United Kingdom Internal Market Bill — Clause 28 — Role of the Competition and Markets Authority in Relation to Regulations Applying in Scotland but not the Whole United Kingdom — 15 Sep 2020 at 17:45

The majority of MPs voted not to exclude provisions which impact Scotland but not the whole United Kingdom from the scope of the role of the Competition and Markets Authority in monitoring and reporting and advising on regulations impacting the freedom of United Kingdom internal market in goods and regulated professions.

MPs were considering the United Kingdom Internal Market Bill[1][2].

The amendment rejected in this vote was:

  • amendment 28, page 20, line 31, leave out “, Scotland”.

The rejected amendment was accompanied by the following explanatory statement from its proposer:

  • This amendment would exempt from the operation of Part 4 (independent advice on and monitoring of UK internal market) regulatory provisions applying in Scotland which did not apply to the whole of the UK.

Had it not been rejected the amendment would have impacted Clause 28(4) of the Bill[3]. Clause 28 set out the role of the Competition and Markets Authority in monitoring, advising and reporting on regulations impacting the operation of the United Kingdom Internal Market.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Con341 (+2 tell) 0094.2%
DUP7 0087.5%
Independent1 10100.0%
Lab0 000.0%
LDem0 000.0%
PC0 30100.0%
SDLP0 20100.0%
SNP0 45 (+2 tell)097.9%
Total:349 51063.1%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by name

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Lababsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conno
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLababsent
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Fleur AndersonPutneyLababsent
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conno
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConno
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLababsent
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLababsent
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConno
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConno
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConno
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConno
Siobhan BaillieStroudConno
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPaye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLababsent
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Conno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLababsent
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPaye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPaye
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLababsent
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLababsent
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Conno
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConno
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLababsent
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Suella BravermanFarehamConno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conno
Steve BrineWinchesterConno
Paul BristowPeterboroughConno
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConabsent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Lababsent
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConno
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLababsent
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLababsent
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLababsent
Rob ButlerAylesburyConno
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLababsent
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConabsent
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNPaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConno
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConno
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemabsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPaye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Lababsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConno
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLababsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConno
Theo ClarkeStaffordConno
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConno
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConno
James CleverlyBraintreeConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemabsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Lababsent
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConno
Robert CourtsWitneyConno
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLababsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLababsent
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLababsent
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLababsent
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLababsent
Janet DabyLewisham EastLababsent
James DalyBury NorthConno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConno
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Lababsent
James DaviesVale of ClwydConno
Mims DaviesMid SussexConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLababsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConno
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPaye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLababsent
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLababsent
Tan DhesiSloughLababsent
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Leo DochertyAldershotConno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLababsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPno
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConno
Dave DooganAngusSNPaye
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
Peter DowdBootleLababsent
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLababsent
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLababsent
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConno
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentaye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConno
Clive EffordElthamLababsent
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLababsent
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLababsent
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conno
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLababsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Chris EvansIslwynLababsent
Luke EvansBosworthConno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Laura FarrisNewburyConno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceabsent
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst SNPaye
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLababsent
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConno
Mark FletcherBolsoverConno
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConno
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPaye
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConabsent
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLababsent
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLababsent
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Marcus FyshYeovilConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPaye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConno
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConno
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPabsent
John GlenSalisburyConno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLababsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLababsent
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLababsent
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLababsent
James GrundyLeighConno
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Conno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPaye
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst SNPaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLababsent
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConno
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
James HeappeyWellsConabsent
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConno
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConno
Mike HillHartlepoolLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConno
Wera HobhouseBathLDemabsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLababsent
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConno
Kate HollernBlackburnLababsent
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Paul HolmesEastleighConno
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLababsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLababsent
John HowellHenleyConno
Paul HowellSedgefieldConno
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakerabsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConno
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConno
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConno
Jane HuntLoughboroughConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Tom HuntIpswichConno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLababsent
Imran HussainBradford EastLababsent
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConno
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemabsent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLababsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConno
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
David JohnstonWantageConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
Darren JonesBristol North WestLababsent
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Ruth JonesNewport WestLababsent
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLababsent
Simon JuppEast DevonConno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConno
Gillian KeeganChichesterConno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLababsent
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldConno
Stephen KinnockAberavonLababsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Conno
Kate KnivetonBurtonConno
Danny KrugerDevizesConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Peter KyleHoveLababsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Ben LakeCeredigionPCaye
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConno
Robert LarganHigh PeakConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLababsent
Chris LawDundee WestSNPaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLababsent
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLababsent
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Independentno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPaye
Tony LloydRochdaleLababsent
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPno
Chris LoderWest DorsetConno
Mark LoganBolton North EastConno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLababsent
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenabsent
Holly LynchHalifaxLababsent
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst SNPaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConno
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConno
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst SNPaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Alan MakHavantConno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLababsent
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Anthony MangnallTotnesConno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConno
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordConno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLababsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLababsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLababsent
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Lababsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPaye
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLababsent
John McNallyFalkirkSNPaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Esther McVeyTattonConno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLababsent
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conno
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Robin MillarAberconwyConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Navendu MishraStockportLababsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConno
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPaye
Damien MooreSouthportConno
Robbie MooreKeighleyConno
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLababsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConno
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConno
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLababsent
James MurrayEaling NorthLababsent
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPtellaye
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLababsent
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConno
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLababsent
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPaye
Matthew OffordHendonConno
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Kate OsamorEdmontonLababsent
Kate OsborneJarrowLababsent
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPaye
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLababsent
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLababsent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLababsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLababsent
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLababsent
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConno
Christopher PincherTamworthwhilst Conno
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLababsent
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConno
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLababsent
Victoria PrentisBanburyConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Tom PursgloveCorbyContellno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConno
Will QuinceColchesterConno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
Tom RandallGedlingConno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLababsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Lababsent
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLababsent
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConno
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Conno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Mary RobinsonCheadleConno
Matt RoddaReading EastLababsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Douglas RossMorayConno
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConno
Dean RussellWatfordConno
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLababsent
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConno
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConno
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLababsent
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLababsent
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLababsent
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLababsent
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Greg SmithBuckinghamConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLababsent
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConabsent
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLababsent
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLababsent
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConno
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConno
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLababsent
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConno
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLababsent
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLababsent
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
James SunderlandBracknellConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLababsent
Sam TarryIlford SouthLababsent
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLababsent
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPtellaye
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Maggie ThroupErewashContellno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLababsent
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConno
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Laura TrottSevenoaksConno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Liz TwistBlaydonLababsent
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLababsent
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Matt VickersStockton SouthConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Conno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Robin WalkerWorcesterConno
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConno
Jamie WallisBridgendConno
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Giles WatlingClactonConno
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConno
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Lababsent
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLababsent
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLababsent
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLababsent
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPaye
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLababsent
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLababsent
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
James WildNorth West NorfolkConno
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConno
William WraggHazel GroveConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Mohammad YasinBedfordLababsent
Jacob YoungRedcarConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLababsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive