
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConno
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLababsent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLababsent
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Conno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConno
Danny KrugerDevizesConno
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConno
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conno
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConno
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
Chris LawDundee WestSNPaye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPaye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLababsent
James MurrayEaling NorthLababsent
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLababsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
Simon JuppEast DevonConno
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Stephen TimmsEast HamLababsent
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst SNPaye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPaye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConno
Paul HolmesEastleighConno
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConno
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLababsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPaye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemabsent
Kate OsamorEdmontonLababsent
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Clive EffordElthamLababsent
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLababsent
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Lababsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Maggie ThroupErewashContellno
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
John McNallyFalkirkSNPaye
Suella BravermanFarehamConno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLababsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLababsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLababsent
Tom RandallGedlingConno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPaye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPaye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPaye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPaye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLababsent
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Lababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Holly LynchHalifaxLababsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLababsent
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLababsent
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Mike HillHartlepoolLababsent
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConno
Alan MakHavantConno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Matthew OffordHendonConno
John HowellHenleyConno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConno
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConno
Robert LarganHigh PeakConno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLababsent
Jeremy QuinHorshamConno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLababsent
Peter KyleHoveLababsent
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLababsent
Sam TarryIlford SouthLababsent
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPaye
Tom HuntIpswichConno
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConno
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Lababsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Chris EvansIslwynLababsent
Kate OsborneJarrowLababsent
Robbie MooreKeighleyConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst SNPaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLababsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPno
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLababsent
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Lababsent
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
James GrundyLeighConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Janet DabyLewisham EastLababsent
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLababsent
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPaye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLababsent
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLababsent
Jane HuntLoughboroughConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLababsent
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLababsent
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLababsent
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLababsent
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLababsent
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConno
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mims DaviesMid SussexConno
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLababsent
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConno
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPtellaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConno
Douglas RossMorayConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst SNPaye
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Lababsent
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Independentno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Laura FarrisNewburyConno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Lababsent
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Ruth JonesNewport WestLababsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceabsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemabsent
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConabsent
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conno
James WildNorth West NorfolkConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLababsent
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLababsent
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLababsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLababsent
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLababsent
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConabsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConno
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLababsent
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPtellaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConno
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Paul BristowPeterboroughConno
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConno
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLababsent
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLababsent
Robert SymsPooleConno
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLababsent
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLababsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Fleur AndersonPutneyLababsent
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
Matt RoddaReading EastLababsent
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Jacob YoungRedcarConno
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Tony LloydRochdaleLababsent
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConno
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConno
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst SNPaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConno
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLababsent
John GlenSalisburyConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno
Paul HowellSedgefieldConno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Laura TrottSevenoaksConno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLababsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLababsent
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLababsent
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConabsent
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Tan DhesiSloughLababsent
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPabsent
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLababsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLababsent
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Damien MooreSouthportConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemabsent
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConno
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Lababsent
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Theo ClarkeStaffordConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPaye
Navendu MishraStockportLababsent
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLababsent
Matt VickersStockton SouthConno
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConno
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConno
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLababsent
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLababsent
Siobhan BaillieStroudConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLababsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLababsent
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Lababsent
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conno
Esther McVeyTattonConno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConno
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLababsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Anthony MangnallTotnesConno
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemabsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
James DaviesVale of ClwydConno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConabsent
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLababsent
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConno
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLababsent
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLababsent
Ian LaveryWansbeckLababsent
David JohnstonWantageConno
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLababsent
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConno
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLababsent
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLababsent
Dean RussellWatfordConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConno
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLababsent
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conno
James HeappeyWellsConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConno
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConno
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConno
Chris LoderWest DorsetConno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conno
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLababsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Steve BrineWinchesterConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLababsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Robert CourtsWitneyConno
Jonathan LordWokingConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLababsent
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive